Dell P2225H

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell P2225H
from £99.97to £241.0314 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Screen Size: 21.5 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 11 kWh/1000h
• MPN: P2225H
• EPREL: 1,865,618
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell P2225H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell P2225H 21.5 IPS Full HD 100Hz USB-C Monitor DELL-P2225H
Improved ComfortView PlusReduces harmful blue light emissions to ≤35% for all-day comfort without sacrificing colour. Refresh Rate100Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker more seamless scrolling and smoother motion. Vivid ColoursWide colour coverage with up to 16.7m displayable colours of 99% sRGB. Work in clear detailsSee more on this ultra-thin bezel monitor. Colour consistencyVibrant colours across wide viewing angles enabled by In-Plane Switching (IPS) technology. 1500 1 contrast ratioFor deeper blacks and brighter whites. Connect to productivityConnect your accessories with a wide variety of ports. Extensive connectivityWide variety of ports for all your accessories. Quick Access USB PortsIncluding a USB-C downstream that delivers up to 15W of power. Mounting compatibilityVESA compatible accessories and soundbar. Improved multitaskingOrganise your screen with Easy Arrange and save profiles with Easy Arrange Memory. Smooth deploymentManage your fleet of monitors with features that are automatic comprehensive and compatible with several tools Convenient customisationQuickly access your favourite features and functions with the menu launcher and hot keys. Design innovationThis monitor has been thoughtfully crafted with sustainable materials including 85% recycled plastics with post-consumer recycled plastic and closed-loop ITE-derived plastic 50% recycled steel 100% recycled aluminium and at least 20% recycled glass Low-impact packagingThis monitor ships with reduced plastic and is in a box made with 100% renewable materials that is recyclable Dell is shifting to a cushioning solution derived entirely from fibre that is kinder to the environment. Energy conservationUsing PowerNap mode in Dell Display Manager lowers energy use by up to 14.8% Excellence in environmental standardsThis monitor is certified ENERGY STAR® 8.0 carries the TCO Certified Edge designation and is registered EPEAT Gold with Climate+. With Climate+ this monitor has met industry best practices around decarbonisation.
prodImage
£99.97
£106.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL P Series P2225H computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black, Silver CK53011
22-Inch Full HD 1920x1080 IPS Display – Sharp, colour-accurate image quality for everyday office work, document review and video calls. 100Hz Refresh Rate – Smoother scrolling and less flicker than standard 60Hz panels for more comfortable all-day use. ComfortView Plus Low Blue Light – Always-on, TÜV-certified blue-light reduction cuts eye strain without compromising colour accuracy. Flexible Connectivity – HDMI, DisplayPort and VGA inputs plus a USB-A hub for peripherals; VESA 100x100 mount compatible. Dell Reliability & Support – 3-Year Advanced Exchange Service and Premium Panel Exchange guarantee against single bright-pixel defects.
prodImage
£105.09
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
DELL P Series P2225H computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 DELL-P2225H
Stay productive. Get enhanced visual comfort and seamless connectivity with this 22-inch monitor. certified by TÜV for 4-star eye comfort.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£105.25
Shipping: Free
DELL P Series P2225H computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black, Silver DELL-P2225H>>DELL
prodImage
£105.81
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
DELL P2225H Computer Monitors - 21.5 Inches - Multi
DELL P2225H Computer Monitors - 21.5 Inches - Multi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£106.85
£111.84
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
DELL P Series P2225H computer monitor 54.6 cm 21.5 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LC DELL-P2225H
DELL P Series P2225H computer monitor 54.6 cm 21.5 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£108.55
Shipping: Free
DELL P Series P2225H Compuer NRWWH
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£144.76
Shipping: Free
Dell LED-Display P2225H - 55 cm (22") - 1920 x 1080 Full HD
DellLED-DisplayP2225H-55cm(22")-1920x1080FullHD
prodImage
£241.03
Shipping: Free
More offers
DELL P Series P2225H computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD DELL-P2225H
DELL P Series P2225H computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
DELL P Series P2225H computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full DELL-P2225H
DELL P Series P2225H computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
DELL P Series P2225H computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080
DELL P Series P2225H. Display diagonal: 54.6 cm (21.5"). Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels. HD type: Full HD. Display technology: LCD. Response time: 8 ms. Native aspect ratio: 16:9. Viewing angle. horizontal: 178°. Viewing angle. vertical: 178°. Built-in USB hub. USB hub version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). VESA mounting. Height adjustment. Product colour: Black. Silver
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£144.76
Shipping: Free
Dell DELL-P2225H P Series P2225H Computer
Dell DELL-P2225H P Series P2225H Computer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£145.85
Shipping: Free
Dell 210-BMHD P Series P2225H Computer
Dell 210-BMHD P Series P2225H Computer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£148.65
Shipping: Free
Dell P2225H P Series P2225H Computer
Dell P2225H P Series P2225H Computer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£150.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:21.5 in"
Energy
MPN:P2225H
EPREL:1,865,618
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:11 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Dell P2225H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,399.97
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£229.97
Dell UltraSharp U2424HECompare 10 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£999.97
Dell UltraSharp U4924DWCompare 13 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£673.00
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
£289.00
Dell UltraSharp U2724DCompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£537.00
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£298.00
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 8 Prices
Dell Plus S2725DC
£243.77
Dell Plus S2725DCCompare 7 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2422HE
£258.00
Dell UltraSharp U2422HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ BL2490T
£99.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3200NF
£99.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Pro E2425HSM
£96.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC 27B36X
£99.97
Compare Prices
17 offers
ViewSonic VG2408A
£99.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Raspberry Pi Monitor 15.6" (SC0940)
£99.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC 25G3ZM/BK
£99.96
Compare Prices
12 offers
Dahua LM27-B201S
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hannspree HP248PJB
£102.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell E2725H
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell P2225H
prodImage
£99.97
Shipping: £6.95
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£105.09
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£105.25
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£105.81
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel