Braun Series 7 72-G7200cc

Price History
• Electric shaver for wet and dry shaving
• 3 flexible shaving heads adapt to contours
• Lithium-ion battery with up to 60 minutes runtime
• 6-in-1 SmartCare Center for cleaning and maintenance
• Built-in precision trimmer for beard contours
• 100% waterproof, for easy cleaning under water
• Dimensions: Height 25.8 cm, Width 15.8 cm, Depth 16.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 7 72-G7200cc
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Braun Series 7 72-G7200CC Electric Shaver, SmartCare Center, +1 Attachment - Gre
Braun Series 7 72-G7200CC Electric Shaver, SmartCare Center, +1 Attachment - Gre, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Accessories
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 7 72-G7200CC Electric Shaver, SmartCare Center, 1 Attachment - Grey - Grey 1959326
Braun Series 7 electric shaver offers a closer and faster shave than ever before (vs. pevious Series 7). The 360 SkinFlex Head adapts to your contours for an ultra smooth shave. 3 shave modes Turbo Mode, Gentle and Standard Mode, allow you to personalize your shave to your needs. Includes the 4in1 SmartCare Center. Ensures optimal cleaning and maintenance of the electric shaver. With a Li-Ion battery offering up to 60-min of cordless runtime and 5-min quick charge. The Series 7 electric razor for men is 100 waterproof. Made in Germany.
prodImage
£159.99
£163.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Braun Series 7 72-G7200CC Grey Electric Shaver with SmartCare Centre and 1 Attachment 0757305
Upgrade your grooming routine with the Braun Series 7 72-G7200CC Grey Electric Shaver with SmartCare Centre and 1 Attachment. The 360-degree SkinFlex Head adapts to your contours for an ultra-smooth shave. 3 shave modes: Turbo Mode, Gentle Mode, and Standard Mode, allow you to personalise your shave to your needs. Includes the 4-in-1 SmartCare Centre. Ensures optimal cleaning and maintenance of the electric shaver. With a Li-Ion battery offering up to 60 minutes of cordless runtime and a 5-minute quick charge. The Series 7 electric razor for men is 100 percent waterproof. Closer and faster shave: Braun's Series 7 electric shaver offers a closer and faster shave than ever before and is gentle on skin (vs. previous Series 7). 360 degree Adaptation: The 360 degree SkinFlex Head and 3 Flex blades adapt to your contours for an ultra smooth shave, even in tricky areas. Shave modes: Braun Series 7 has 3 shave modes. Turbo for a faster shave (vs. previous Series 7), Gentle for a comfortable shave and Standard for the optimal balance between quick and gentle Complete Grooming Kit: Bring your grooming routine to the next level with the 4in1 SmartCare Centre that cleans your shaver 10x better than water and 1 attachment for versatile grooming and styling, built to last for years: The shaver is 100 percent waterproof for wet and dry use. Up to 60-minute Li-Ion battery runtime and 5-minute quick charge for one shave.
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
BRAUN Series 7 72-G7200CC Wet & Dry Foil Shaver & 4-in-1 SmartCare Centre - Grey, Black 10286552
Braun's Series 7 Shavers have a neat trick - a 360° Flex Head. Three blades pivot in every direction to manoeuvre around tricky spots like your jawline - so you won't miss the faintest follicle. And, since the trimmer's 100% waterproof, you can get ultra-smooth, nick-free shaves by using it with foam or gel. In fact, you can even multi-task and use it in the shower. Best of all, when you're done, just pop it in the 4-in-1 SmartCare Centre. It'll intelligently clean, lubricate and even charge your shaver. Magic. Good to know - Keeping your shaver clean and lubricated ensures your blades are sharp when you need them and prolongs their lifespan - For precise detailing and defining sharp edges or neck lines use the precision trimmer attachment - AutoSense tech adapts every stroke to the thickness of your beard - it's more efficient, gentler and able to tackle dense beards - The EasyClick head makes it easy to add new attachments like combs and brushes down the line - Don't get caught out by low battery life - keep tabs with the LED display- No charge? No time?! Don't worry - there's a 5-minute quick charge for one shave- A travel case is included, so there's no excuse to look rough when you're on the road
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£319.99
£325.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Braun Series 7 Electric Shaver 72-G7200CC 7673760
Get a closer, faster shave with the Braun Series 7 Electric Shaver. Built for beard and facial hair, this foil shaver adapts to every contour with its 360 SkinFlex Head for an ultra-smooth finish. Choose from 3 shave modes to match your skin and stubble. Turbo Mode powers through dense growth, Standard Mode handles daily routines, and Gentle Mode dials things back when your skin needs it. Use it wet or dry, in the shower or at the sink, and enjoy cordless freedom with 60 minutes of runtime from a 1-hour charge. The 4in1 SmartCare Centre keeps everything clean and maintained without the hassle, while the pop-up precision trimmer tackles sideburns and moustache lines with ease. A quick 5-minute charge gives you enough power for one full shave when you are in a rush. Fully washable for easy rinsing after every use. Kit includes travel case, charger, cleaning brush, 4in1 SmartCare Centre, shaver care cartridge, and precision trimmer attachment. Worldwide voltage compatible with 2-pin adaptor included. Men's shaver features:Suitable for beard and head only. Foil system. For wet and dry use. Rechargeable battery & mains powered. 1 hour charge time for 60 minutes usage. 5 minutes quick-charge time to provide enough power for one shave. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion (included) . Cordless only use. 6 attachments: 1 X Travel case, 1 X Charger, 1 X Cleaning brush, 1 X 4in1 SmartCare Center, 1 X Shaver care cartridge, 1 X Precision Trimmer attachment. Pop-up trimmer - perfect for sideburns and moustache. Fully washable. General information:2 pin plug. Energy-efficient Smartplug. 2 pin adaptor included. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. Model number: 72-G7200CC. EAN: 8700216643801.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£320.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Electric shaver for wet and dry shaving
3 flexible shaving heads adapt to contours
Lithium-ion battery with up to 60 minutes runtime
6-in-1 SmartCare Center for cleaning and maintenance
Built-in precision trimmer for beard contours
100% waterproof, for easy cleaning under water
Dimensions: Height 25.8 cm, Width 15.8 cm, Depth 16.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 7 72-G7200cc
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011
£175.75
Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011Compare 1 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 3 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.79
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.00
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 9 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.49
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 7 Prices
Braun Face 810
£43.99
Braun Face 810Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 3000 Series S3342/13
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ES-LV97
£155.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 6 60-B7500cc
£150.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 8000 S8696/35
£169.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Shaver Series 8000 S8697/23
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Shaver series 7000 S7783/35
£175.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 6 60-N4500cs
£148.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
BaByliss PRO FX7880RGE
£174.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss PRO FXOne FX79FSGE
£157.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5887/13
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
braun.mashco
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel