Presonus Quantum ES 2

Manufacturer: Presonus
Presonus Quantum ES 2
from £174.52to £218.903 offersManufacturer: Presonus
• 2 x 2 USB-C audio interface with 24-Bit / 192 kHz
• MAX-HD microphone preamp with +75 dB gain range
• Auto gain for easy level adjustment
• Low latency thanks to custom-developed drivers
• Includes 6 months of Studio One+ recording software
• Full control via Universal Control app
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Presonus Quantum ES 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PreSonus Quantum ES 2 USB-C Audio Interface, 2x2, with Auto Gain, instrument input co-developed with Fender, and 6-Month Studio One+ Membership Included
ALL-NEW MAX-HD MIC PREAMPS. Two newly designed mic preamps with +75 dB of gain. MAX-HD preamps are transparent, low-noise, and digitally-controlled analog, making them ideally suited to today’s most popular microphones CO-DEVELOPED WITH FENDER. Guitarists and bassists will love the instrument input co-developed with Fender engineers – industry experts who designed them specifically for guitar and bass PRO RECORDING SOFTWARE ACCESS INCLUDED. Leap into 6 months of Studio One+ with access to Studio One Pro, add-ons, and more AUTO GAIN. An Auto Gain button sets the perfect gain level for your microphones and instruments, so you get the perfect take every time UNIVERSAL CONTROL APP. Quantum works on any mobile or desktop device. Functions like preamp gain, phantom power, and more can be controlled using the Quantum, or right from Studio One and the Universal Control app so you can dial in settings without looking away from your recording session.
prodImage
£174.52
Shipping: Free
Presonus Quantum ES 2 Audio Interface 2777700503
Presonus Quantum ES 2 Audio Interface, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Audio/MIDI Interfaces
prodImage
£207.64
Shipping: Free
Presonus Quantum ES 2 USB-C Audio Interface
Presonus Quantum ES 2 USB-C Audio Interface, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Other Musical Instruments
prodImage
£218.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2 x 2 USB-C audio interface with 24-Bit / 192 kHz
MAX-HD microphone preamp with +75 dB gain range
Auto gain for easy level adjustment
Low latency thanks to custom-developed drivers
Includes 6 months of Studio One+ recording software
Full control via Universal Control app

Price History

1M
Presonus Quantum ES 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Presonus

Presonus FaderPort V2
£162.93
Presonus FaderPort V2Compare 1 Prices
Presonus StudioLive 16.0.2 USB
£881.88
Presonus StudioLive 16.0.2 USBCompare 1 Prices
Presonus StudioLive 32R III
£1,523.04
Presonus StudioLive 32R IIICompare 1 Prices
Presonus StudioLive AR16c
£589.70
Presonus StudioLive AR16cCompare 1 Prices
Presonus Quantum HD 2
£329.00
Presonus Quantum HD 2Compare 2 Prices
Presonus StudioLive 24R III
£1,279.02
Presonus StudioLive 24R IIICompare 1 Prices
Presonus StudioLive AR12c
£470.10
Presonus StudioLive AR12cCompare 1 Prices
Presonus PX-1
£119.99
Presonus PX-1Compare 1 Prices
Presonus StudioLive 32SC
£2,005.32
Presonus StudioLive 32SCCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Universal Audio Volt 2
£172.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arturia MiniFuse 4
£178.45
Compare Prices
8 offers
Focusrite Vocaster Two Studio
£158.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
IK Multimedia iRig Stream Pro
£179.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apogee BOOM
£168.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Quantum LT 4
£155.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motu M2
£187.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audient EVO 8
£160.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Roland Rubix22
£154.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha AG06 MK2
£195.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Presonus Quantum ES 2
Amazon EU
prodImage
£174.52
Shipping: Free
manns_music
prodImage
£207.64
Shipping: Free
guitarbitzmusicstore
prodImage
£218.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel