Celestron Nature DX ED 12x50

Price History
• 12x magnification with 50 mm objective diameter
• BK-4 roof prisms with dielectric phase coating
• Waterproof and fog-proof thanks to nitrogen filling
• Integrated tripod thread for stable use
• Ergonomic design with rotatable eyecups
• Dimensions: 170 x 140 x 70 mm, weight 1060 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Nature DX ED 12x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 72336 Nature DX ED 12x50 Binoculars with Extra-Low Dispersion Objective Lenses for Outdoor and Birding, Fully Multi-Coated with BaK-4 Prisms, Rubber Armoured, Fog & Waterproof B07VHTTRHN
ED OBJECTIVE LENSES: Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) glass virtually eliminates chromatic aberration or colour fringing, a visual defect common in binoculars, so you'll enjoy razor-sharp images with outstanding, true-to-life colour VERSATILE, ALL-AROUND BINOCULARS: These binoculars are for birdwatching, nature observation, stadium, arena, or anywhere you want a close-up view of the action without sacrificing brightness or detail BaK-4 PRISMS: The prisms inside Nature DX ED feature BaK-4 glass with phase coatings applied to maximise light transmission DURABLE, WATERPROOF, AND NITROGEN PURGED: A rubber-armoured, polycarbonate housing protects your binoculars from damage and stands up to even the toughest weather conditions, nitrogen purging prevents internal fogging of the lenses 8.2' CLOSE FOCUS: Suitable for birding
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron Nature DX ED Binocular 12x50 72336-CGL
Celestron Nature DX ED Binocular 12x50 72336-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£245.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 12x50 Nature DX ED Binocular 72336
To address the particular demands of hunters, birders, and outdoor enthusiasts—especially those who glass across vast distances like the...
prodImage
£245.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 12x50 Nature DX ED Roof Prism Binocular 72336 (UK Stock) 72325
Celestron 12x50 Nature DX ED Roof Prism Binocular 72336 (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.00 / Unit
Product Details
12x magnification with 50 mm objective diameter
BK-4 roof prisms with dielectric phase coating
Waterproof and fog-proof thanks to nitrogen filling
Integrated tripod thread for stable use
Ergonomic design with rotatable eyecups
Dimensions: 170 x 140 x 70 mm, weight 1060 g

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Nature DX ED 12x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron NexStar SLT 130
£549.00
Celestron NexStar SLT 130Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 10x42
£159.00
Celestron Nature DX 10x42Compare 11 Prices
Celestron NexStar 6SE
£979.99
Celestron NexStar 6SECompare 8 Prices
Celestron NexStar 8SE
£1,399.99
Celestron NexStar 8SECompare 8 Prices
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100
£939.99
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100Compare 4 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£140.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 9 Prices
Celestron Ultima 80
£192.23
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 13 Prices
Celestron Shelf ED 10x42
£369.95
Celestron Shelf ED 10x42Compare 4 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 6 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 8x42
£189.95
Celestron Nature DX ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zeiss Mono 3 x 12
£239.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GPO Passion SD 8x42
£239.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Series 4 10x42ED
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kowa SV II 10x32
£238.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kowa SV II 8x32
£239.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
National Geographic Trueview 10x42
£209.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x50
£239.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier HD X 10x32
£239.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Pirsch 10x42
£220.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Engage EDX 12x50
£236.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
picstop
prodImage
£245.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£245.99
Shipping: Free
optics-land
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel