Remington R4 Style Series R4002

• Shaving Type: Dry shaving
• Waterproof: No
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 40 min
• Men's shaver with dual-track cutting system and 2 shaving rings
• Flexible shaving heads adapt to facial contours
• ComfortTrim detail and long hair trimmer for precise styling
• LED operation indicator to display operating status
• Up to 40 minutes of runtime
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Remington R4 Style Cordless Shaver - Mens Electric Rotary Shaver, NEW, FREE POST R4002
Remington R4 Style Cordless Shaver - Mens Electric Rotary Shaver, NEW, FREE POST, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
Remington Mens Electric Rotary Shaver R4 (Dual Track Blades, Flexing Blades and pivoting Neck, 40mins Usage, Pop-up Trimmer, 3-Day Stubble Styler Guard, Cordless, Cleaning Brush) R4002 RB-JA28-199Z
DUAL TRACK BLADES - Create a neat and defined shave or a 3 day stubble look with the Style Series R4 rotary shaver. FLEXING BLADES AND PIVOTING NECK - Designed to take care of your facial contours and to ensure maximum comfort. 3 DAY STUBBLE STYLER - The 3 Day stubble styler head guard trims the hair to 1.5mm to achieve a 3 day stubble look. POP-UP TRIMMER WITH COMFORT TRIM BLADES - Take care of your sideburns, create clean defined lines or trim back any longer hairs. CORDLESS USAGE - 40 Minutes cordless usage to enjoy the ultimate shaving freedom. 2 years guarantee; plus 1 extra year when you register the product online.
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Remington R4 Style Cordless Rotary Electric Shaver R4002w 9133277
Meet the Remington R4002 Style Series Rotary Shaver. Whether you want a close, clean shave or a relaxed 3-day stubble, this rotary shaver handles both with ease. The Dual Track Blades deliver precision performance, while the flexing neck follows your face contours to capture awkward hairs around your chin, jawline and neck. Suitable for dry use only on beards and facial hair, it provides 40 minutes of cordless runtime after a 16-hour charge. The pivoting neck and flexing blades work together to maintain close contact with your skin, making shaving comfortable even in hard-to-reach places. A pop-up trimmer takes care of sideburns and moustache detailing, while the included 3 Day Stubble Styler attachment lets you shape regrowth for that fresh-faced, effortless style. With 2 cutting lengths from 0.1mm to 1.5mm, you have flexibility for different looks. Worldwide voltage compatible with 2-pin adaptor included, plus a cleaning brush for easy maintenance. Men's shaver features:Suitable for beard only. Rotary system. 2 cutting lengths: 0.1mm - 1.5mm. For dry use. Rechargeable battery powered. 16 hour charge time for 40 minutes usage. Batteries required 1 x NiMH (included) . Cordless only use. 1 attachment: 3 Day Stubble Styler. 1 shaving head included. Pop-up trimmer - perfect for sideburns and moustache. Not washable. Accessories included: Cleaning Brush. General information:2 pin adaptor included. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Manufacturer's 3 year when registering online guarantee. Model number: R4002. EAN: 5038061155662.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£43.00
£47.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Additional features
Men's shaver with dual-track cutting system and 2 shaving rings
Flexible shaving heads adapt to facial contours
ComfortTrim detail and long hair trimmer for precise styling
LED operation indicator to display operating status
Up to 40 minutes of runtime
16-hour charging time
Includes cleaning brush and 3-day beard attachment
Electricity
Battery Life:Max. approx. 40 min
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving
Waterproof:No

Price History

1M 3M
Remington R4 Style Series R4002
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Remington

Remington Ultimate Series RX5 XR1500
£49.00
Remington Ultimate Series RX5 XR1500Compare 6 Prices
Remington Genius HC5810
£70.74
Remington Genius HC5810Compare 1 Prices
Remington Barba Beard MB320C
£27.99
Remington Barba Beard MB320CCompare 13 Prices
Remington Style Series F7000
£59.99
Remington Style Series F7000Compare 4 Prices
Remington TouchTech MB4700
£39.99
Remington TouchTech MB4700Compare 3 Prices
Remington Excellence HC363C
£72.65
Remington Excellence HC363CCompare 1 Prices
Remington Style Series B5 MB5000
£32.89
Remington Style Series B5 MB5000Compare 5 Prices
Remington NE3150
£7.99
Remington NE3150Compare 4 Prices
Remington HC5035
£16.00
Remington HC5035Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Remington BHT250
£37.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wahl Super Close
£37.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 1000 Series S1134/00
£39.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun BodyGroomer BG5350
£37.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips PowerTouch PT715
£35.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington PF7200
£37.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips OneBlade QP2724/30
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000X Series X3003
£38.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Multigroom series 3000 MG3721
£32.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic ES-RT37
£34.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
Remington R4 Style Series R4002
prgmuk
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel