Einhell GE-CH 36/65 Li-Solo (3410960)

Price History
• Hedge Trimmer
• Cutting Length: 65 cm
• Blade Spacing: 30 mm
• Cutting Speed: 2,700cuts/min.
• Weight: 4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-CH 36/65 Li-Solo (3410960)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 36V Power X-Change, 65cm (26 Inch) Cutting Length, Laser-Cut Diamond-Ground Steel Blades, Without Battery GE-CH 36/65 Li B07TLF78BM
The Einhell GE-CH 36/65 Li-Solo cordless hedge trimmer is a powerful tool without a cable which is powered by two Power X-Change rechargeable batteries. Designed as a member of the high-performance Power X-Change family, all the rechargeable batteries in the system series can be used flexibly. It cuts through hedges, bushes and shrubs with up to 2,700 cuts per minute and a cutter rail length of 720 millimeters. The cutters are made of laser-cut and diamond-ground steel and, just like the metal gear unit, are designed for a long life. The rotating handle and ergonomic, slimline front handle with microswitch make it comfortable to work with. There is a practical cuttings collector. The cordless hedge trimmer has an aluminium cover for the cutters, and an impact guard with holder for wall hanging and a sturdy guard for storage and transport are also included with the product. This product comes without a battery and without a charger which are available separately, for example as a practical starter kit. The cordless hedge trimmer is powered by two 18 V batteries., Weight: 9.590108397 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£118.75
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 65cm 36V Power X-Change GE-CH 36/65 Li BODY ONLY 3410960
...
prodImage
£145.85
Shipping: Free
Einhell 65cm PXC Cordless Hedge Trimmer 36V - Red - Wilko 0730771
The Einhell GE-CH 36/65 Li-Solo cordless hedge trimmer is a powerful and cordless tool which provides unlimited freedom when working in the garden and home grounds. Designed as a member of the high-performance Power X-Change family, all the rechargeable batteries in the system series can be used flexibly and without restriction in the work shed and garden tool products from this series. The cordless hedge trimmer is powered by two 18 V batteries. It cuts through hedges, bushes and shrubs with up to 2,700 cuts per minute and a cutter rail length of 720 millimetres. The cutters are made of laser-cut and diamond-ground steel and, just like the metal gear unit, are designed for a long life. The rotating handle and ergonomic, slimline front handle with a microswitch makes it comfortable to work with. There is a practical cuttings collector. The cordless hedge trimmer has an aluminium cover for the cutters, and an impact guard with a holder for wall hanging and a sturdy cutter guard for storage and transport are also included with the product. This product comes without a battery and without a charger which are available separately, for example as a practical starter kit. The Einhell GE-CH 36/65 Li-Solo cordless hedge trimmer is a powerful tool which operates without a cable thanks to Power X-Change. The hedge trimmer for cutting through hedges, shrubs and bushes is powered by two 18 V PXC rechargeable batteries. The cutters are made of laser-cut and diamond-ground steel and just like the metal gear unit, are designed for a long life. The rotating handle and ergonomic, slimline front handle with a micro-switch make it comfortable to work with. The cordless hedge trimmer has an aluminium cover for the cutters. The product is supplied complete with a practical cuttings collector, impact guard with wall holder and a sturdy cutter guard for storage and transport. The battery and charger are available separately.
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Data
Cutting Length:65 cm
Blade Spacing:30 mm
Cutting Speed:2,700cuts/min.
Dimensions
Weight:4 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-CH 36/65 Li-Solo (3410960)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/02/2021
|
Very quick to get going (attach battery, depress trigger) and was cutting my hedge 5 mins after the delivery but after less than 20 mins smoke appeared from the rear and it stopped working. Amazon sent a replacement cutter two...View More days later and it worked OK but quickly got stuck on anything other than the thinnest growth. it is really easy to use and very quiet but after seven days the blade started to feel it was coming loose and so reported to Amazon who said that their policy was to refundView Less
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/11/2020
|
Really pleased with this product
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
08/11/2020
|
Only used it twice not working now
With reviews from

Einhell GE-CH 36/65 Li-Solo (3410960) Review Summary

2.3out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from Einhell

Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
£275.94
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)
£132.13
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)
£127.95
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)Compare 7 Prices
Einhell GE-CL 36 Li (3433600)
£104.99
Einhell GE-CL 36 Li (3433600)Compare 3 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)
£159.73
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell TC-HP 130
£98.00
Einhell TC-HP 130Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo MA-HS 50 (601726850)
£124.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks G40HT61K2
£124.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
GreenWorks GD24HT61K2
£124.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-HH 18/45 Li T-Solo (3410866)
£125.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker PH5551
£99.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo HS 18 LTX 55 (601718850)
£112.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo HS 18 LTX 65 (601719850)
£111.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GP-CH 18/50 Li BL-Solo (3410950)
£117.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi RY18HT55A-0
£110.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Yard Force LH G60W
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CH 36/65 Li-Solo (3410960)
prodImage
£118.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£145.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel