Emsa Samba 1.5 l

Price History
• Thermos flask
• Capacity: 1.5 l
• Insulation performance: 12h hot, 24h cold
• 100% leak-proof, Quick Press lid
• Dimensions: 18.2 x 28 x 14.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Emsa Samba 1.5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Emsa N40120 Samba Insulated Jug 1.5 litres Quick Press Closure 12 Hours Hot and 24 Hours Cold Translucent/Blue/Grey B086WWR471
Popular plastic insulated jug in the XXL version and available in 6 great colours Quick press closure: for easy and convenient pouring by simply pressing the button in the lid, both for opening and closing Excellent insulation performance: filled hot for up to 12 hours and cold for 24 hours The insulated jug is 100% leak-proof when closed; completely harmless, as it is 100% free from BPA and other harmful substances Robust plastic housing. Made in Germany. Can be cleaned by hand only
prodImage
£21.50
Shipping: Free
Emsa N40122 Samba Insulated Jug 1.5 litres Quick Press Closure 12 Hours Hot and 24 Hours Cold Translucent Taupe B086WXFWD1
Popular plastic insulated jug in the XXL version and available in 6 great colours Quick press closure: for easy and convenient pouring by simply pressing the button in the lid, both for opening and closing Excellent insulation performance: filled hot for up to 12 hours and cold for 24 hours The insulated jug is 100% leak-proof when closed; completely harmless, as it is 100% free from BPA and other harmful substances Robust plastic housing. Made in Germany. Can be cleaned by hand only
prodImage
£22.69
Shipping: Free
Emsa N40118 Samba Insulated Jug 1.5 litres Quick Press Closure 12 Hours Hot and 24 Hours Cold Translucent/Aubergine B086WXQBKT
Popular plastic insulated jug in the XXL version and available in 6 great colours Quick press closure: for easy and convenient pouring by simply pressing the button in the lid, both for opening and closing Excellent insulation performance: filled hot for up to 12 hours and cold for 24 hours The insulated jug is 100% leak-proof when closed; completely harmless, as it is 100% free from BPA and other harmful substances Robust plastic housing. Made in Germany. Can be cleaned by hand only
prodImage
£23.46
Shipping: Free
Emsa N40117 Samba Insulated Jug 1.5 litres Quick Press Closure 12 Hours Hot and 24 Hours Cold Translucent/Red B086WXK3FH
Popular plastic insulated jug in the XXL version and available in 6 great colours Quick press closure: for easy and convenient pouring by simply pressing the button in the lid, both for opening and closing Excellent insulation performance: filled hot for up to 12 hours and cold for 24 hours The insulated jug is 100% leak-proof when closed; completely harmless, as it is 100% free from BPA and other harmful substances Robust plastic housing. Made in Germany. Can be cleaned by hand only
prodImage
£26.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Thermos flask
Capacity: 1.5 l
Insulation performance: 12h hot, 24h cold
100% leak-proof, Quick Press lid
Dimensions: 18.2 x 28 x 14.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Emsa Samba 1.5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

106 Reviews

Latest
Exceptional quality! Stays hot for hours!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/01/2023
|
I bought this because it’s made in Germany, and this jug has exceeded my expectations. We have been using this for 10 months and very happy with the purchase :)
We love it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/12/2022
|
We are delighted with this. It came free of any smell. The color is just as vibrant as in the picture. I didn't notice any leaks. The tea tastes just as it's supposed to and if boiled in the evening and forgotten...View More it's still hot the next morning. Also it's never hot to the touch. Just everything one wants in a Thermoskanne for a very affordable price :)View Less
Functional Plus Style
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/12/2022
|
Have used one for 7 yrs. Pulls eye towards it giving kitchen Architecture Digest look. Ordering another for gift.
It does what it says it does.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/12/2022
|
I use it as a Teapot,& in this era of high energy costs,it keeps the tea hot, for hrs ,thus saving , switching the kettle on everytime you need a hot cuppa
The assembly of this product leaves quite a lot to be desired!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/11/2022
|
The assembly of this product leaves quite a lot to be desired! Although the design is really good we think.
With reviews from

Emsa Samba 1.5 l Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 106 reviews
5
75
4
8
3
2
5
1
15

More from Emsa

Emsa Soft Grip 1.5 L
£37.19
Emsa Soft Grip 1.5 LCompare 1 Prices
Emsa Campo 1 l
£31.76
Emsa Campo 1 lCompare 4 Prices
Emsa Bludrop Color 0.7 l
£25.81
Emsa Bludrop Color 0.7 lCompare 1 Prices
Emsa Light Mug 0.4 l
£19.36
Emsa Light Mug 0.4 lCompare 6 Prices
Emsa Travel Mug Classic Grande 0.5 l
£21.50
Emsa Travel Mug Classic Grande 0.5 lCompare 6 Prices
Emsa Mobility Food Container 1.2 l
£39.16
Emsa Mobility Food Container 1.2 lCompare 1 Prices
Emsa Travel Mug Compact 0.3 l
£17.77
Emsa Travel Mug Compact 0.3 lCompare 9 Prices
Emsa Soft Grip 1 L
£31.20
Emsa Soft Grip 1 LCompare 2 Prices
Emsa Travel mug with sleeve 0.36 l
£16.27
Emsa Travel mug with sleeve 0.36 lCompare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bodum Assam Tea Maker 0.5L
£21.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
Emsa Samba Wave Insulated Jug Quick Press 1 l
£22.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hario V60 Range Server 600 (XGS-60)
£19.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alfi Insulated jug Eco 1 l
£19.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alfi Insulated jug ball plastic 0.94 l
£26.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bodum Bistro Nouveau Tea Maker 1.5 L
£24.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Emsa Samba Quick Press Insulated Jug 1 l
£17.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Emsa Samba 1.5 l
Amazon EU
prodImage
£21.50
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£22.69
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£23.46
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£26.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel