Elo Touch Solutions 2294L Rev B. (E330620)

Manufacturer: Elo
Elo Touch Solutions 2294L Rev B. (E330620)
from £544.97to £571.254 offersManufacturer: Elo
• Public Display
• Screen Size: 21.5 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 14 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 54.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elo Touch Solutions 2294L Rev B. (E330620)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elo Touch Solutions 2294L 54.6 cm (21.5") LCD/TFT 225 cd/m² Full E330620
The Elo 2294L 21.5-inch open-frame LCD touchscreen features a slim design and narrow outside dimensions due to the state-of-the-art. energy-saving LED backlight. using less electricity to operate and generating less heat. This compact display is designed for touch. with proven Elo expertise and reliability built in. The 2294L provides stable. drift-free operation with outstanding image clarity and light transmission—for accurate touch responses and vivid images. Featuring a brilliant wide viewing angle panel. the open-frame touchscreen instantly grabs and holds the users’ attention for kiosks. casino and amusement. retail self-service. and industrial automation environments.Easily integrated.The touchscreen is sealed against dirt. dust and liquids. which simplifies integration into the final enclosure. Projected capacitive (PCAP) units can be sealed into a solution and obtain an IP65 rating on the front side of the unit. With the design and tooling being controlled by Elo. long-lasting product availability can be expected as well as backwards compatibility where we can make it possible to help minimize additional enclosure costs.Touch ready.Available with a choice of industry-leading touch technologies. in single-. dual- or multi-touch technology. including IntelliTouch® single- and dual-touch surface acoustic wave (SAW). and our latest multi-touch TouchPro™ PCAP two-glass solution (2GS) technology has a zero-bezel that delivers both a 10-touch tablet-like experience along with two-touch thru-glass functionality—both modes support single or dual latex gloves as well as cloth gloves.Commercial-grade.The Elo open frame touchscreen display delivers the quality and reliability Elo is known for. and is backed by our three-year standard warranty. We design. build and are responsible for the complete solution with touch integrated from the start. Using our own touchscreens combined with our software and drivers. everything is designed to work together and is tested as part of our life testing processes. All of our products go through rigorous reliability testing (over 20 tests) to deliver 50.000 MTBF.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£544.97
Shipping: Free
ELO Open-Frame Touchmonitors LED-Backlit LCD Monitor 21.5" Black (E330620) IG_E330620
Viewing angle of 178°(h) x 178° (v), for sharp colors and graphics in both portrait and landscape modes PCAP 2GS (two glass solution) offers pristine optical clarity and touch durability 10 touch projected capacitive (PCAP) with Thru-glass capabilities that passes UL-60950 & IK-07 Impact testing Commercial-grade - rigorous reliability testing (over 20 tests) to deliver 50,000 MTBF HDMI, VGA & Display Port video interfaces
prodImage
£558.18
Shipping: Free
ELO Open-Frame Touchmonitors LED-Backlit LCD Monitor 21.5" Black (E330620) E330620>>Elo Touch Solutions
Viewing angle of 178°(h) x 178° (v), for sharp colors and graphics in both portrait and landscape modes PCAP 2GS (two glass solution) offers pristine optical clarity and touch durability 10 touch projected capacitive (PCAP) with Thru-glass capabilities that passes UL-60950 & IK-07 Impact testing Commercial-grade - rigorous reliability testing (over 20 tests) to deliver 50,000 MTBF HDMI, VGA & Display Port video interfaces
prodImage
£558.68
Shipping: Free
Elo Touch Solutions 2294L. Display Diagonal: 54.6 Cm 21.5" Display Technology: L E330620
Elo Touch Solutions 2294L. Display Diagonal: 54.6 Cm 21.5" Display Technology: L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£571.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W51.6 Centimetre x H31.1 Centimetre x D3.79 Centimetre
Weight:5.1 kg
Energy
Power Consumption:Operating 25 W, Standby 1.5 W
Specifications
Screen Size:54.6 cm
Screen Size:21.5 in"
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:14 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:89° / 89°
Graphics Standard :HD 1080
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Elo Touch Solutions 2294L Rev B. (E330620)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elo

Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E144246)
£550.93
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E144246)Compare 3 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E510644)
£528.16
Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E510644)Compare 2 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions ET2094L (E331214)
£509.42
Elo Touch Solutions ET2094L (E331214)Compare 4 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)
£657.22
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)
£567.78
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)Compare 4 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)
£1,373.72
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)Compare 2 Prices
Elo 1302L (E683204)
£462.94
Elo 1302L (E683204)Compare 3 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1093L (E321195)
£210.00
Elo Touch Solutions 1093L (E321195)Compare 9 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1717L (E179069)
£581.39
Elo Touch Solutions 1717L (E179069)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326738)
£856.18
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326738)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung QM43C (LH43QMCEPGCXEN)
£537.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony FW-43EZ20L
£483.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic ViewBoard CDE5014-2C
£557.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 32BDL3511Q
£528.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
NEC MultiSync E438
£543.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QB13R-T
£518.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung QE43T
£575.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung QB50C (LH50QBCEBGCXEN)
£585.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Q-Line 32BDL3650Q
£608.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 43UH5Q-E
£591.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2294L Rev B. (E330620)
prodImage
£544.97
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£558.18
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£558.68
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£571.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel