Braun Silk-épil 9 9-720

Price History
• Electric Shaver
• Epilator: Yes
• Shaver: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 30 min
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
• Battery Indicator: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Silk-épil 9 9-720
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun Silk-épil 9 Epilator White / Pink 9-720
Braun Silk-épil 9 Epilator White / Pink, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Epilators & Electrolysis
prodImage
£159.99
£163.48
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Braun Silk-épil 9 Epilator, With Shaver & Trimmer Head, Shave, Trim & Epilate For Long-Lasting Smooth Skin, Provides Smooth Skin For Weeks, 100% Waterproof, 2 Pin Bathroom Plug, 9-720, White/Pink
Effortless: epilator for women with a wide, pivoting head, for easier and more efficient hair removal Smooth skin: micro-grip tweezer technology (40 tweezers) provides smooth skin for weeks, not days Convenient: ergonomic handle enables convenient use on all body areas Less pain: 100% waterproof so you can epilate in the bath or shower for a less painful experience Thorough: the smart light in the handle reveals the finest hairs for extra thorough hair removal
prodImage
£243.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Attachments:Precision trimmer
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Speed Levels:2
Light:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Power Supply
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Indicator:Yes
Charging Time:2 h
Battery Life:Max. approx. 30 min
Type
Epilator:Yes
Shaver:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Silk-épil 9 9-720
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

102 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Very good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/12/2023
|
I advise you to buy
1.0 out of 5 stars Missing pouch and cleaning brush
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/11/2023
|
Product arrived but was missing two of the accessories within the product. There was no pouch for the shaver and no cleaning brush for the shaver. Both of which are specified in the description.
5.0 out of 5 stars Smooth MRS
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/11/2023
|
Smooth Operator
5.0 out of 5 stars Replacement to my old Silk Epil
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/10/2023
|
Didn't want to change the brand so went for Silk epil upgrade. This one has wider head which is great and I was initially skeptical about the new head adapted with the massage rollers as I always used plain, flat one on my...View More old model but this one works well and is actually nice to use. All and all - happy with itView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Defective items
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/10/2023
|
Ordered one of this for my girlfriend, when arrived it wasn’t working wasn’t charging, filled a return order they sent another one same problem, they are not charged and their charges won’t work! Probably a common problem with...View More all of them chargers!View Less
With reviews from

Braun Silk-épil 9 9-720 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 102 reviews
5
63
4
8
3
7
2
7
1
17

More from Braun

Braun 94M combo pack
£39.95
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£44.89
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 9 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 3 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.99
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 11 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.51
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£55.50
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 5 51-B1000s
£69.99
Braun Series 5 51-B1000sCompare 3 Prices
Braun Face 810
£43.99
Braun Face 810Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Series 8000 BRE730
£165.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-épil 9 Flex SkinSpa 9-481
£169.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Braun Silk-épil 7 7-441
£135.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Silk'n Motion (FGP1PE4001)
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-épil 9-030 3D SensoSmartTM
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Concept IL3000 IPL Perfect Skin
£147.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beurer IPL Pure Skin Pro
£137.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Foreo Peach 2
£183.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Braun Silk-Expert Mini PL1014
£188.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-epil 9 9-030
£135.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel