Bodum Bistro Nouveau Tea Maker 1.5 L

Price History
• Tea infuser
• Material: Borosilicate glass, Plastic, Stainless Steel
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Volume: 1.5 L
• Dimensions: W21.5 Centimetre x H15.1 Centimetre x D15.5 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bodum Bistro Nouveau Tea Maker 1.5 L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bodum Bistro Nouveau Teapot, 1.5 Litre - 12 Cup Juy18.95
1.5 L Spacious Filter Dishwasher Safe Black plastic handle and lid Chrome plated band around the glass, Weight: 1.25 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bodum
prodImage
£29.63
Shipping: Free
Bodum Bistro Nouveau Teapot, 1.5 Litre - 12 Cup Juy18.95
1.5 L Spacious Filter Dishwasher Safe Black plastic handle and lid Chrome plated band around the glass, Weight: 1.25 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bodum
prodImage
£30.49
Shipping: Free
Bodum Bistro Nouveau Teapot, 1.5 Litre - 12 Cup B00008WUA7
1.5 L Spacious Filter Dishwasher Safe Black plastic handle and lid Chrome plated band around the glass, Weight: 1.25 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bodum
prodImage
£31.19
Shipping: Free
Bodum Bistro Nouveau Teapot 1.5L
Bodum Bistro Nouveau Teapot 1.5LMaster the art of the perfect brew with the Bodum BISTRO NOUVEAU Tea Press. This innovative 1.5L glass teapot utilizes a French press brewing system to deliver an exceptionally pure and refreshing taste. Crafted from heat-resistant borosilicate glass, it preserves the true flavor of your tea and allows you to watch it gently infuse to your preferred strength. Simply press the plunger down to stop the brewing process, preventing bitterness.The durable stainless steel filter ensures years of use, while the black plastic handle provides a safe, ergonomic grip. Elegant and functional with its stainless steel band, this tea press is incredibly versatile. It is perfect for brewing green, black, white, or herbal teas, using both loose leaves and teabags. The efficient design even allows you to reuse high-quality leaves. Easy to use and clean, the Bistro Nouveau is your gateway to precision tea brewing at home.
2 days
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
BODUM 1870-01 BISTRO NOUVEAU Tea Maker (Plastic Tea Stainer, Heat-Resistant Glass, 1.5 L/51 oz) - Black/clear
BODUM 1870-01 BISTRO NOUVEAU Tea Maker (Plastic Tea Stainer,Heat-Resistant Glass, 1.5 L/51 oz) - Black/clear Capacity: 1.5 L, 51 oz tea pot...
prodImage
£53.09
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bodum UK Bistro Nouveau 1.5 Litre 51 oz Tea Press B00008WU9W
1.5 l Spacious Filter Dishwasher Safe Black plastic handle and lid Chrome plated band around the glass
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21.5 Centimetre x H15.1 Centimetre x D15.5 Centimetre
Dishwasher Safe
Yes
Material
Borosilicate glass, Plastic, Stainless Steel
Volume
1.5 L

Price History

1M 3M
Bodum Bistro Nouveau Tea Maker 1.5 L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bodum

Bodum Bistro Bread Box
£20.17
Bodum Bistro Bread BoxCompare 8 Prices
Bodum Bistro cup 0.31 l
£40.81
Bodum Bistro cup 0.31 lCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Chambord Rechaud
£33.13
Bodum Chambord RechaudCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Pavina pack of 6 0.35l
£37.11
Bodum Pavina pack of 6 0.35lCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Canteen glass 0.4 l 2-piece
£19.49
Bodum Canteen glass 0.4 l 2-pieceCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Pavina Glass 0.36 l 2-piece
£13.95
Bodum Pavina Glass 0.36 l 2-pieceCompare 3 Prices
Bodum Columbia Milk and Sugar Set
£29.30
Bodum Columbia Milk and Sugar SetCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Bistro Nouveau Tea Maker 1.0 L
£29.90
Bodum Bistro Nouveau Tea Maker 1.0 LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alfi Insulated jug Dan 1.0 l
£29.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Emsa President Pump Insulated Jug 2 l
£28.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alfi Insulated jug ball plastic 0.94 l
£26.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 1.0L
£33.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Emsa Soft Grip 1 L
£31.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bredemeijer Jang 0.8 l
£34.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Emsa Samba Wave Insulated Jug Quick Press 1 l
£22.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bodum Bistro Nouveau Tea Maker 1.5 L
prodImage
£29.63
Shipping: Free
UK Distribution (VAT REGISTERED)
prodImage
£30.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel