iiyama ProLite TE9218UWI-B1AG

Price History
• Screen Size: 92 in"
• EPREL: 1,987,842
• MPN: TE9218UWI-B1AG
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 227 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TE9218UWI-B1AG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama TE9218UWI-B1AG Signage Display Kiosk design 2.32 m (91.5") LED Wi-Fi 500 cd/m 5K Ultra HD Black Touchscreen Built-in processor Android 16/7 402148
92” Black Large Format Display 5K UHD 500cd/m2 16/7 4 x HDMI The TE9218UWI-B1AG is a revolutionary 92 5K UHD Interactive Touchscreen that brings a new level of collaboration and engagement to your workspace. Boasting cutting-edge technology and a host of impressive features and functionalities this interactive display is designed to transform the way you work communicate and share ideas. Whether it's for boardrooms classrooms or collaborative meeting spaces this 92 21:9 Ultra-Wide interactive touchscreen is the ultimate tool to foster creativity productivity and seamless communication. Microsoft Teams Front Row Take your collaboration to the next level with the integration of Microsoft Teams Front Row. This feature allows you to seamlessly host or join virtual meetings and video conferences using the interactive touchscreen as your central communication hub. 21:9 Ultra-Wide Screen With an ultra-wide aspect ratio this interactive touchscreen provides an expansive canvas to accommodate multiple content windows side-by-side enhancing multitasking capabilities. The 21:9 Ultra Wide format is also the perfect optimisation for Microsoft Teams Front Row delivering an exceptional experience and meeting room equity for all attendees. 5K - 11 Mega Pixels Experience stunning visuals with the 5K UHD resolution offering crisp and clear images for a truly immersive viewing experience. PURETOUCH-IR+ The state-of-the-art PureTouch-IR+ technology ensures accurate and precise touch responses enabling effortless interaction and annotation. iiWare 11 Empower your presentations with iiWare 11 featuring Note Browser Cloud Drive via an intuitive and user-friendly software that allows you to effortlessly manage customize and access various applications with ease. USB-C Connection Delivers the latest in video audio and Touch signal all through one port and even charges your device with 100W power delivery. Speakers & Subwoofer The built-in speakers and subwoofer offer high-quality sound ensuring crystal-clear audio during presentations video conferences or multimedia playback. 8-Array Microphone The integrated 8-array microphone provides exceptional audio clarity making sure your voice is heard loud and clear during virtual meetings and conferences. Features Screen Size 92 Inch Market Education / Corporate Colour Black Resolution 5120 x 2160 Refresh Rate 60 Hz Aspect ratio 21:9 Technology PureTouch-IR+ HDMI 4 Viewing angle horizontal 178 ? Viewing angle vertical 178 ? Pixel pitch 0.418mm Contrast ratio (typical) 4000:1 Display brightness 500 cd/m2 Response time 1> ms Dual Touch Yes Number of Touch Points 50 USB-C 2 USB 2.0 ports quantity 8 Maximum operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40 Operation (Hours / Days) 24/7 Speakers Yes Compatible with VESA-wall mounting system 800 x 600 mm Dimensions W x D x H 2203 x 92 x 1000 mm Weight 67.6 Kg
prodImage
£3,313.35
Shipping: Free
Iiyama ProLite TE9218UWI-B1AG 232.5cm (91.5") Multi-Touch Monitor HDMI/DP/USB-C (TE9218UWI-B1AG) 814712
Interactive 92-inch ultra-wide multi-touch display with 5K UHD resolution and 21:9 panoramic view The TE9218UWI-B1AG is a revolutionary interactive 92" 5K UHD multi-touch screen display that brings a new level of collaboration and engagement to the workspace Equipped with cutting-edge technology and a host of impressive features, the interactive display is designed to change the way we work, communicate and share ideas Whether in meeting rooms, classrooms or collaborating in meetings, this interactive 92-inch display in 21:9 ultra-wide format is the ultimate tool for encouraging creativity, productivity and seamless communication VA panel, 5K UHD (5120x2160), 4000:1 contrast, 6.5ms response time, 500 cd/m², viewing angle 178°/178°, HDMI (in/out), DP, USB-C (in/out), USB 3.2, RS232c, RJ45, WiFi, media player, speaker, 8-array microphone, max. max. Operating time 16/7, Android 13 OS
prodImage
£4,585.63
£4,834.63
Shipping: £249.00
with shipping: £249.00
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:92 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,987,842
MPN:TE9218UWI-B1AG
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:227 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TE9218UWI-B1AG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 7 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yealink MB75Pro-A02
£3,261.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Avocor H-Series AVH-7520
£3,575.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TE9813A-B2AG
£3,497.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic ViewBoard IFP8651
£3,593.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Optoma Creative Touch 5863RK
£2,701.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Avocor H-Series AVH-6520
£2,878.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink MB65Pro-A02
£2,496.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite TE9218UWI-B1AG
prodImage
£3,313.35
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£4,585.63
Shipping: £249.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel