Samsung QE43T

Price History
• Screen Size: 43 in"
• EPREL: 360,409
• MPN: QE43T
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Samsung QET series with intelligent upscaling technology
• Striking UHD resolution and borderless design
• Lifelike UHD images and UHD-level picture quality
• Easy content management with MagicINFO Lite solution
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung QE43T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung 43" Crystal UHD 4K Signage QE43T LH43QETELGCXEN
Samsung 43" Crystal UHD 4K Signage QE43T. Product design: Digital signage flat panel. Display diagonal: 109.2 cm (43"). Display technology: LCD. Display resolution: 3840 x 2160 pixels. Display brightness: 300 cd/m². HD type: 4K Ultra HD. Operating system installed: Tizen 4.0. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£440.52
Shipping: Free
Samsung LH43QETELGCXEN Qe43T Uhd 109.2 Cm 43" Led
Samsung LH43QETELGCXEN Qe43T Uhd 109.2 Cm 43" Led, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£570.85
Shipping: Free
Samsung 43" Crystal UHD 4K Signage QE43T 252167
43 QE43T Commercial Display Upgrade Your Business With Efficient Digital Displays • Engage Customers with lifelike UHD images. • Deliver UHD-level picture quality even with lower resolution content through Crystal Processor 4K. • Easily manage display content with MagicINFO Lite solution. Key Features Upgrade Your Business With Efficient Digital Displays Samsung’s QET series features intelligent upscaling technology that displays all content in eye-catching UHD resolution along with a boundless design and simple content management features. Incredible UHD Picture Quality Samsung’s QET series is able to capture customer attention by providing an incredibly clear picture showcasing lifelike images in advanced picture quality than ever before. Crystal Display Samsung’s QET series features a Crystal Display which optimizes color tones without distortion ensuring each backlight unit is fine-tuned to match each color filter and create a clear native white. Crystal Processor 4K Intelligent UHD upscaling technology made possibly by Samsung’s Crystal Processor 4K allows content developed at a lower resolution to be elevated to UHD-level quality. It also performs edge restoration and noise reduction to optimize on-screen text and imagery. Boundless Design For an Immersive Experience The boundless design of the display is optimized to allow the viewer to be completely immersed by content and the display seamlessly integrates into any business environment. Integrated Content Management Solution With a range of on-demand images and videos MagicINFO Lite Player makes content management easier than ever before. New content can be added from a personal computer or USB drive by connecting directly to the display. Features Screen Size 43 Inch Colour Black Brightness 300 cd/m2 Operation (Hours / Days) 16/7 Contrast ratio (typical) 4000:1 Resolution 3840 x 2160 Pixels 4K UHD Yes Response time 8 ms Built-in speakers Yes Speakers 2 x 10W HDMI 2 USB port 1 Compatible with VESA-wall mounting system 200 x 200 mm Dimensions W/O Stand (W x H x D) 963.9 x 558.9 x 59.6 mm Weight W/O Stand 8.4 Kg Energy Class B
prodImage
£579.21
Shipping: Free
Samsung - LFD 43IN LED UHD/4K 16:9 300NIT 8MS 3840X2160 4000:1 WI-FI HDMI LH43QETELGCXEN
LH43QETELGCXEN Item package weight: 11.25 kilograms Engage customers with lifelike UHD images Deliver UHD-level picture quality even with lower resolution content through Crystal Processor 4K Easily manage display content with MagicINFO Lite solution
prodImage
£609.26
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Additional features
Samsung QET series with intelligent upscaling technology
Striking UHD resolution and borderless design
Lifelike UHD images and UHD-level picture quality
Easy content management with MagicINFO Lite solution
Crystal Display optimizes hues without distortion
Borderless design for an immersive experience
Energy
EPREL:360,409
MPN:QE43T
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Specifications
Screen Size:43 in"

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung QE43T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Similar Priced Products

LG 55UL3J-E
£442.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung QM43C (LH43QMCEPGCXEN)
£444.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic CDE4330
£336.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 32BDL3511Q
£450.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung QB13R-T
£452.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic ViewBoard CDE5514-2C
£503.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung QB43C (LH43QBCEBGCXEN)
£426.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite LH4360UHS-B2AG
£425.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic ViewBoard CDE4314-2C
£376.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite LH4364UHS-B1AG
£460.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung QE43T
prodImage
£440.52
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£570.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£579.21
Shipping: Free
Aimact Ltd (UK Seller - VAT Registered)
prodImage
£609.26
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel