Eglo Newtown (49478)

Price History
• Lamp Type: Suspension/Pendant Light
• Pendant lamp
• Material: steel
• Socket: E27
• Dimensions: 70 x 16 x 110 cm (L x W x H)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eglo Newtown (49478)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eglo Newtown Vintage 3-Flame Pendant Lamp, Retro Black Steel Hanging Light B011KP4KNQ
Thanks to its simple design, this light goes well with almost any styles, whether vintage, modern, retro or industrial style The simple design of this ceiling light fixture is a highlight in any room and it is ideal in the living room, the kitchen or in the dining area Dimensions: Height: max 110 cm/43.3 inches, Length: 70 cm/27.5 inches, Shade diameter: 16 cm/6.2 inches
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Not Rated
EGLO Newtown Steel 3 Light Pendant Light - Black 7484605
Create statement lighting that brightens your space with this three-light pendant that's perfect for dining tables, kitchen islands or breakfast bars. The black wireframe shades cast striking patterns of light and shadow across your walls and ceiling, adding visual interest to any room. It hangs at a fixed drop that's ideal for positioning over surfaces where you eat, work or gather, and the sleek modern design complements contemporary interiors beautifully. Made from durable steel with a black finish, it's built to last and looks equally at home in open-plan kitchens or cosy dining spaces. The fitting takes three ES bulbs up to 60 watts each, so you can pick your preferred brightness and light colour to suit the mood. The sturdy steel construction means it'll keep performing reliably for years. Comes with a five-year manufacturer's guarantee for complete peace of mind. Dimensions: Size H110, W16, Diameter 16cm. Non-adjustable drop. 110cm drop. Bulb Information: Bulbs required 3 x classic E27 edison screw (not included). Recommended maximum wattage: 60 watts. Can not be used with a dimmer switch. General Information: Material: steel. IP rating 20. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 9002759494780.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£82.00
Shipping: Free
Eglo Newtown Vintage 3 Light Pendant With Black Caged Shades - Black 9650913
The Newtown pendant light features three oval black wire lampshades suspended from a black metal canopy. Due to the wireframe design, the lampshades create a fascinating play of light and shadow as soon as the light is on. The pendant light blends seamlessly into modern interiors, creating the perfect lighting in any space, whether in the kitchen above the breakfast bar or the dining room above the table. The pictured filament lightbulbs are not included. The product has E27 lamp holders and requires E27 lightbulbs.
prodImage
£97.00
Shipping: Free
EGLO Newtown Vintage 3-Flame Pendant Lamp, Retro Black Steel Hanging Light, E27 Socket 49478
Features Thankstoitssimpledesign,thislightgoeswellwithalmostanystyle,whethervintage,modern,retroorindustrialstyle...
prodImage
£120.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Pendant lamp
Material: steel
Socket: E27
Dimensions: 70 x 16 x 110 cm (L x W x H)
Properties
Lamp Type:Suspension/Pendant Light

Price History

1M 3M
Eglo Newtown (49478)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eglo

Eglo Bayman pendant light (92563)
£55.33
Eglo Bayman pendant light (92563)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Alessandra Pendant Light (3355)
£39.83
Eglo Alessandra Pendant Light (3355)Compare 2 Prices
Eglo Yorth pendant light (32529)
£7.81
Eglo Yorth pendant light (32529)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Calari pendant light (31073)
£18.49
Eglo Calari pendant light (31073)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Alobrase Pendant Light (98614)
£92.62
Eglo Alobrase Pendant Light (98614)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Baya floor lamp (85974)
£86.21
Eglo Baya floor lamp (85974)Compare 3 Prices
Eglo Solo (91238)
£40.68
Eglo Solo (91238)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Newtown (49479)
£58.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nordlux Alton 25 Pendant Light (47313001)
£57.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steinel RS 16 L
£51.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eglo Optica (86812)
£57.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Caranacoa table lamp (900565)
£58.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Maserlo Pendant Light (31603)
£57.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Navedo (93458)
£57.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-CL 18/2000 LiAC - Solo (4514114)
£54.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Konstsmide Napoli Wall Lamp (7346-970)
£57.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Not Rated
prodImage
£82.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel