Celestron SkyMaster Pro ED 15x70

Manufacturer: Celestron
from £299.008 offersManufacturer: CelestronPrice History
• Binoculars with 15x magnification and 70 mm objective lens
• ED objective lenses minimize chromatic aberrations
• MC-coated optical system for enhanced contrast
• Long eye relief, ideal for eyeglass wearers
• Diopter adjustment to accommodate different visual acuity
• Dimensions: Height 18.5 cm, Length 20.3 cm, Width 10.2 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£304.99
Shipping: Free

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 72034 SkyMaster Pro ED 15x70 Astronomy Binoculars with ED Glass and Large Aperture for Long Distance Viewing, Fully Multi-coated XLT Coating, Tripod Adapter and Carrying Case 100179
ED OBJECTIVE LENSES: Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) glass virtually eliminates chromatic aberration or colour fringing, a visual defect common in binoculars, so you can enjoy sharp images with true-to-life colour POWERFUL 15X MAGNIFICATION: With these giant astronomy binoculars, you get 70mm objective lenses and powerful 15x magnification, for viewing objects in the night sky and distant land-based objects XLT LENS COATINGS: All air-to-glass surfaces are multi-coated with Celestron’s proprietary XLT coatings – the same ones we use on our observatory-class telescopes - to maximise the light transmission through the optical path for brighter images THREADED TO ACCEPT ASTRONOMICAL EYEPIECE FILTERS: Add a 1.25" astronomical eyepice filter to each eyepiece to experience game-changing views DURABLE, WATERPROOF BODY: A rubber-armoured, polycarbonate housing protects your binoculars from damage and stands up to the toughest weather conditions. They're also fully waterproof and nitrogen purged to prevent internal fogging of the lenses
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 72034 SkyMaster Pro ED 15x70 Astronomy Binoculars with ED Glass and Large Aperture for Long Distance Viewing, Fully Multi-coated XLT Coating, Tripod Adapter and Carrying Case 100179
ED OBJECTIVE LENSES: Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) glass virtually eliminates chromatic aberration or colour fringing, a visual defect common in binoculars, so you can enjoy sharp images with true-to-life colour POWERFUL 15X MAGNIFICATION: With these giant astronomy binoculars, you get 70mm objective lenses and powerful 15x magnification, for viewing objects in the night sky and distant land-based objects XLT LENS COATINGS: All air-to-glass surfaces are multi-coated with Celestron’s proprietary XLT coatings – the same ones we use on our observatory-class telescopes - to maximise the light transmission through the optical path for brighter images THREADED TO ACCEPT ASTRONOMICAL EYEPIECE FILTERS: Add a 1.25" astronomical eyepice filter to each eyepiece to experience game-changing views DURABLE, WATERPROOF BODY: A rubber-armoured, polycarbonate housing protects your binoculars from damage and stands up to the toughest weather conditions. They're also fully waterproof and nitrogen purged to prevent internal fogging of the lenses
prodImage
£304.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 72034 SkyMaster Pro ED 15x70 Astronomy Binoculars with ED Glass and Large Aperture for Long Distance Viewing, Fully Multi-coated XLT Coating, Tripod Adapter and Carrying Case B0CC793PVS
ED OBJECTIVE LENSES: Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) glass virtually eliminates chromatic aberration or colour fringing, a visual defect common in binoculars, so you can enjoy sharp images with true-to-life colour POWERFUL 15X MAGNIFICATION: With these giant astronomy binoculars, you get 70mm objective lenses and powerful 15x magnification, for viewing objects in the night sky and distant land-based objects XLT LENS COATINGS: All air-to-glass surfaces are multi-coated with Celestron’s proprietary XLT coatings – the same ones we use on our observatory-class telescopes - to maximise the light transmission through the optical path for brighter images THREADED TO ACCEPT ASTRONOMICAL EYEPIECE FILTERS: Add a 1.25" astronomical eyepice filter to each eyepiece to experience game-changing views DURABLE, WATERPROOF BODY: A rubber-armoured, polycarbonate housing protects your binoculars from damage and stands up to the toughest weather conditions. They're also fully waterproof and nitrogen purged to prevent internal fogging of the lenses
prodImage
£304.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 15 x 70 Sky-master PRO ED Observation Binoculars Kit #72034 (UK) BNIB
Celestron 15 x 70 Sky-master PRO ED Observation Binoculars Kit #72034 (UK) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£309.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £309.95 / Unit
Celestron SkyMaster Pro ED 15x70 Porro Binoculars 72034-CGL
Celestron SkyMaster Pro ED 15x70 Porro Binoculars 72034-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£310.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron SkyMaster Pro ED 15x70 Porro Binoculars
For amateur astronomers or watching from far away, Celestron SkyMaster Pro ED 15x70mm Porro binoculars are the best option. Superior optics, coatings,
prodImage
£310.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron SkyMaster Pro ED 15x70mm Porro Binocular 72034-CGL
Celestron SkyMaster Pro ED 15x70mm Porro Binocular, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £329.00 / Unit
Celestron SkyMaster Pro ED 15x70mm Porro Binoculars 72034-CGL
Celestron SkyMaster Pro ED 15x70mm Porro Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Binoculars with 15x magnification and 70 mm objective lens
ED objective lenses minimize chromatic aberrations
MC-coated optical system for enhanced contrast
Long eye relief, ideal for eyeglass wearers
Diopter adjustment to accommodate different visual acuity
Dimensions: Height 18.5 cm, Length 20.3 cm, Width 10.2 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron SkyMaster Pro ED 15x70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Ultima 80
£208.00
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 10 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£157.17
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£127.95
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 13 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£157.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 12 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 100
£389.00
Celestron Ultima 100Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bushnell Engage 10x50
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED Marine 7x50
£296.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Olympus PRO 8x42
£297.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25
£295.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x50
£294.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320
£282.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax ZD 10x43 WP
£310.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax SD 10x42 WP
£287.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eschenbach Trophy D 8x32 ED
£362.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Engage 10x42
£284.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£304.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£304.99
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£309.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £309.95 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel