Coleman Darwin 4 Plus BlackOut

Manufacturer: Coleman
from £156.76to £179.999 offersManufacturer: Coleman
• Max. Persons: 4
• Dome tent for up to 4 people
• Outer material: polyester, PU-coated, fire retardant, waterproof
• BlackOut technology reduces daylight in the sleeping area by 99%
• Weather-protected storage space in the front area
• Packed size: 60 x 60 x 20 cm, weight: 6.7 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Coleman Darwin 4 Plus BlackOut
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Coleman

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Coleman Tent Darwin 4 Plus BlackOut | Compact 4 Man Dome Tent | Special Darkened Bedroom | Lightweight Camping, Festival and Hiking Tent | 4500mm Waterproof | 4 Person | with Sewn-in Groundsheet 2209451-COL
EXTRA-DARK BEDROOM: equipped with our patented BlackOut Technology, it blocks up to 99% of daylight from the bedroom to ensure you won't wake up with the light of the dawn FAST SET UP: Light but stable construction made out of highly flexible and light fiberglass poles which can also withstand strong winds; ideal for camping, hiking or festivals FEATURE-RICH: Air flaps provide optimal air circulation to prevent condensation in the tent; the compact awning is large enough to dry store luggage, equipment and shoes 100% WATER PROOF: 4500 mm water column in combination with taped seams and welded, sewn-in ground sheet makes this 4 man tent absolutely waterproof; UV Guard 50+ offers high UV protection Sleeping area 5.5 m²; awning 2.4 m², construction: inner tent first; pack size: 58 x 20 x 20 cm; weight 6.1 kg; water column 4,500 mm; including carry bag with a zipper, guylines and tent pegs
prodImage
£156.76
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin 4 Plus BlackOut Tent 2209451
Coleman Darwin 4 Plus BlackOut Tent, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£156.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin 4 Plus BlackOut Tent 2209451
Coleman Darwin 4 Plus BlackOut Tent, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£156.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Tent Darwin 4 Plus BlackOut | Compact 4 Man Dome Tent | Special Darkened Bedroom | Lightweight Camping, Festival and Hiking Tent | 4500mm Waterproof | 4 Person | with Sewn-in Groundsheet B0DJ1B5MC3
EXTRA-DARK BEDROOM: equipped with our patented BlackOut Technology, it blocks up to 99% of daylight from the bedroom to ensure you won't wake up with the light of the dawn FAST SET UP: Light but stable construction made out of highly flexible and light fiberglass poles which can also withstand strong winds; ideal for camping, hiking or festivals FEATURE-RICH: Air flaps provide optimal air circulation to prevent condensation in the tent; the compact awning is large enough to dry store luggage, equipment and shoes 100% WATER PROOF: 4500 mm water column in combination with taped seams and welded, sewn-in ground sheet makes this 4 man tent absolutely waterproof; UV Guard 50+ offers high UV protection Sleeping area 5.5 m²; awning 2.4 m², construction: inner tent first; pack size: 58 x 20 x 20 cm; weight 6.1 kg; water column 4,500 mm; including carry bag with a zipper, guylines and tent pegs
prodImage
£160.43
Shipping: Free
Coleman Tent Darwin 4 Plus BlackOut | Compact 4 Man Dome Tent | Special Darkened Bedroom | Lightweight Camping, Festival and Hiking Tent | 4500mm Waterproof | 4 Person | with Sewn-in Groundsheet 2209451-COL
EXTRA-DARK BEDROOM: equipped with our patented BlackOut Technology, it blocks up to 99% of daylight from the bedroom to ensure you won't wake up with the light of the dawn FAST SET UP: Light but stable construction made out of highly flexible and light fiberglass poles which can also withstand strong winds; ideal for camping, hiking or festivals FEATURE-RICH: Air flaps provide optimal air circulation to prevent condensation in the tent; the compact awning is large enough to dry store luggage, equipment and shoes 100% WATER PROOF: 4500 mm water column in combination with taped seams and welded, sewn-in ground sheet makes this 4 man tent absolutely waterproof; UV Guard 50+ offers high UV protection Sleeping area 5.5 m²; awning 2.4 m², construction: inner tent first; pack size: 58 x 20 x 20 cm; weight 6.1 kg; water column 4,500 mm; including carry bag with a zipper, guylines and tent pegs
prodImage
£160.43
Shipping: Free
More offers
Coleman Darwin 4+ BlackOut Poled Tent - 4 Person Family Camping Festivals 2209451
Coleman Darwin 4+ BlackOut Poled Tent - 4 Person Family Camping Festivals, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin 4 Plus BlackOut Tent - Green 2209451
Coleman Darwin 4 Plus BlackOut Tent - Green, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin 4+ BlackOut Tent 2025 2209451
Coleman Darwin 4+ BlackOut Tent 2025, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin 4 Plus BlackOut 4 Man Tent 2209451
Coleman Darwin 4 Plus BlackOut 4 Man Tent, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Dome tent for up to 4 people
Outer material: polyester, PU-coated, fire retardant, waterproof
BlackOut technology reduces daylight in the sleeping area by 99%
Weather-protected storage space in the front area
Packed size: 60 x 60 x 20 cm, weight: 6.7 kg
Tent
Max. Persons:4

Price History

1M 3M
Coleman Darwin 4 Plus BlackOut
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Coleman

Coleman Xtreme 52 Qt
£85.99
Coleman Xtreme 52 QtCompare 5 Prices
Coleman Coastline 3 Plus
£169.99
Coleman Coastline 3 PlusCompare 4 Prices
Coleman 50QT Xtreme Wheeled
£133.99
Coleman 50QT Xtreme WheeledCompare 3 Prices
Coleman Oak Canyon 4
£349.08
Coleman Oak Canyon 4Compare 9 Prices
Coleman Xtreme 28Qt
£59.99
Coleman Xtreme 28QtCompare 5 Prices
Coleman Snap-N-Go 45QT
£149.94
Coleman Snap-N-Go 45QTCompare 6 Prices
Coleman Xtreme Wheeled 100QT
£159.49
Coleman Xtreme Wheeled 100QTCompare 3 Prices
Coleman Event Shelter Pro XL
£286.12
Coleman Event Shelter Pro XLCompare 2 Prices
Coleman Sling Chair
£73.49
Coleman Sling ChairCompare 1 Prices
Coleman Event Shelter 4.5 x 4.5
£228.29
Coleman Event Shelter 4.5 x 4.5Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Robens Lodge 2
£159.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
JRC Defender Brolly
£149.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
High Peak Mesos 4
£165.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
High Peak Atmos 3
£168.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Robens Boulder 2
£172.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Campo Compact XT
£173.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
High Peak Talos 4
£139.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Robens Boulder 3
£174.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
NN4-Online
prodImage
£156.76
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£156.99
Shipping: Free
soauto
prodImage
£156.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£160.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel