Bodum Assam Tea Maker 1.5L

Manufacturer: Bodum
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 1.5L
from £36.391 offerManufacturer: Bodum
• Tea maker
• Material: Glass, Stainless Steel
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Volume: 1.5 L
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Electric
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 1.5L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bodum ASSAM Teapot with Infuser 1.5L
Experience the art of perfect tea with the Bodum ASSAM Teapot. This 1.5L teapot masterfully combines an innovative French press brewing system with elegant, functional design for a pure and refreshing infusion. Crafted from heat-resistant borosilicate glass, it allows you to watch the tea brew to your desired strength before engaging the patented plunger that instantly stops the process and seals the leaves. It is perfectly designed for use with both loose-leaf tea and teabags, featuring a durable, fine stainless steel infuser. The lid includes a silicone rim that remains cool to the touch for safe, comfortable handling, while the precision spout ensures a clean, drip-free pour.Constructed with a borosilicate glass body, durable stainless steel strainer and lid, and BPA-free plastic and silicone components, this teapot is as safe as it is beautiful. All parts are dishwasher safe for effortless cleaning. For your safety, always handle with caution to avoid burns from boiling water. Avoid sudden temperature shocks to prevent glass breakage. This stylish and practical teapot is the ideal centerpiece for any kitchen and a must-have for every tea enthusiast.
2 days
prodImage
£36.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dishwasher Safe
Yes
Material
Glass, Stainless Steel
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Electric
Volume
1.5 L

Price History

1M
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 1.5L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bodum

Bodum Assam Tea Maker 0.5L
£29.39
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 0.5LCompare 5 Prices
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.3 L
£73.50
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.3 LCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Twin salt and pepper mill
£10.99
Bodum Twin salt and pepper millCompare 6 Prices
Bodum Replacement glass for 3 cups
£12.90
Bodum Replacement glass for 3 cupsCompare 4 Prices
Bodum Pavina Glass 0.27 l 2-piece
£11.52
Bodum Pavina Glass 0.27 l 2-pieceCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Pavina Glass 0.36 l 2-piece
£15.99
Bodum Pavina Glass 0.36 l 2-pieceCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Pavina pack of 6 0.35l
£29.86
Bodum Pavina pack of 6 0.35lCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.0 L
£43.88
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.0 LCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Canteen glass 0.1 l 2-piece
£9.79
Bodum Canteen glass 0.1 l 2-pieceCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Emsa Campo 1 l
£33.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eva Solo Insulated jug 1.0 l
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kela Varus kettle
£40.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Emsa Eleganza Easy Open Insulated Jug 1.3 l
£43.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 1.5L
prodImage
£36.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel