Dakine Heli Pro 20 L

Price History
• Backpack
• Material: Polyester
• Capacity in Litres: 20 L
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Device Mount: Yes
• Hip Belt: Yes
• Side Pocket: Yes
• Ski/Snowboard Holder: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dakine Heli Pro 20 L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dakine Women's Heli Pro 20L Snowboard & Ski Backpack 10003270B4BCGR
Dakine Women's Heli Pro 20L Snowboard & Ski Backpack, Sporting Goods > Sailing > Accessories & Equipment
prodImage
£77.95
Shipping: Free
Dakine Womens Heli Pro 20L Backpack B4Bc Kingdom D10004567-941-OS
Dakine Womens Heli Pro 20L Backpack B4Bc Kingdom, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Skiing, Snowboarding & Snowshoeing > Accessories > Bags & Backpacks
prodImage
£83.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £75.57 / Each
Dakine Heli Pro Backpack 20L - Black, One Size B0DBM49QJ9
FUNCTIONAL - Enough room for big missions if you pack light or smaller ones if you bring extra gloves, extra layer, extra chocolate bar - you get the idea. Heli Pro 20L is the small, do-it-all pack with features demanded by backcountry exploration. ROOMY AND CONVENIENT - This durable Heli Pro Backpack by Dakine is made to deliver compact backcountry capability. This backpack with a capacity of 1200 cubic inches (20L) and dimensions 21 x 12 x 8" (53 x 30 x 20cm) is ready for outdoor activities. ORGANIZED - This spacious 20 Liter Heli Pro has purpose-built snow tool sleeves and external shovel blade carry, a large fleece-lined goggle pocket, an exterior quick-stash pocket, & a hydration sleeve that doubles as laptop storage off the mountain. DURABLE CONSTRUCTION - This lightweight Dakine backpack is made using 100% Recycled Polyester and features a quick dry mesh padded back panel. It also incorporates a 38mm web belt and rescue whistle on the sternum strap. EASY TO CARRY - This durable Dakine Heli Pro Pack Backpack screams versatility providing vertical snowboard carry, diagonal or A-frame ski carry, and horizontal snowboard carry options. Pack all your valuable gear with convenience and hit the slope.
prodImage
£136.99
£151.48
Shipping: £14.49
with shipping: £14.49
Dakine Womens Heli Pro Backpack 20L - Burnished Lilac, One Size 10004415-BURNISHED LILAC-OS
...
prodImage
£158.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dakine Women's Heli Pro 20L Snowboard & Ski Backpack
Dakine Women's Heli Pro 20L Snowboard & Ski Backpack, Sporting Goods > Sailing > Accessories & Equipment
prodImage
£90.95
Shipping: Free
Dakine Heli Pro 20L Ski Rucksack Backpack Griffin
Dakine Heli Pro 20L Ski Rucksack Backpack Griffin, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Skiing, Snowboarding & Snowshoeing > Accessories > Bags & Backpacks
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Dakine Heli Pro 20L Ski Rucksack Backpack Mulled Basil
Dakine Heli Pro 20L Ski Rucksack Backpack Mulled Basil, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Skiing, Snowboarding & Snowshoeing > Accessories > Bags & Backpacks
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Dakine Womens Heli Pro 20L Rucksack: B4BC Grape Vine 10003270-B4BCGR
Dakine Womens Heli Pro 20L Rucksack: B4BC Grape Vine, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£112.95
Shipping: Free
Dakine Heli Pro 20L Ski Rucksack Backpack High Sierra
Dakine Heli Pro 20L Ski Rucksack Backpack High Sierra, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Skiing, Snowboarding & Snowshoeing > Accessories > Bags & Backpacks
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Dakine Heli Pro 20L Snowsport Rucksack 10004395-036E
Dakine Heli Pro 20L Snowsport Rucksack, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£116.95
Shipping: Free
Dakine Womens Heli Pro 20L Pack 2024 10004418-430J
Dakine Womens Heli Pro 20L Pack 2024, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£117.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:20 L
Dimensions:H53 Centimetre x W28 Centimetre x D14 Centimetre
Weight:1,400 g
Functions
Material:Polyester
Chest Strap:Yes
Device Mount:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Ski/Snowboard Holder:Yes
Bottle Cage:Yes
Hydration System Ready:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dakine Heli Pro 20 L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

84 Reviews

Latest
Looks good. Feels good
Autor: matthew
|
14/09/2021
|
A nice looking backpack that's slender and well made. Looks good, feels good. A good purchase
Great backpack
Autor: Liz
|
03/09/2021
|
I like that this backpack is comfy and easy to use. I'm giving it 4 stars because there is not much room for stuff in the main compartment. I can just fit my laptop, 3 notebooks and the charger pretty snugly. I could...View More probably fit another notebook or 2 in there, but then it would be quite cramped.View Less
Bought for skiing, but use almost every day for everything!
Autor: Jonathan Flaksman
|
27/06/2021
|
Perfect size backpack for a day at the resort or in the backcountry. Enough room for all my gear plus lunch and a hydration pack, but not too heavy or bulky. Low profile makes it comfortable whether hiking, skiing, or sitting on...View More the lift. Ski carry works great. It ended up becoming my daily backpack. I use the snowboard carry for my yoga mat when I go to the studio. I carry my laptop or tablet and music gear in it. I even use the ski straps to secure a mask and snorkeling fins when going to theView Less
Best daily life bags are by Dakine
Autor: thomas o.
|
04/04/2021
|
This backpack is awesome, perfect for daily use or on the mountainDakine is the best! Highly recommended.Build quality is outstanding.
Comfortable and compact.
Autor: Amazon Customer
|
04/04/2021
|
Perfect for day trips. There’s plenty of room for whatever you might need. It’s small enough to wear in the lifts too without pushing you off the seat. Super comfortable too.
With reviews from

Dakine Heli Pro 20 L Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 84 reviews
5
64
4
11
3
4
2
3
1
2

More from Dakine

Dakine Split Roller 110L
£175.69
Dakine Split Roller 110LCompare 8 Prices
Dakine 365 Pack 21L
£28.99
Dakine 365 Pack 21LCompare 12 Prices
Dakine 365 Pack DLX 27L
£42.30
Dakine 365 Pack DLX 27LCompare 2 Prices
Dakine Campus M 25L
£42.99
Dakine Campus M 25LCompare 4 Prices
Dakine Tardy Slip Backpack
£41.27
Dakine Tardy Slip BackpackCompare 3 Prices
Dakine Method 25L
£61.99
Dakine Method 25LCompare 2 Prices
Dakine Method Backpack 32L
£62.05
Dakine Method Backpack 32LCompare 1 Prices
Dakine Hip Pack
£23.04
Dakine Hip PackCompare 4 Prices
Dakine Mission Street 25L
£76.03
Dakine Mission Street 25LCompare 2 Prices
Dakine Campus Premium 28L
£69.25
Dakine Campus Premium 28LCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mammut Lithium 15
£77.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude CityGo 23
£78.42
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kipling Haruko
£76.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Patagonia Terravia Tote Pack 24
£77.38
Compare Prices
12 offers
Zwei Olli OR12
£78.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
The North Face Basin 18
£79.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Skomer 24
£77.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Kånken Rainbow Mini
£78.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Jura 24
£80.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Tacora 22
£77.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dakine Heli Pro 20 L
snowtart*
prodImage
£77.95
Shipping: Free
snowlabshop
prodImage
£83.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £75.57 / Each
Amazon US
prodImage
£136.99
Shipping: £14.49
prodImage
£158.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel