Cisco CBS110-16T-EU

Price History
• Rackmount switch with 16 RJ45 ports
• Switch capacity of 32 Gb/s
• Packet forwarding rate of 23.8 Mpps
• Jumbo frame size of 9,216 bytes
• Internal power supply
• Max. power consumption of 11.5 watts
• Form factor: Desktop, Rackmount
• Transmission up to 1 gigabit/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco CBS110-16T-EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco CBS110 Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Grey CBS110-16T-EU
These are times of unprecedented change for small businesses. Consumers are more demanding than ever before. Online transactions have accelerated. While this new promises greater reward. it also requires small businesses to accelerate digital transformation. At the same time. employees are increasingly distributed across remote and office locations. and this trend is likely to continue. You need a network solution that provides fast. reliable access to critical cloud-based business applications across a remote and in-office workforce.Now you can have a high-performance. business-class network with the Cisco® Business 110 Series Unmanaged Switches. These affordable plug-and-play switches are ideal for small offices. workgroups. departments. and growing offices with limited IT know-how and support.Cisco Business 110 Series Unmanaged Switches. part of the Cisco Business networking portfolio. are a family of affordable switches that provide Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for your small business network. Available in desktop and rack-mount models. these switches are designed to suit any small business with basic network needs and are optimized for power efficiency. They provide robust network connectivity your business demands. as well as added reliability with advanced features such as Quality of Service (QoS). loop detection. and cable diagnostics. all in a switch that you can set up yourself in minutes. The Cisco Business 110 Series switches bring the proven reliability and investment protection of Cisco networking solutions to your small business.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£96.78
Shipping: Free
Cisco Business CBS110-16T-D Unmanaged Switch | 16 Port GE | Limited Lifetime Protection (CBS110-16T-D) CBS110-16T-EU
Cisco Switch
prodImage
£122.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Rackmount switch with 16 RJ45 ports
Switch capacity of 32 Gb/s
Packet forwarding rate of 23.8 Mpps
Jumbo frame size of 9,216 bytes
Internal power supply
Max. power consumption of 11.5 watts
Form factor: Desktop, Rackmount
Transmission up to 1 gigabit/s
Without PoE
Unmanaged, Layer 2
Includes power cable and mounting hardware

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco CBS110-16T-EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£515.79
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 6 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GS308PP
£97.86
Compare Prices
8 offers
Zyxel XMG-108HP (XMG-108HP-EU0101F)
£114.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1900-8 V2
£98.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS310TP
£98.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel GS1915-24E
£98.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS108PP
£94.77
Compare Prices
9 offers
Cisco Business CBS110-8PP-D-EU
£97.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
TRENDnet TI-IG30
£99.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS308EPP
£93.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
prodImage
£96.78
Shipping: Free
Unifi Shop
prodImage
£122.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel