Le Creuset Kettle Kone

Price History
• Water kettle
• Number of Parts: 1
• Material: Stainless Steel
• Volume: 1.6 L
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Induction
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset Kettle Kone
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Le Creuset Kone Stove-Top Kettle with Whistle, Suitable for All Hob Types Including Induction, Enamelled Steel, Capacity: 1.6 L, Deep Teal, 40101026420000 B07S1X8L9Q
Enamelled steel kettle with heat-resistant, phenolic handle and whistle, serves up to three cups Suitable for all hob types, including induction, ceramic, electric, gas and AGA cookers Elegant design, wide base for efficient heating, steady pouring thanks to upright, handle position, 5-year guarantee Safe and easy to use and clean thanks to locked, ergonomic handle, handwash recommended Contents: 1x Le Creuset Kone Stovetop Kettle with Whistle, Material: Enamelled Steel, Dimensions: 25.6 x 19.9 x 24.3 cm, Weight: 1.14 kg, Colour: Deep Teal, 40101026420000
prodImage
£63.00
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Kone Stove-Top Kettle with Whistle, Suitable for All Hob Types Including Induction, Enamelled Steel, Capacity: 1.6 L, Meringue, 40101027160000, One Size B08LMJK1QZ
Enamelled steel kettle with heat-resistant, phenolic handle and whistle, serves up to three cups Suitable for all hob types, including induction, ceramic, electric, gas and AGA cookers Elegant design, wide base for efficient heating, steady pouring thanks to upright, handle position, 5-year guarantee Safe and easy to use and clean thanks to locked, ergonomic handle, handwash recommended Contents: 1x Kone Stovetop Kettle with Whistle, Material: Enamelled Steel, Dimensions: 25.6 x 19.9 x 24.3 cm, Weight: 1.14 kg, Colour: Meringue, 40101027160000
prodImage
£73.50
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Kone Stove-Top Kettle with Whistle, Suitable for All Hob Types Including Induction, Enamelled Steel, Capacity: 1.6 L, Black Onyx, 401010...
Enamelled steel kettle with heat-resistant, phenolic handle and whistle, serves up to three cups Suitable for all hob types, including induction,
prodImage
£80.85
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Kone Stove-Top Kettle with Whistle, Suitable for All Hob Types 92000200140000
Kone Stove-Top Kettle with Whistle, Suitable for All Hob Types, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Kettles
prodImage
£83.60
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Kone Stove-Top Kettle with Whistle, Suitable for All Hob Types Includ
Le Creuset Kone Stove-Top Kettle with Whistle, Suitable for All Hob Types Includ, Collectables > Kitchen & Home > Small Appliances > Tea Kettles
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Kone Kettle with Fixed Whistle 1.6L U100122832_675255498
Nothing beats the aroma of freshly brewed tea or coffee, and such an important daily ritual calls for a stylish stovetop kettle. Whether you prefer a traditional or modern design, Le Creuset enameled steel Traditional, Whistling, and Kone Kettles will make a colorful addition to your kitchen. Each kettle is crafted from high-quality steel with a vibrant, durable, vitreous enamel finish that perfectly complements your Le Creuset cookware. All Le Creuset Kettles feature a broad base for efficient heating, and a whistle to let you know when the water has come to a boil. The handle is locked in an upright position for steady pouring. Suitable for all hob types, including induction and cast iron stoves such as Aga. A 5-year guarantee covers Le Creuset kettles. Le Creuset Colour: Black
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Kone Kettle with Fixed Whistle 1.6L U100122832_675255499
Nothing beats the aroma of freshly brewed tea or coffee, and such an important daily ritual calls for a stylish stovetop kettle. Whether you prefer a traditional or modern design, Le Creuset enameled steel Traditional, Whistling, and Kone Kettles will make a colorful addition to your kitchen. Each kettle is crafted from high-quality steel with a vibrant, durable, vitreous enamel finish that perfectly complements your Le Creuset cookware. All Le Creuset Kettles feature a broad base for efficient heating, and a whistle to let you know when the water has come to a boil. The handle is locked in an upright position for steady pouring. Suitable for all hob types, including induction and cast iron stoves such as Aga. A 5-year guarantee covers Le Creuset kettles. Le Creuset Colour: Cerise
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Kone Kettle Tea Kettle 92112506
Le Creuset Kone Kettle Tea Kettle
prodImage
£91.88
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Kone Stove-Top Kettle with Whistle, Suitable for All Hob Types Including Induction, Enamelled Steel, Capacity: 1.6 L, Volcanic, 92000200090000 Char-898012
Enamelled steel kettle with heat-resistant, phenolic handle and whistle, serves up to three cups Suitable for all hob types, including induction, ceramic, electric, gas and AGA cookers Elegant design, wide base for efficient heating, steady pouring thanks to upright, handle position, 5-year guarantee Safe and easy to use and clean thanks to locked, ergonomic handle, handwash recommended Contents: 1x Le Creuset Kone Stovetop Kettle with Whistle, Material: Enamelled Steel, Dimensions: 25.6 x 19.9 x 24.3 cm, Weight: 1.14 kg, Colour: Volcanic, 92000200090000
prodImage
£103.86
Shipping: Free
More offers
Le Creuset Kone Stove-Top Kettle with Whistle, Suitable for All Hob Types Including Induction, Enamelled Steel, Capacity: 1.6 L, Shell Pink, 40101027770000 B08XZJKPT6
Enamelled steel kettle with heat-resistant, phenolic handle and whistle, serves up to three cups Suitable for all hob types, including induction, ceramic, electric, gas and AGA cookers Elegant design, wide base for efficient heating, steady pouring thanks to upright, handle position, 5-year guarantee Safe and easy to use and clean thanks to locked, ergonomic handle, handwash recommended Contents: 1x Le Creuset Kone Stovetop Kettle with Whistle, Material: Enamelled Steel, Dimensions: 25.6 x 19.9 x 24.3 cm, Weight: 1.14 kg, Colour: Shell Pink, 40101027770000
prodImage
£73.50
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Kone Stove-Top Kettle with Whistle, Suitable for All Hob Types Including Induction, Enamelled Steel, Capacity: 1.6 L, Cerise, 40101020600000 B00008WFEA
Enamelled steel kettle with heat-resistant, phenolic handle and whistle, serves up to three cups Suitable for all hob types, including induction, ceramic, electric, gas and AGA cookers Elegant design, wide base for efficient heating, steady pouring thanks to upright, handle position, 5-year guarantee Safe and easy to use and clean thanks to locked, ergonomic handle, handwash recommended Contents: 1x Kone Stovetop Kettle with Whistle, Material: Enamelled Steel, Dimensions: 25.6 x 19.9 x 24.3 cm, Weight: 1.14 kg, Colour: Cerise, 40101020600000
prodImage
£73.50
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Kone Kettle with Fixed Whistle 1.6L U100122832_675255496
Nothing beats the aroma of freshly brewed tea or coffee, and such an important daily ritual calls for a stylish stovetop kettle. Whether you prefer a traditional or modern design, Le Creuset enameled steel Traditional, Whistling, and Kone Kettles will make a colorful addition to your kitchen. Each kettle is crafted from high-quality steel with a vibrant, durable, vitreous enamel finish that perfectly complements your Le Creuset cookware. All Le Creuset Kettles feature a broad base for efficient heating, and a whistle to let you know when the water has come to a boil. The handle is locked in an upright position for steady pouring. Suitable for all hob types, including induction and cast iron stoves such as Aga. A 5-year guarantee covers Le Creuset kettles. Le Creuset Colour: Volcanic
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Kone Kettle with Fixed Whistle 1.6L U100122832_675255494
Nothing beats the aroma of freshly brewed tea or coffee, and such an important daily ritual calls for a stylish stovetop kettle. Whether you prefer a traditional or modern design, Le Creuset enameled steel Traditional, Whistling, and Kone Kettles will make a colorful addition to your kitchen. Each kettle is crafted from high-quality steel with a vibrant, durable, vitreous enamel finish that perfectly complements your Le Creuset cookware. All Le Creuset Kettles feature a broad base for efficient heating, and a whistle to let you know when the water has come to a boil. The handle is locked in an upright position for steady pouring. Suitable for all hob types, including induction and cast iron stoves such as Aga. A 5-year guarantee covers Le Creuset kettles. Le Creuset Colour: Meringue
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Kone Kettle with Fixed Whistle 1.6L U100122832_687065265
Nothing beats the aroma of freshly brewed tea or coffee, and such an important daily ritual calls for a stylish stovetop kettle. Whether you prefer a traditional or modern design, Le Creuset enameled steel Traditional, Whistling, and Kone Kettles will make a colorful addition to your kitchen. Each kettle is crafted from high-quality steel with a vibrant, durable, vitreous enamel finish that perfectly complements your Le Creuset cookware. All Le Creuset Kettles feature a broad base for efficient heating, and a whistle to let you know when the water has come to a boil. The handle is locked in an upright position for steady pouring. Suitable for all hob types, including induction and cast iron stoves such as Aga. A 5-year guarantee covers Le Creuset kettles. Le Creuset Colour: Shell Pink
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Kone Stove-Top Kettle with Whistle, Suitable for All Hob Types Including Induction and Cast Iron, Stainless Steel, Capacity: 1.6 L, Mirror Polish, 92000200000100 B00EPCPN4M
Stainless steel kettle with heat-resistant, phenolic handle and whistle, serves up to three cups Suitable for all hob types, including induction, ceramic, electric, gas and AGA cookers Elegant design, wide base for efficient heating, steady pouring thanks to upright, handle position, 5-year guarantee Safe and easy to use and clean thanks to locked, ergonomic handle, handwash recommended Contents: 1 x Stainless Steel Kettle with Whistle, dimensions: 25.2 x 20 x 24 cm, weight: 1.13 kg, capacity: 1.6 Litre, colour: Silver
prodImage
£94.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Stainless Steel
Number of Parts
1
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Ceran, Electric, Gas, Induction
Volume
1.6 L

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset Kettle Kone
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2880 Reviews

Latest
Le creuset kettle
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2026
|
Good value always buy le creuset kettles I've yet to have one last longer than 2 years as unfortunately I live in an extremely chalky area but these are still good very stylish this size is perfect for two i will say as a...View More rule they go around the rim and are prone to chip around the base so I say be wise when fillingView Less
Le creuset kettle
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2026
|
Good value always buy le creuset kettles I've yet to have one last longer than 2 years as unfortunately I live in an extremely chalky area but these are still good very stylish this size is perfect for two i will say as a...View More rule they go around the rim and are prone to chip around the base so I say be wise when fillingView Less
Le creuset kettle
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2026
|
Good value always buy le creuset kettles I've yet to have one last longer than 2 years as unfortunately I live in an extremely chalky area but these are still good very stylish this size is perfect for two i will say as a...View More rule they go around the rim and are prone to chip around the base so I say be wise when fillingView Less
Love these.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/12/2025
|
Really nice mugs. Bought on offer. Easy to hold
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/12/2025
|
Really nice mugs. Bought on offer. Easy to hold
With reviews from

Le Creuset Kettle Kone Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 2880 reviews
5
1747
4
227
3
203
2
205
1
498

More from Le Creuset

Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cm
£191.00
Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cmCompare 22 Prices
Le Creuset Round grill pan
£105.65
Le Creuset Round grill panCompare 2 Prices
Le Creuset Pasta pot
£109.00
Le Creuset Pasta potCompare 2 Prices
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cm
£99.00
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cmCompare 29 Prices
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126
£16.80
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126Compare 14 Prices
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cm
£160.30
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hario V60 Buono (VKBR-120-MB)
source: OnBuy
Hario V60 Buono (VKBR-120-MB)
£62.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eva Solo Nordic Kitchen Insulated Flask 1 l
£64.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eva Solo Thimble Insulated Jug 1 l
£59.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hario V60 Buono 100 (VKB-100HSV)
£56.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bredemeijer Duet Classic 1.2 l
£72.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.3 L
£72.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bredemeijer Sendai gift set
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stelton Amphora Insulated Flask 1 l
£52.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alfi Skyline insulated jug 0.65 l
£51.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Kettle Kone
prodImage
£63.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.85
Shipping: Free
ejbmarkets
prodImage
£83.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel