Elo Touch Solutions 1790L (E326942)

Manufacturer: Elo
Elo Touch Solutions 1790L (E326942)
from £508.16to £666.394 offersManufacturer: Elo
• Touchscreen
• Screen Size: 17 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 1,280 px x 1,024 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 43.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elo Touch Solutions 1790L (E326942)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elo Touch Solutions 1790L 43.2 cm (17") LCD/TFT 225 cd/m² Black T E326942
The Elo 1790L 17-inch open-frame LCD touch display features a slim design and narrow outside dimensions thanks to the state-of-the-art. energy-saving LED backlight. using less electricity to operate and generating less heat. This compact touch display is designed for touch with proven Elo expertise and reliability built in. The 1790L provides stable. drift-free operation with outstanding image clarity and light transmission—for accurate touch responses and vivid images. Instantly grabbing and holding users’ attention. the 17-inch open frame is perfect for kiosks. casino and amusement. retail self-service. and industrial automation environments.Easily integrated.The touchscreen is sealed against dirt. dust and liquids. which simplifies integration into the final enclosure. Projected capacitive (PCAP) units can be sealed into a solution and obtain an IP65 rating on the front side of the unit. With the design and tooling being controlled by Elo. long-lasting product availability can be expected.Touch ready.The 1790L is available with a choice of industry-leading touch technologies. in both single touch and multi touch versions. The seamless zero-bezel 17-inch multi-touch display is available with our latest multi-touch TouchPro™ PCAP two-glass solution (2GS) technology has a zero-bezel that delivers both a 10-touch tablet-like experience along with two-touch thru-glass functionality—both modes support single or dual latex gloves as well as cloth gloves. Standard bezel. single-touch display options include AccuTouch® five-wire resistive. IntelliTouch® SAW or SecureTouch® anti-vandal SAW.Commercial-grade.The Elo open frame touchscreen display delivers the quality and reliability Elo is known for. and is backed by our three-year standard warranty. We design. build and are responsible for the complete solution with touch integrated from the start. Using our own touchscreens combined with our software and drivers. everything is designed to work together and is tested as part of our life testing processes. All of our products go through rigorous reliability testing (over 20 tests) to deliver 50.000 MTBF.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£508.16
Shipping: Free
ELO Open-Frame Touchmonitors LED-Backlit LCD Monitor 17" Black (E326942) IG_E326942
Offers pristine optical clarity and touch durability The touchscreen is sealed against dirt, dust and liquids, which simplifies integration into the final enclosure Commercial-grade - rigorous reliability testing (over 20 tests) to deliver 50,000 MTBF HDMI, VGA & Display Port video interfaces
prodImage
£519.82
Shipping: Free
ELO Open-Frame Touchmonitors LED-Backlit LCD Monitor 17" Black (E326942) E326942>>Elo Touch Solutions
Offers pristine optical clarity and touch durability The touchscreen is sealed against dirt, dust and liquids, which simplifies integration into the final enclosure Commercial-grade - rigorous reliability testing (over 20 tests) to deliver 50,000 MTBF HDMI, VGA & Display Port video interfaces
prodImage
£520.32
Shipping: Free
Elo 1790L 17" Open Frame Touchscreen (Rev B) E326942
Elo 1790L 17" Open Frame Touchscreen (Rev B) E326942, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Point of Sale (POS) Equipment > POS Hardware
prodImage
£666.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 2.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W36.84 Centimetre x H30.64 Centimetre x D4.75 Centimetre
Weight:3.6 kg
Display
Screen Size:43.2 cm
Screen Size:17 in"
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,280 px x 1,024 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:85° / 80°
Energy
Power Consumption:Operating 17.8 W, Standby 1.5 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Elo Touch Solutions 1790L (E326942)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elo

Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E510644)
£528.16
Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E510644)Compare 2 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions ET2094L (E331214)
£509.42
Elo Touch Solutions ET2094L (E331214)Compare 4 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)
£657.22
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)
£567.78
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)Compare 4 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)
£1,373.72
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)Compare 2 Prices
Elo 1302L (E683204)
£462.94
Elo 1302L (E683204)Compare 3 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1093L (E321195)
£210.00
Elo Touch Solutions 1093L (E321195)Compare 9 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1717L (E179069)
£581.39
Elo Touch Solutions 1717L (E179069)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326738)
£856.18
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326738)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite TF2738MSC-B2
£511.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite T2234MSC-B1S
£462.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Iiyama ProLite TF2415MC-B2
£513.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T1932MSC-B1S
£528.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-W1
£460.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touchsystems 1502L (E318746)
£474.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E523163)
£544.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T1634MC-B1S
£392.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326154)
£470.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2202L (E351600)
£467.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1790L (E326942)
prodImage
£508.16
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£519.82
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£520.32
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£666.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel