Braun Series 5 AIO5520

Price History
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 2 h
• Attachments: Comb attachment
• 7-in-1 multigroomer for beard, hair, and body grooming
• 14 length settings from 0.5 to 21 mm
• 100% waterproof with AquaGrip handle
• Li-Ion battery with up to 120 minutes runtime
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 5 AIO5520
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Braun S5 Grocery AIO5520 Hair Clipper - Brand: Braun - EAN: 7500435245128 FK-38D8-YN9U
Braun S5 GROCERY AIO5520 Hair Clipper Reference Number: 7500435245128 Measurements: Height: 16.5 cm - Width: 14.5 cm - Length: 16.2 cm Weight: 0.6 kg
prodImage
£32.00
Shipping: Free
BRAUN Series 5 AIO5520 7-in-1 Wet & Dry Trimmer - Grey, Silver/Grey 10278702
Perfect your style from head to toe with this Braun 7-in-1 trimmer. Its Ultra Sharp ProBlade lets you breeze through your grooming routine. You get a smooth look without the fuss, even in those awkward spots like under your nose. The beard trimmer has 14 length settings ranging from 3 - 21 mm. So no matter your style, this baby has got you covered. And its SkinGuard technology makes sure you get comfortable shave every time. It's perfect for sensitive skin and delicate areas.Good to know- With up to 120 minutes of cordless run time, there's no need to rush when you're dialling in your look- It's 100% waterproof so you can get your groom on in the shower or at the sink- With its ergonomic AquaGrip handle, you can keep a firm hold on it, even when it's wet- The heads and combs are water washable for a quick and easy clean up- You can keep tabs with the LED battery indicator for a stress-free shave
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£32.99
£38.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
BRAUN All-in-One Kit Series 5, 7in1 Grooming, Sharp Blade, Body Trim, AIO5520, Grey, Top Gift Picks
Meet the BRAUN Series 5 All-in-One 7-in-1 Grooming Kit (AIO5520), your ultimate tool for complete body and facial styling. This versatile grey trimmer is engineered with ultra-sharp blades that deliver precise, efficient trimming and a smooth finish. Designed for ultimate convenience, its waterproof construction allows for both wet and dry use, ideal for use in the shower. The powerful rechargeable battery provides complete cordless freedom.This comprehensive kit includes seven specialized attachments to handle all your grooming needs. Please note: this unit comes with a UK 2-pin plug (standard for low-power appliances). For use with a UK 3-pin socket, a suitable adapter is required. Performance and safety are uncompromised. Experience unparalleled versatility and Braun quality, making it a perfect gift for any grooming enthusiast.
2 days
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Braun All-in-One Series 5 AIO5520 7-in-1 For Men Grey Sharp Blade Grooming Kit with 14 Lengths 0757279
Upgrade your grooming game with this Braun All-in-One Series 5 AIO5520 7-in-1 For Men Grey Sharp Blade Grooming Kit with 14 Lengths. The 7-in-1 Tool Kit lets you effortlessly trim your beard, ears, nose, clip your hair and manscape your whole body. Comfortably achieve precision and efficiency with the Ultra Sharp Blade. Safely and perfectly groom with SensitiveTrim technology. 14 length settings and AquaGrip for underwater use give you full grooming control. Braun AIO Series 5 is built to last, waterproof and with up to a 120-minute runtime Li-Ion battery. Unlimited head-to-toe styling: Braun’s 7-in-1 kit for All-in-One grooming includes curated tools for beard trimming, hair clipping and manscaping. Advanced versatility: The ultra-sharp blade brings precision, efficiency and comfort to grooming your whole body. Gentle on sensitive skin: Groom with SkinGuard technology, designed for maximum safety and comfort even on sensitive body areas. Always in control: Beard trimmer includes 14 lengths (3 to 21 mm) for great grooming results. Built to last: 100 percent waterproof with AquaGrip for control even under the shower. Long-lasting Li-ion battery for up to 120 minutes of cordless runtime
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Braun All-in-One Series 5, AIO5520, 7in1 Grooming Kit - Grey - Grey 5237396
Brauns versatile All-in-One Grooming Kit for men. The 7in1 Tool Kit lets you effortlessly trim your beard, ears, nose, clip your hair and manscape your whole body. Comfortably achieve precision and efficiency with the Ultra Sharp Blade. Safely and perfectly body groom with SensitiveTrim technology. 14 length settings and AquaGrip for underwater use give you full grooming control. Braun AIO Series 5 is built to last, waterproof and with up to 120-min runtime Li-Ion battery.
prodImage
£39.99
£43.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Braun AIO5520 7in1 Beard & Hair Clipper Multi-Grooming Kit 7731860
Meet the Braun AIO5520 7in1 Multi-Grooming Kit, your go-to for trimming beards, clipping hair, and grooming your whole body with one clever tool. With 14 length settings from 3mm to 21mm, ultra-sharp blades, and SkinGuard technology for sensitive areas, you will get precision cuts without fuss. It handles wet and dry use, including in the shower, thanks to the AquaGrip design for control even when things get slippery. The long-lasting lithium-ion battery gives you up to 120 minutes of cordless runtime after just 1 hour of charging. SensitiveTrim technology keeps body grooming comfortable and safe, while 5 interchangeable heads and 6 combs let you switch between beard shaping, hair clipping, nose and ear trimming, and full-body maintenance. Travel lock keeps it secure on the go, and the fully washable design makes cleanup quick. Worldwide voltage compatible with 2-pin plug. Kit includes trimmer, 6 comb attachments, and cleaning brush. Cutting lengths: 3-21mm. For wet and dry use. Suitable in the shower: yes. Rechargeable battery & mains powered. 1 hour charge time for 120 minutes usage. 90 minute quick-charge time to provide enough power for one shave. Li-Ion (included) (not included). Corded or cordless use. 8 attachments: 1 trimmer, 6 combs, 1 cleaning brush. 5 heads. Ergonomic design. Suitable for Legs & Body. Fully washable. Travel lock. Accessories include: cleaning brush, . General information:2 pin plug. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Model number: AIO5520. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8700216429733.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£57.13
£62.08
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Accessories
Attachments:Comb attachment
Additional features
7-in-1 multigroomer for beard, hair, and body grooming
14 length settings from 0.5 to 21 mm
100% waterproof with AquaGrip handle
Li-Ion battery with up to 120 minutes runtime
Quick charge function for short-term use
Includes 7 attachments for versatile applications
Electricity
Battery Life:Max. approx. 2 h
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 5 AIO5520
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011
£175.75
Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011Compare 1 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 3 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.79
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£44.89
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 8 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.49
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 6 Prices
Braun Series 5 52S Combo Pack
£42.99
Braun Series 5 52S Combo PackCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun BodyGroomer BG3350
£29.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remington PF7200
£37.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips PowerTouch PT715
£35.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Multigroom series 3000 MG3721
£32.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips OneBlade QP2724/20
£28.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Series 1000 S1142/00
£28.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips BT3206
£25.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Remington R4 Style Series R4002
£36.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips OneBlade 360 QP2724/31
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
cjonlineltd
prodImage
£32.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel