Elgato Wave XLR
- Audio Interface / Microphone Preamp
- External: Yes
- Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Headphones, USB-C, XLR
- Audio Analogue Converter: 24 bit
- Audio Digital Converter: 96 kHz
- Number of Channels: 1
- Dynamic Range: 100 dB
- Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
Price History
1M 3M
Elgato Wave XLR
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Elgato Wave XLR MK.2
£122.46

Rode RODEcaster Duo
£355.68

Yamaha URX44
£413.69

Behringer UMC1820
£199.00
TC Helicon GoXLR
£321.30

Tascam US-2x2HR
£134.99

Audient iD48
£725.81
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Elgato WAVE XLR Microphone Digital Mixing Solution (10MAG9901)
Wave XLR does the work of multiple devices and packs features you won't find in conventional audio interfaces. Like proprietary Clipguard...

£188.90
£230.90
Shipping: £42.00
with shipping: £42.00
Lowest total price
Elgato Wave XLR 288994
Microphone Interface & Digital Mixing Solution N/AN/A BRING YOUR MIC N/AYou love your XLR microphone. Youll love it even more with Wave XLR a compact USB interface that gives your mic superpowers.N/AN/A ALL IN ONE AND MORE N/AWave XLR does the work of multiple devices and packs features you won't find in conventional audio interfaces. Like proprietary anti-distortion technology a capacitive mute button direct integration with custom Wave Link mixing software and an interchangeable faceplate.N/AN/A CAPACITIVE SENSOR N/ATap to muteN/AN/A XLR INPUT N/AConnect your microphoneN/AN/A HIGH-POWER HEADPHONE OUTPUT N/ACrystal clear zero-latency monitoringN/AN/A USB TYPE-C N/AState-of-the-art connectionN/AN/A CHOOSE YOUR STYLE N/AWave XLR comes in beautiful blackN/AN/A PLENTY OF POWER N/AGive your mic the boost it needs without an external preamp. Up to 75 dB of ultra-low-noise gain makes notoriously insensitive dynamic mics sound loud and clear while 48 volts of phantom power bring condenser mics to life.N/AN/A GET AMPED WITHOUT CLIPPING N/ANow you dont need to watch levels while live nor attempt to salvage distorted audio in post production. When input levels peak proprietary Clipguard technology instantly reroutes sound through a second signal path that runs at a lower volume. The result is clean audio output no matter how loud you scream.N/AN/A SWITCHABLE LOW-CUT FILTERS N/ADual selectable filters let you remove low frequencies for close and distant mic positions.N/AN/A YOUR WORKFLOW. EVOLVED. N/AStream Deck works seamlessly with Wave Link to give you complete studio control. Easily set keys to mute sources adjust levels and skip tracks anything. Or create Multi Actions to adjust audio lighting and camera settings simultaneously all with a single tap. Its advanced A/V automation at your fingertips. Tactile and fully customizable. A hybrid mixing solution like no other.

£195.87
Shipping: Free
Elgato Wave XLR Pro 10MAM9901
Wave XLR ProElgato Wave XLR Pro – Dual XLR Audio Interface and Mixer with 80dB Gain Onboard DSP Dual USB-C Five Hardware Mixes for Streaming Podcasting and Content Creation Works with Mac and PCWave XLR Pro drops the power of a full-sized mixing desk in the palm of your hand. Dual XLR inputs deliver 80 dB of gain each. A second USB-C port enables seamless audio capture for dual PCs console capture setups USB mics and even mobile phones. Line-level I/O lets you integrate analog gear with ease. At the core Wave FX Processor runs Clipguard 2.0 DSP effects and VST plugins through a single unified chain for ultra-low latency monitoring while Wave Link software lets you route and mix like never before. Add Stream Deck for ultimate tactile control and you've got a hybrid mixing solution like no other.Features:• Elite Soundstage: Massive 80dB gain for two XLR mics.• Wave FX Processor: Runs DSP effects and VST plugins in one signal chain.• Clipguard 2.0: Proprietary next-gen tech prevents distortion.• Precision Monitoring: Hear every detail with ultra-low latency.• Dual USB-C: Connect a second PC console or phone.• Analog I/O: Integrate line-level gear into your setup.• Flexible Routing: Patch any input to any output.• Multiple Mixes: Manage up to five independent hardware mixes.• Works with Stream Deck: Tactile control and setup integration.• Matrix Mixing: Use Wave Link to mix and route like a pro.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£246.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| External: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Connections: | 3.5 mm jack connection, Headphones, USB-C, XLR |
| Dimensions: | W117 mm x H75 mm x D92 mm |
|---|
| Audio Analogue Converter: | 24 bit |
|---|---|
| Audio Digital Converter: | 96 kHz |
| Number of Channels: | 1 |
| Dynamic Range: | 100 dB |
| Frequency Range: | 20 Hz - 20 kHz |
| Phantom Power: | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Elgato Wave XLR
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
35 Reviews
Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars
Prelim Review
|
16/12/2023
|
From Trustami
Super impressed with the usb length. It is super long. Way longer than I thought it would be. Havnt used the wave yet but figured Id put something out there.
4.0 out of 5 stars
First XLR setup
|
16/12/2023
|
From Trustami
This is my first XLR setup and it took a little bit to figure out the setup of the different channels in the software. Sound quality is great ease of use with the XLR is great easily switch between mic gain, volume, and mic...View More sensitivity by pressing the volume knob.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars
Great hardware, terrible software.
|
14/12/2023
|
From Trustami
Exceptional hardware, but the software experience leaves much to be desired. I invested in the Wave DX, Wave XLR, and Elgato XLR cable bundle, all boasting top-notch build and performance. However, my satisfaction was...View More short-lived as the Wave Link app, initially impressive, failed to launch after just one day of use. Despite attempting multiple fixes, I've been unable to resolve the issue. Disappointingly, I expected superior software quality from Elgato, a market leader. In summary, whileView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Small size, LARGE FUNCTINALITY
|
11/12/2023
|
From Trustami
The Elgato waveXLR is phenomenal! I upgraded to this from a GOXLR and im so glad that i ditched that large cumbersome desk trash for this. its smaller and provides in my opinion way more functionality. the wavelink software and...View More channel control is truly amazing. pairing this with a stream deck makes it even that much better.
If you're pressed for space on your desk or even if your not id HIGHLY recommend this over any other Audio interface/mixer out there in this price range. the software forView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Nice
|
04/12/2023
|
From Trustami
Has a solid sound system
Back
Next
Elgato Wave XLR Review Summary
4.1out of 5
Based on 35 reviews
Popular Products