Braun Silk-épil 5 5-041

Price History
• MicroGrip tweezer technology captures hairs from 0.5 mm
• Massage roller attachment reduces pain sensation
• Wireless, easy to handle, no appointments needed
• Includes razor and trimmer attachment for sensitive areas
• Flexible 360° head, battery/corded, dimensions: n.a.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Silk-épil 5 5-041
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun Silk-epil 5 SE5-041 Epilator - White 1600256
The Braun Silk-pil 5 ensures up to 1 month of smooth skin, anytime. This Braun epilator is equipped with MicroGrip tweezer technology, capable of capturing hairs that wax can't (as short as 0.5mm). Experience less pain sensation thanks to the massage roller cap. Say goodbye to the inconvenience of waiting for hair to regrow with other hair removal products such as wax. This cordless epilator is designed for convenience and eliminates the need for clean-ups or appointments. Tip for reduced pain sensation, epilate in the bath or shower under warm water. Built to Last Years our epilators are made in Germany. Up to 1 month of smooth skin
prodImage
£44.99
£48.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Lowest total price
BRAUN Silk-épil 5 5-041 Wet & Dry Use Epilator for Easy Hair Removal, Lasting Smooth Skin, White/Grey,Top Gift Picks
Experience salon-quality smoothness at home with the BRAUN Silk-épil 5 5-041 Wet & Dry Epilator. This all-in-one device delivers up to one month of beautifully smooth skin. Its 28 MicroGrip™ tweezers efficiently remove even the finest hairs, as short as 0.5 mm, for a precise and long-lasting result. Designed for versatile use, the fully waterproof body allows for gentle and comfortable epilation in the bath or shower.Enhance your grooming routine with the included attachments: a shaver head, trimming comb, and a massage roller cap to minimize discomfort. The built-in SmartLight reveals the finest hairs for a truly thorough removal. Its rechargeable Li-Ion battery provides up to 40 minutes of cordless freedom, while the compact, ergonomic design ensures easy handling. Everything stores neatly in the included pouch for convenience.Note: This product comes with a standard UK 2-pin plug. For use with a three-pin UK socket, a suitable adapter is required. Achieve effortless, lasting hair removal with this top gift pick from Braun.
2 days
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Silk·épil 5, Wet & Dry Epilator, Easy Hair Removal, 5-041, Flamingo Pink
Braun Silk·épil 5, Wet & Dry Epilator, Easy Hair Removal, 5-041, Flamingo Pink, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Epilators & Electrolysis
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Silkpil 5, Wet Dry Epilator, 5-041, Flamingo Pink - Pink 5184451
Braun Silkpil 5 epilator ensures up to 1 month of smooth skin, anytime. This cordless Braun epilator is equipped with MicroGrip tweezer technology, capable of capturing hairs that wax can't (as short as 0.5mm). Experience less pain sensation, thanks to the massage roller cap. Say goodbye to the inconvenience of waiting for hair to regrow with other hair removal products such as wax. This epilator is designed for convenience and eliminates the need for clean-ups or appointments. Tip for reduced pain sensation, epilate in the bath or shower under warm water.Box content Braun epilator, shaver head, trimmer comb, skin contact cap, pouch, cleaning brush, smartplugColours may vary
prodImage
£64.99
£68.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Braun Silk-epil 5 5-041 Wet & Dry Use Cordless Epilator 5646366
Want smooth skin that lasts up to 1 month without salon visits? This Braun epilator features 28 tweezers that grab hairs as short as 0.5mm, even ones wax cannot catch. The massage roller cap helps make epilation more comfortable as you work through each area. Use it wet or dry depending on your preference. In the bath or shower, you will get gentler hair removal with added comfort. You get 40 minutes of cordless use on a full charge, so you can epilate on your own schedule without waiting for regrowth or dealing with chemicals. The integrated light reveals even the finest hairs for thorough removal. It comes with 3 attachments - shaver head for quick touch ups, trimmer cap for trimming, and skin contact cap for ensuring optimal contact whilst epilating. The washable head makes cleanup straightforward. Worldwide voltage means you can take it travelling without any fuss. Storage pouch and cleaning brush are included. The 1 speed setting keeps things simple. With a 2 pin plug (adaptor not included), it is mains operated and rechargeable for convenience whenever you need it. Wet and dry use. Model number: 5-041. Cordless only use. 2 pin plug. 2 pin adaptor not included. 1 speed setting. 40 minutes usage. Epilation head with 28 tweezers. 1 shaving head. Efficiency cap for ensuring optimal skin contact whilst epilating. Washable head. An integrated light reveals even the finest hairs for no miss removal. 3 attachments: Shaver Head, Trimmer Cap, Skin contact cap. Accessories include: storage pouch, cleaning brush, . General information:Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Mains operated and rechargeable. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included). Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8700216081313. Speed of regrowth dependent on individual.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Silk-epil 5 5-041 Wet and Dry Cordless Epilator with Shaver Head and Trimmer Comb 0635951
Get instant hair removal and salon-smooth skin with the Braun Silk-epil 5 5-041 Wet and Dry Hair Removal Epilator with Shaver Head and Trimmer Comb. This compact epilator features MicroGrip tweezer technology that captures and removes hairs as short as 0.5mm. It also features a massage roller cap that ensures you experience less pain sensation. This cordless epilator is designed for convenience and ensures up to one month of smooth skin, eliminating the need for clean-ups or appointments. It is ideal for dry and wet usage, and you can gently epilate in the bath or shower under warm water for reduced pain sensation. It includes a shaver and trimmer setting with a soft pouch for carrying purposes. Avoid the inconvenience of using hair removal products such as wax, and make your skincare routine convenient with this chemical-free epilator.
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Braun SE5 041 Pink Epilator 8275112
Looking for smoother skin without the constant upkeep? This Braun Silkepil 5 epilator removes hairs as short as 0.5mm using MicroGrip tweezer technology with 28 tweezers. That is shorter than wax can tackle, so you get up to 1 month of smooth results. The cordless design lets you move freely in the bath or shower for gentler epilation. The massage roller cap helps reduce discomfort as you work through each area. The integrated light reveals fine hairs so nothing gets missed. Use it wet or dry depending on what suits you. The shaver head and trimmer comb give you options beyond epilation when you need a quick tidy up. The efficiency cap ensures optimal skin contact whilst the washable head keeps maintenance simple. It comes with 6 attachments including skin contact cap, pouch, cleaning brush, and smartplug. Worldwide voltage means you can take it travelling without any hassle. Rechargeable and mains operated for flexible use whenever you need it. Wet and dry use. Model number: Braun Silkepil 5 5-041. Cordless only use. Epilation head with 28 tweezers. 2 shaving heads. Efficiency cap for ensuring optimal skin contact whilst epilating. Washable head. An integrated light reveals even the finest hairs for no miss removal. 6 attachments: Shaver head, trimmer comb, skin contact cap, pouch, cleaning brush, smartplug. Accessories include: storage pouch, cleaning brush, . General information:Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Mains operated and rechargeable. Li-Ion . Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8700216963817. Speed of regrowth dependent on individual.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
BRAUN Silk-épil 5 5-041 Wet & Dry Epilator - Pink, White,Pink 10296951
Enjoy up to one month of smooth skin at home with this Braun Silk-épil 5 epilator. Its 28 micro-grip tweezers capture hairs as short as 0.5 mm for long-lasting smoothness. Even your waxing strips can't catch those. Its wet and dry design means you can use it on dry skin or in the shower for added comfort and convenience. And the massage roller cap helps it glide comfortably over your skin with less irritation.Good to know- The waterproof design lets you run it under the tap for easy cleaning- It is cordless, so you're free to move without being tied to a plug socket- The storage pouch keeps everything together at home or on holiday
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.99
£125.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Rarewaves Braun Silk-epil 5-041 NEW
Braun Silk-epil 5-041 NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£127.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
MicroGrip tweezer technology captures hairs from 0.5 mm
Massage roller attachment reduces pain sensation
Wireless, easy to handle, no appointments needed
Includes razor and trimmer attachment for sensitive areas
Flexible 360° head, battery/corded, dimensions: n.a.

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Silk-épil 5 5-041
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 2 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.79
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.49
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 11 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 5 52S Combo Pack
£42.99
Braun Series 5 52S Combo PackCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Series 4000 BRE247/00
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 2000 Series BRE237/00
£44.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 6000 BRL138/00
£51.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Face 810
£43.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Silk-epil 3 3-031
£37.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Braun Silk-épil 3 Legs 3170
£51.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 8000 BRL129/00
£35.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
braun.mashco
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: £3.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel