Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5221

Price History
• Epilator: No
• Shaver: Yes
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving
• Waterproof: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5221
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Braun IPL Silkexpert Pro 5, At Home Hair Removal, PL5221 - White 4692658
Discover the at-home laser IPL device for effective and gentle hair removal. Forget about frequent hair removal and all of the annoying things that come with it. Clinically proven effectiveness for 2 years* of smooth skin with visible results after 2 sessions*. Dermatologically and gynecologically tested, its eye-safe, no protective glasses required. Invest once, skip the salon, save thousands and get long lasting smooth skin from the convenience of your home.Box content Braun IPL hair removal with Smart Flex head, 1 head, pouch, Gillette Venus razor (model may vary)*When following recommended regimen, individual results may vary**Legs (upper lower), underarm, bikini, upper lip***If additional touch-ups are needed, please refer to user manual for treatment regimen
prodImage
£384.99
£388.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
BRAUN Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5221 IPL Hair Removal System - White, White 10296980
The Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 simplifies IPL from the first use. Its Smart SkinProtect Sensor reads your skin tone and automatically adjusts the intensity. That means you won't have to guess which setting is the right one. The Smart Flex Head glides over curves and contours, giving you even results across your whole body in as little as ten minutes. And with three intensity settings, you can pick the one that best suits your skin type. Good to know   - Two heads let you tackle different parts of your body - The Braun IPL app gives expert guidance at home - No safety glasses needed for comfortable home sessions
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.99
£405.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Braun IPL Silk·expert Pro 5 PL5221, At Home IPL Hair Removal, 2 Attachment Heads, White/Gold
Experience smooth, salon-perfect skin from the comfort of your home with the Braun Silk·expert Pro 5 PL5221. This advanced at-home IPL device features clinically proven technology for permanent hair reduction, delivering visible results in as few as two sessions. With up to two years of smooth skin when following the recommended regimen, you can confidently achieve long-lasting beauty.The intelligent SensoAdapt™ skin sensor continuously reads your skin tone and automatically adjusts the flash intensity for optimal safety and efficacy on a wide range of skin tones. Choose from 10 intensity levels across three modes (Normal, Gentle, Extra Gentle) to customize your treatment, even on sensitive areas. The package includes two versatile attachments: a precision head for smaller areas like the upper lip and underarms, and a body head with a unique SmartFlex system that bends to maintain perfect contact for fast, effective flashes on curved areas like knees and ankles. This allows for a remarkably quick full-body treatment in about 10 minutes.Dermatologically and gynecologically tested for safety, the device is eye-safe and requires no protective glasses. Its elegant white and gold design is corded for consistent, powerful performance during every treatment. Begin your journey to effortlessly smooth skin today.
2 days
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Braun PL5221 Corded IPL Hair Removal 8565853
Looking for an alternative to regular shaving and waxing? This Braun IPL device targets hair at the follicle using light pulses to reduce regrowth over time. Full body treatments are straightforward to complete, and the kit includes the IPL device with Smart Flex head, 1 head, pouch and Gillette Venus razor. It is corded, works with worldwide voltage, and is dermatologically tested. Safe for use on legs, arms, face and chest without needing protective glasses. With 3 settings to adjust intensity, you can customise treatments to suit different body areas and your comfort level. The Smart Flex head is designed to reach tricky areas for complete coverage. Just 2 sessions per month for the first 3 months are all it takes, then retouch as needed. Treatment results vary depending on individual hair regrowth patterns. Not suitable for light blond, ginger or grey hair, and should be avoided on tattoos, dark spots, nipples, genitals and other sensitive areas listed in the instructions. Convenient for at home retouching whenever suits you. Model number: Braun IPL Silkexpert Pro 5, PL5221. Our fastest IPL: visible results from the 2nd use* and full-body sessions in 10 min**. Requires only 2 sessions per month, for 3 months***. Suitable body areas: Leg, arms, face, chest. Unsuitable body areas: Avoid tattoos, makeup, scalp, eyes, dark spots, nipples, genitals, implants, piercings, large veins, scars, or anomalies. Unsuitable hair and skin types: Light blond, ginger, grey. Safe for use on facial hair. Clinically proven. Accessories included: Braun IPL hair removal with Smart Flex head, 1 head, pouch, Gillette Venus razor (model may vary). General information:Approved for home use. Corded only. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Li-Ion . Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8700216937870. Speed of regrowth dependent on individual.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£528.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving
Waterproof:No
Type
Epilator:No
Shaver:Yes

Price History

1M
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5221
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 2 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.79
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.49
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 11 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 5 52S Combo Pack
£42.99
Braun Series 5 52S Combo PackCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Silk'n Infinity (INF1PE1001)
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Lumea Advanced SC1997
£345.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5267
£340.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer IPL Velvet Skin Pro
£326.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Concept IL5020
£465.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5124 IPL
£300.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Silk'n 7 (SEV1PE1001)
£410.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5052
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£384.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£528.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel