Dicota Eco Backpack Plus BASE 13-15.6" (D31839-RPET)

Price History
• Made from 12 recycled PET bottles
• Laptop compartment padded with high-density foam
• Front pocket with slip compartments for mobile accessories
• Additional compartment for power adapter and cables
• Hidden zip pocket on the back
• Side pockets and adjustable shoulder straps
• Breathable back padding and carrying handle
• Water-repellent material
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dicota Eco Backpack Plus BASE 13-15.6" (D31839-RPET)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DICOTA Eco Backpack Plus BASE 39.6 cm (15.6") Black D31839-RPET
Today's actions shape tomorrow's world. Which is why. here at DICOTA. we are dedicated to developing environmentally friendly solutions and therefore make all the items in our ECO collections out of sustainable. recycled PET. We reuse up to 19 PET bottles. so you will receive an environmentally friendly product with a life-long guarantee. Our PET products also have the quality. look and finish that you know and love.The compact Plus BASE backpack offers ideal protection for laptops between 13 and 15.6" thanks to its high-density foam (HDF) padding. The case fully protects your device and the elastic strap also secures it within its compartment. The spacious main section is divided so that documents and accessories can be stored separately. The front pocket has practical smaller compartments so you can organise smaller items like your smartphone. pens or chargers. You can safely store your passport. wallet or other valuables in the hidden zipped compartment on the back of the case. There is space for your water bottle or umbrella in the easily accessible mesh side pockets. You can therefore ensure that everything you need is always to hand. The backpack's ergonomic padding makes it comfortable to wear on your back and the shoulder straps can also be adjusted for further comfort. The Eco Backpack Plus BASE is therefore perfect for you if you are always on the go and want to support the recycling of PET bottles with an eco-friendly bag.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£38.04
Shipping: Free
DICOTA Eco Backpack Plus BASE 39.6 cm (15.6") Black 279999
Today's actions shape tomorrow's world. Which is why here at DICOTA we are dedicated to developing environmentally friendly solutions and therefore make all the items in our ECO collections out of sustainable recycled PET. We reuse up to 19 PET bottles so you will receive an environmentally friendly product with a life-long guarantee. Our PET products also have the quality look and finish that you know and love.N/AN/AThe compact Plus BASE backpack offers ideal protection for laptops between 13 and 15.6" thanks to its high-density foam (HDF) padding. The case fully protects your device and the elastic strap also secures it within its compartment. The spacious main section is divided so that documents and accessories can be stored separately. The front pocket has practical smaller compartments so you can organise smaller items like your smartphone pens or chargers. You can safely store your passport wallet or other valuables in the hidden zipped compartment on the back of the case. There is space for your water bottle or umbrella in the easily accessible mesh side pockets. You can therefore ensure that everything you need is always to hand. The backpack's ergonomic padding makes it comfortable to wear on your back and the shoulder straps can also be adjusted for further comfort. The Eco Backpack Plus BASE is therefore perfect for you if you are always on the go and want to support the recycling of PET bottles with an eco-friendly bag.
prodImage
£43.21
Shipping: Free
Dicota - Consignment Dicota Consignment Dicota Eco Backpack Plus Base Backpack 39.6 Cm 15.6" Shoulder D31839-RPET
Dicota Consignment Dicota Eco Backpack Plus Base Backpack 39.6 Cm 15.6" Shoulder, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Cases & Bags
prodImage
£43.75
Shipping: Free
DICOTA Eco Backpack Plus BASE 13-15.6 - lightweight laptop rucksack with protective padding and storage space, black D31839-RPET>>Dicota
This laptop backpack from DICOTA is made from 12 recycled PET bottles and offers 24 litres of storage space The padded main compartment with high-density foam and the stretchy securing strap offer maximum security for your laptop The high-quality metal components on this rucksack along with the ergonomically padded back guarantee top-notch quality Alongside a spacious main compartment, there is a zip-up pocket, a front pocket and an additional compartment to provide plenty of storage space for personal documents The padded carry handles and the comfortable, adjustable shoulder straps guarantee this rucksack is comfortable to wear
prodImage
£45.20
Shipping: Free
DICOTA Eco Backpack Plus BASE 13-15.6 - lightweight laptop rucksack with protective padding and storage space, black CA89160
This laptop backpack from DICOTA is made from 12 recycled PET bottles and offers 24 litres of storage space The padded main compartment with high-density foam and the stretchy securing strap offer maximum security for your laptop The high-quality metal components on this rucksack along with the ergonomically padded back guarantee top-notch quality Alongside a spacious main compartment, there is a zip-up pocket, a front pocket and an additional compartment to provide plenty of storage space for personal documents The padded carry handles and the comfortable, adjustable shoulder straps guarantee this rucksack is comfortable to wear
prodImage
£45.55
Shipping: Free
Dicota Eco Backpack Plus BASE notebook case 39.6 cm (15.6") Black D31839-RPET
Eco Backpack Plus BASE 13-15.6
prodImage
£55.50
Shipping: Free
Dicota Unisex's Laptop Backpack Plus Eco Base 13-15.6", Black, One Size D31839-RPET
Dicota Unisex's Laptop Backpack Plus Eco Base 13-15.6", Black, One Size, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Luggage > Backpacks/ Rucksacks
prodImage
£58.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Made from 12 recycled PET bottles
Laptop compartment padded with high-density foam
Front pocket with slip compartments for mobile accessories
Additional compartment for power adapter and cables
Hidden zip pocket on the back
Side pockets and adjustable shoulder straps
Breathable back padding and carrying handle
Water-repellent material
Fits laptops up to 15.6 inches
Material: Polyester, recycled PET
Laptop compartment dimensions: 38.5 x 26.5 x 3 cm
Capacity: 24 liters
Weight: 0.85 kg
Dimensions: 31 x 45 x 19 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Dicota Eco Backpack Plus BASE 13-15.6" (D31839-RPET)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dicota

Dicota D31752
£27.48
Dicota D31752Compare 5 Prices
Dicota Eco Multi Base 14-15.6
£18.00
Dicota Eco Multi Base 14-15.6Compare 3 Prices
Dicota Privacy filter (D30124)
£41.01
Dicota Privacy filter (D30124)Compare 5 Prices
Dicota D31640
£52.58
Dicota D31640Compare 1 Prices
Dicota Eco Multi Plus Base 14-15.6
£30.78
Dicota Eco Multi Plus Base 14-15.6Compare 2 Prices
Dicota Backpack Scale 15-17.3
£41.01
Dicota Backpack Scale 15-17.3Compare 6 Prices
Dicota D31872-RPET
£26.99
Dicota D31872-RPETCompare 1 Prices
Dicota D31823
£19.67
Dicota D31823Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

American Tourister Upbeat Laptop Backpack
£38.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus TSB911EU
£38.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VP4700 Backpack
£37.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Case Logic DLBP116
£39.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Campus XL Backpack (7K0E2AA)
£28.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Alienware 18 Backpack AW7825P
£39.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Case Logic DLBP114
£36.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dicota Eco backpack
£41.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dicota Eco Backpack Plus BASE 13-15.6" (D31839-RPET)
prodImage
£38.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.21
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£43.75
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£45.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel