Robens Boulder 2

Price History
• Dome Tent
• Max. Persons: 2
• Material: Polyester
• Water Column: 3,000 mm
• Ventilation: Yes
• Dimensions: W260 Centimetre x H110 Centimetre x D230 Centimetre
• Package Dimensions: H14 cm x L54 cm
• Weight: 2.4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Robens Boulder 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Robens Boulder 2 lightweight tent SKU: 130273
Robens Boulder 2 lightweight tent, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£172.50
£177.45
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Robens Boulder 2 Blue Tent, Unisex Adult, Multicoloured, One Size 18581928
BOULDER 2 Blue store ROBENS COLOR Blue
prodImage
£195.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W260 Centimetre x H110 Centimetre x D230 Centimetre
Package Dimensions:H14 cm x L54 cm
Weight:2.4 kg
Tent
Material:Polyester
Max. Persons:2
Water Column:3,000 mm
Ventilation:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Robens Boulder 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Reviews

Latest
Compact little set
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/06/2021
|
Arrived and is exactly as it's described, super exited to use it! However, if you don't check what it looks like before you remove it, you might be like me and bodge it back in the bag..... Ooops
Cooking stove inneffective
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/06/2021
|
Unfortunately, the cooking stove didn't last the first attempt as the fitting which threads onto the gas canister came off the stove and stayed on the canister. This will happen when the "tread" will not grip to...View More the main part of the stove and makes the item useless. Will return which is unfortunate as the remaining items are fine.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/05/2021
|
You get a lot for your money and everything looks sturdy enough.The tea kettle is nice as well as the cutlery.However, you can't fit everything inside at once as the advertising made it seem.Also the gas starter isn't...View More super reliable and doesn't ignite everytime.does the trick for basic camping but would not recommend to friends and will probably look further towards a more professional set.View Less
Missing items
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/05/2021
|
Looks great apart from no plates in the box. Everything else there. So bit disappointing. Can’t find a bit on Amazon to contact anyone to let them know.
Poor Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/05/2021
|
Handle fell off the kettle whilst unpacking, not a good start
With reviews from

Robens Boulder 2 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 28 reviews
5
18
4
2
3
5
2
0
1
3

More from Robens

Robens Observer
£79.99
Robens ObserverCompare 4 Prices
Robens Geographic
£24.50
Robens GeographicCompare 8 Prices
Robens Voyager 2EX
£299.00
Robens Voyager 2EXCompare 3 Prices
Robens Gully 600
£149.99
Robens Gully 600Compare 1 Prices
Robens Vapour 60
£64.95
Robens Vapour 60Compare 4 Prices
Robens Starlight 1
£119.00
Robens Starlight 1Compare 4 Prices
Robens Lodge 3
£299.99
Robens Lodge 3Compare 2 Prices
Robens Fairbanks Grande
£799.99
Robens Fairbanks GrandeCompare 1 Prices
Robens Arch 2
£119.95
Robens Arch 2Compare 2 Prices
Robens Lodge 2
£159.95
Robens Lodge 2Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Salewa Latitude II
£173.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Robens Boulder 3
£174.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gelert Cadiz 6
£202.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Coleman Kobuk Valley 4 Plus
£175.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
High Peak Mesos 4
£165.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Coleman Darwin 4 Plus BlackOut
£156.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Camping tent 5 persons (94752)
£136.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus BlackOut
£154.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Robens Boulder 2
equipment_outdoors
prodImage
£172.50
Shipping: £4.95
TradeINN
prodImage
£195.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel