Bodum Assam Tea Maker 0.5L

Manufacturer: Bodum
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 0.5L
from £29.39to £54.055 offersManufacturer: Bodum
• Tea maker
• Material: Glass, Stainless Steel
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Volume: 0.5 L
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Electric
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 0.5L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bodum Assam Tea Press with Stainless Steel Filter 0.5L
Experience the art of the perfect brew with the Bodum Assam Tea Press. This innovative 0.5L teapot, featuring a stainless steel filter, is inspired by the French press system to deliver an exceptionally pure and refreshing taste. Crafted from heat-resistant borosilicate glass, its clarity allows you to watch your tea infuse to your preferred strength. Simply press down the plunger to stop the brewing process, preventing bitterness.The durable stainless steel filter and lid are built to last, while the secure silicone rim ensures precision pouring and stays cool to the touch. Perfect for both loose-leaf tea and teabags, this elegant pot is as practical as it is beautiful. It is easy to use, easy to clean, and dishwasher safe. Transform your tea-making ritual into a visual and flavorful experience with the Bodum Assam.
2 days
prodImage
£29.39
Shipping: Free
BODUM Assam Tea Press with Glass Handle and Coloured Plastic Lid, 0.5 L (17 oz) - Black B000VY6FKE
TEA PRESS: Brew a delicious cup of tea in this glass tea press that utilises the same brewing system as the French press, perfect for loose teas and tea bags INFUSER: Tea filter is made with an elastic silicone rim and ensures leaves and kernels remain within the strainer while brewing MAXIMUM FLAVOUR: Brew tea to your liking without needing to remove the infuser, simply press down on plunger once preferred coloring and strength is reached for a perfect cup of tea in minutes GLASS TEAPOT: Sleek design is made with a borosilicate glass body.
prodImage
£29.90
Shipping: Free
Bodum Assam Teapot, 0.5 Litre - 4 Cup B0001M0BRE
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Bodum 1812-01 ASSAM Tea Maker (French Press System, Permanent Stainless Steel Filter, 0.5 L/17 oz) - Black/Transparent
Bodum 1812-01 ASSAM Tea Maker (French Press System, PermanentStainless Steel Filter, 0.5 L/17 oz) - Black/Transparent TEA PRESS: Brew a delicious...
prodImage
£54.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bodum Assam Tea Press, 0.5 Litre - 4 Cup B0074JV0QI
prodImage
£39.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dishwasher Safe
Yes
Material
Glass, Stainless Steel
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Electric
Volume
0.5 L

Price History

1M 3M
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 0.5L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bodum

Bodum Assam Tea Maker 1.5L
£36.39
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 1.5LCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.3 L
£73.50
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.3 LCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Twin salt and pepper mill
£10.99
Bodum Twin salt and pepper millCompare 6 Prices
Bodum Replacement glass for 3 cups
£12.90
Bodum Replacement glass for 3 cupsCompare 4 Prices
Bodum Pavina Glass 0.27 l 2-piece
£11.52
Bodum Pavina Glass 0.27 l 2-pieceCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Pavina Glass 0.36 l 2-piece
£15.99
Bodum Pavina Glass 0.36 l 2-pieceCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Pavina pack of 6 0.35l
£29.86
Bodum Pavina pack of 6 0.35lCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.0 L
£43.88
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.0 LCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Canteen glass 0.1 l 2-piece
£9.79
Bodum Canteen glass 0.1 l 2-pieceCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Assam Tea Maker 0.5L
prodImage
£29.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel