Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.0 L

Manufacturer: Bodum
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.0 L
from £43.881 offerManufacturer: Bodum
• Tea maker
• Material: Glass, Metal, Stainless Steel
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Volume: 1 L
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.0 L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bodum CHAMBORD Teapot with Stainless Steel Filter and Lid - 1L Tea Maker
Experience the art of tea making with the Bodum CHAMBORD Teapot. This elegant 1-litre teapot is expertly designed for brewing the perfect cup of loose-leaf tea. Its heat-resistant borosilicate glass body ensures no flavours are altered, allowing the full taste of your tea to shine through. The large, fine stainless steel infuser provides ample room for leaves to unfurl, releasing their full aroma.Encased in a stylish and durable stainless steel frame with standing legs, the teapot remains stable on any surface. The ergonomic plastic handle offers a secure and comfortable grip. The clear glass design not only adds a modern aesthetic to your table but also lets you monitor the brewing process and achieve your desired strength with ease.Practical and beautiful, all parts are dishwasher safe for simple cleaning. A timeless classic, the CHAMBORD Teapot is an essential for any tea enthusiast’s kitchen. Handle with care as glass and metal parts will become very hot during use.
2 days
prodImage
£43.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dishwasher Safe
Yes
Material
Glass, Metal, Stainless Steel
Volume
1 L

Price History

1M
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.0 L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bodum

Bodum Bistro Nouveau Tea Maker 1.5 L
£22.99
Bodum Bistro Nouveau Tea Maker 1.5 LCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 1.5L
£36.39
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 1.5LCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.3 L
£73.50
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.3 LCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Twin salt and pepper mill
£10.99
Bodum Twin salt and pepper millCompare 6 Prices
Bodum Replacement glass for 3 cups
£12.90
Bodum Replacement glass for 3 cupsCompare 4 Prices
Bodum Chambord Rechaud
£32.39
Bodum Chambord RechaudCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Canteen glass 0.4 l 2-piece
£16.99
Bodum Canteen glass 0.4 l 2-pieceCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 1.0L
£22.99
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 1.0LCompare 3 Prices
Bodum Nissen Pepper Mill Medium
£8.14
Bodum Nissen Pepper Mill MediumCompare 41 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Emsa Eleganza Easy Open Insulated Jug 1.3 l
£43.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hario V60 Buono 120 (VKB-120HSV)
£46.93
Compare Prices
10 offers
Bredemeijer Sendai gift set
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kela Varus kettle
£40.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eva Solo Insulated jug 1.0 l
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bodum Chocolatiere 10676-16
£47.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Emsa Campo 1 l
£33.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.0 L
prodImage
£43.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel