Braun Series 7 72-G1200s

Manufacturer: Braun
from £129.00to £279.003 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Electric shaver with 360° SkinFlex head for optimal contour adaptation
• 3 shaving modes: Turbo, Gentle, Standard
• Wireless runtime of up to 60 minutes
• 5-minute quick charge available
• 100% waterproof for easy cleaning
• Precision trimmer attachment included
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Braun Series 7 72-G1200s
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BRAUN Series 7 72-G1200S Wet & Dry Foil Shaver - Grey, Black 10286573
Braun's Series 7 Shavers have a neat trick - a 360° Flex Head. Three blades pivot in every direction to manoeuvre around tricky spots like your jawline - so you won't miss the faintest follicle. And, since the trimmer's 100% waterproof, you can get ultra-smooth, nick-free shaves by using it with foam or gel. In fact, you can even multi-task and use it in the shower. Good to know - For precise detailing and defining sharp edges or neck lines use the precision trimmer attachment - AutoSense tech adapts every stroke to the thickness of your beard - it's more efficient, gentler and able to tackle dense beards - The EasyClick head makes it easy to add new attachments like combs and brushes down the line - Don't get caught out by low battery life - keep tabs with the LED display- No charge? No time?! Don't worry - there's a 5-minute quick charge for one shave- A travel case is included, so there's no excuse to look rough when you're on the road
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.00
£134.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Braun Series 7 72-G1200S Electric Shaver, 1 Attachment - Grey - Grey 4034405
Braun Series 7 electric shaver offers a closer and faster shave than ever before (vs. pevious Series 7). The 360 SkinFlex Head adapts to your contours for an ultra smooth shave. 3 shave modes Turbo Mode, Gentle and Standard Mode, allow you to personalize your shave to your needs. With a Li-Ion battery offering up to 60-min of cordless runtime and 5-min quick charge. The Series 7 electric razor for men is 100 waterproof. Made in Germany.
prodImage
£139.99
£143.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Braun Series 7 72-G1200S Grey Electric Shaver with 1 Attachment 0757304
Upgrade your grooming routine with the Braun Series 7 72-G1200S Grey Electric Shaver with 1 Attachment. The 360-degree SkinFlex Head adapts to your contours for an ultra-smooth shave. 3 shave modes: Turbo Mode, Gentle Mode, and Standard Mode, allow you to personalise your shave to your needs. With a Li-Ion battery offering up to 60 minutes of cordless runtime and a 5-minute quick charge. The Series 7 electric razor for men is 100 percent waterproof. Closer and faster shave: Braun's Series 7 electric shaver offers a closer and faster shave than ever before and is gentle on skin (vs. previous Series 7). 360 degree Adaptation: The 360 degree SkinFlex Head and 3 Flex blades adapt to your contours for an ultra smooth shave even in tricky areas. Shave modes: Braun Series 7 has 3 shave modes. Turbo for a faster shave (vs. previous Series 7), Gentle for a comfortable shave and Standard for the optimal balance between quick and gentle. Complete Grooming Kit: Bring your grooming routine to the next level with the Precision Trimmer attachment for versatile grooming and styling, built to last for years. The shaver is 100 percent waterproof for wet and dry use. Up to 60-minute Li-Ion battery runtime and 5-minute quick charge for one shave.
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Electric shaver with 360° SkinFlex head for optimal contour adaptation
3 shaving modes: Turbo, Gentle, Standard
Wireless runtime of up to 60 minutes
5-minute quick charge available
100% waterproof for easy cleaning
Precision trimmer attachment included
Material: plastic

Price History

1M
Braun Series 7 72-G1200s
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Series 3 300BT
£42.45
Braun Series 3 300BTCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£59.25
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 2 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£55.00
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 8 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£55.00
Braun 94M combo packCompare 3 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£35.94
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 6 Prices
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140
£485.67
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140Compare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 300s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 300sCompare 15 Prices
Braun Series 3 32B Combo Pack
£29.99
Braun Series 3 32B Combo PackCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 8 8467cc
£175.00
Braun Series 8 8467ccCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss Super-X OT996E
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver series 7000 S7783/35
£144.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
BaByliss 4Artists SKELETONFX FX7870GE
£125.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss PRO FX7880RGE
£122.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss PRO FXOne FX79FSGE
£157.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Shaver series 7000 S7783/63
£117.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 6 60-N4500cs
£142.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
BaByliss PRO FXOne FX79FSMBE
£124.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ES-LV67
£115.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel