Einhell 18V 4-6Ah & 6A Boost Charger (4512143)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell 18V 4-6Ah & 6A Boost Charger (4512143)
from £99.95to £118.954 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• 18V Power X-Change PLUS Starter Kit with 4-6 Ah Battery and Boostcharger
• Fast charger with boost mode reduces charging time by up to 50%
• Compatible with all Power X-Change tools and TWIN-PACK 36V applications
• Rubberized housing for high shock protection and good grip
• Battery monitoring with 6-level LED indicator for charge status
• Dustand corrosion-resistant housing, wall mountable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell 18V 4-6Ah & 6A Boost Charger (4512143)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell 18V 4-6Ah Lithium-Ion Battery and Charger Set, Power X-Change Battery Starter Kit, Multi-Ah Battery and Boost Charger Set, Universally Compatible with All PXC Power Tools and Garden Machines
Starter Set – The 4–6 Ah Power X-Change PLUS Starter Kit consisting of 1x 4–6 Multi-Ah battery and 1x boost charger is a set for ambitious beginners in the Power X-Change series. Power X-Change – The Power X-Change system offers more power and more endurance across an infinitely combinable range of batteries, chargers and tools. Multi-Ah technology – Thanks to the MULTI-Ah technology, the battery can operate in 6 Ah mode for maximum runtime or in 4 Ah mode to extend its total lifetime by a factor of three. Fast charging – The Power X-Boostcharger 6A is the fastest charger of the Power X-Change system and shortens the charging time by up to 50% thanks to the switchable boost mode. Safety – The ABS battery management system monitors battery parameters and ensures maximum safety, optimal performance and maximum runtime. Intelligent charging management – Intelligent charging management and constant battery monitoring ensure optimal, gentle charging and a high level of safety. No self-discharge – The battery resists the memory effect and the usual self-discharge of batteries. A digital display always provides information about the state of charge in %., Weight: 4.1446905256 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell 6.0Ah Battery And 6A Boost Charger Power X-Change Starter Kit 1350W PXC 4512143
Einhell 6.0Ah Battery And 6A Boost Charger Power X-Change Starter Kit 1350W PXC, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell 6.0Ah Battery And 6A Boost Charger Power X-Change Starter Kit 1350W PXC 4512143
...
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Genuine PXC 18v Cordless Slim Plus Li-ion Multi-Ah Battery 6ah and Boost 4512143
Einhell Genuine PXC 18v Cordless Slim Plus Li-ion Multi-Ah Battery 6ah and Boost, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£118.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
18V Power X-Change PLUS Starter Kit with 4-6 Ah Battery and Boostcharger
Fast charger with boost mode reduces charging time by up to 50%
Compatible with all Power X-Change tools and TWIN-PACK 36V applications
Rubberized housing for high shock protection and good grip
Battery monitoring with 6-level LED indicator for charge status
Dustand corrosion-resistant housing, wall mountable

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell 18V 4-6Ah & 6A Boost Charger (4512143)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 17 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£36.58
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices
Einhell TE-PS 165
£82.98
Einhell TE-PS 165Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita 191B26-6
£99.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Makita BL18120 (1915J2-8)
£118.32
Compare Prices
26 offers
DeWalt DCB094K-QW
£98.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCB132
£97.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hikoki BSL36A18
£79.00
Compare Prices
35 offers
Ryobi RY18BI150B
£97.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley FMC688L
£95.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCB184G
£90.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita BL1890 (1915H4-0)
£94.86
Compare Prices
26 offers
Einhell 18V 4-6Ah & 6A Boost Charger (4512143)
Einhell Direct
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£118.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel