Bodum Assam Tea Maker 1.0L

Manufacturer: Bodum
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 1.0L
from £22.99to £43.993 offersManufacturer: Bodum
• Tea maker
• Material: Glass, Stainless Steel
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Volume: 1 L
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Electric
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 1.0L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bodum ASSAM Teapot with Infuser 1L
Experience the art of brewing the perfect cup of tea with the Bodum ASSAM Teapot with Infuser. This elegant 1-liter teapot is masterfully crafted from heat-resistant borosilicate glass, stainless steel, and plastic to deliver a pure, unadulterated tea flavor every time. Its innovative design features a built-in infuser, allowing you to brew loose-leaf tea or teabags to your exact preferred strength.The patented brewing system is the key to a flawless infusion. Simply add your tea, pour in hot water, and let it steep. When your tea has reached its ideal strength, press down the plunger. This ingenious action instantly separates the leaves from the water, stopping the brewing process completely to prevent any bitterness. The transparent glass lets you enjoy the visual pleasure of the tea leaves unfurling.Practical and beautiful, the ASSAM teapot is designed for easy daily use. It is safe to place on a flat, heat-proof surface and all components are dishwasher safe for effortless cleaning. Enjoy a superior tea-making ritual and savor the true taste of your favorite blends with this stylish and functional teapot from Bodum.
2 days
prodImage
£22.99
£26.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Bodum 1801-16 ASSAM Tea Press , Permanent Filter, Glass Handle, 1.0 L/34 oz) - Black/transparent ,Stainless Steel B004E1QGI6
Glass.
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Bodum 1801-16 ASSAM Tea Press , Permanent Filter, Glass Handle, 8 Cup, Shiny
Bodum 1801-16 ASSAM Tea Press , Permanent Filter, Glass Handle, 8 Cup, Shiny, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Tableware & Serving > Teapots
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dishwasher Safe
Yes
Material
Glass, Stainless Steel
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Electric
Volume
1 L

Price History

1M
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 1.0L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bodum

Bodum Assam Tea Maker 1.5L
£36.39
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 1.5LCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 0.5L
£29.39
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 0.5LCompare 5 Prices
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.3 L
£73.50
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.3 LCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Twin salt and pepper mill
£10.99
Bodum Twin salt and pepper millCompare 6 Prices
Bodum Replacement glass for 3 cups
£12.90
Bodum Replacement glass for 3 cupsCompare 4 Prices
Bodum Pavina Glass 0.27 l 2-piece
£11.52
Bodum Pavina Glass 0.27 l 2-pieceCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Pavina Glass 0.36 l 2-piece
£15.99
Bodum Pavina Glass 0.36 l 2-pieceCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Pavina pack of 6 0.35l
£29.86
Bodum Pavina pack of 6 0.35lCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.0 L
£43.88
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.0 LCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Canteen glass 0.1 l 2-piece
£9.79
Bodum Canteen glass 0.1 l 2-pieceCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 1.0L
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
adam_mcwilliams1992
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel