Cisco Catalyst C9105AXW-E

Price History
• Access Point with Wi-Fi 6 technology
• Supports 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz frequencies
• Suitable for wall mounting
• Includes Bluetooth functionality
• DNA subscription required
• Ideal for home networks and accessories
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C9105AXW-E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 9105AX Series-Wallplate Grey Power over Ethernet (PoE) C9105AXW-E-RF
The Cisco® Catalyst® 9105 Series Access Points are the most versatile next generation access point in enterprise grade. They are resilient. secure. and intelligent.Extending Cisco’s intent-based network and perfect for networks of all sizes. the Catalyst 9105 Access Points scale to meet the growing demands of IoT while fully supporting the latest innovations and new technologies. The Catalyst 9105 come in different mounting options: the Catalyst 9105i which can be mounted to the ceiling using a specifically designed mounting bracket or can be placed on the desk. The Catalyst 9105w is specifically designed to be mounted to the wall and is ideal for hospitality. residence halls and other multi-dwelling units.With the emergence of many Wi-Fi compliant and IOT devices. most are connected over Wi-Fi. Since most apps are network dependent. bandwidth intensive and latency sensitive. we are more dependent on the wireless network than ever before. An increasing numbers of devices connect to the network every year. ranging from high-performance client devices to low-bandwidth IoT devices. which puts your current network at risk for slower speeds. The Catalyst 9105 Access Points provide a seamless experience anywhere for everyone. with high scaling and unmatched performance in diverse network deployments. Going beyond the Wi-Fi 6 (802.11 ax) standard. the Catalyst 9105 Access Points provides integrated security. resiliency. and operational flexibility as well as increased network intelligence.With the Catalyst 9105 Access Points. you can secure remote workers or the micro-office. The Catalyst 9105 access point is perfect for teleworker deployment because of its small form factor and low power consumption. This easy-to-install teleworker access point provides secure wired and wireless access for organizations with employees who work from home. The Catalyst 9105 teleworker access points are bundled with necessary accessories for easy home deployment.The Cisco Catalyst 9105 Series Access Points. paired with the Cisco Digital Network Architecture (Cisco DNA). are enterprise-class products that will address both your current and future needs. They are the first step in updating your network to take better advantage of all of the features and benefits that Wi-Fi 6 provides.Cisco User Defined Network. allows IT to give end users control of their very own wireless network partition on a shared network. End users can then remotely and securely deploy their devices on this network. Perfect for university dormitories or extended hospital stays. Cisco User Defined Network grants both device security and control. allowing each user to choose who can connect to their network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£374.45
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 9105AXW-E Wireless Access Point. Wi-Fi 6. 2x2 MU-MIMO. C9105AXW-E
The most versatile Cisco Catalyst 9105 Access Points goes beyond the Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) standard. offers high-density and resiliency. as well as network intelligence and IOT Application hosting. It comes with ceiling mount for remote workers. branch offices and small to medium-size deployments. and wall mount for hospitality. residence halls and other multi-dwelling units.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£408.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Access Point with Wi-Fi 6 technology
Supports 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz frequencies
Suitable for wall mounting
Includes Bluetooth functionality
DNA subscription required
Ideal for home networks and accessories
Material: plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C9105AXW-E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco IE-3200-8T2S-E
£1,499.00
Cisco IE-3200-8T2S-ECompare 2 Prices
Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£514.70
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£792.55
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 6 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Omada EAP615-Wall pack of 5
£366.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Aironet 2802I
£360.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks airFiber (AF-5XHD)
£364.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lancom LW-700
£339.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link EAP245 pack of 5
£418.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lancom LX-6200
£339.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine
£289.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP660 HD V2
£291.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP772-Outdoor
£281.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£374.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£408.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel