Black Diamond Distance 15

• Backpack
• Material: Nylon Ripstop
• Capacity in Litres: 15 L
• Lid compartment: No
• Front Compartment: No
• Phone Pocket: No
• Integrated Inner Pocket: Yes
• Side Pocket: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£154.75
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£154.75
Shipping: £16.99

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Climbing Bag Black Diamond Distance 15 MAG12393196
Designed for long days in the mountains, straddling the line between trail running and climbing, the Distance 15 has been reimagined as a pack that breaks all barriers. Featuring a hybrid design with an ergonomic carry system inspired by trail running vests, the Distance 15 combines lightweight technology with extra storage capacity for sustained efforts in the mountains. This pack incorporates BD SETT technology (seamless edge tape technology) in its construction, ensuring a better fit, comfort, and durability during runs. The Distance 15 benefits from reinforced ergonomic edges and an expandable diamond mesh that provides softness and breathability for more comfort against the skin. The drink bottle holders keep your soft bottles secure, and the front pockets offer reliable storage. The Distance 15 is equipped with an easy-to-use Z-Pole storage system while on the move, as well as two ice axe attachments.Innovative harness design with Edge Taping seamless technology for more comfor.....
prodImage
£154.75
£171.74
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing Bag Black Diamond Distance 15 MAG12393199
prodImage
£154.75
£171.74
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing bag Black Diamond Distance 15 MAG12393209
Designed for long days in the high mountains, straddling the line between trail and climbing, the Women's Distance 15 is a hybrid bag that breaks all barriers. Featuring a hybrid design that includes an ergonomic carrying system inspired by trail running vests, the Women's Distance 15 combines lightweight technology with extra storage capacity for sustained efforts in the mountains. The cut specifically tailored for smaller backs is equipped with contoured shoulder straps, whose width around the neck has been adjusted for consistent comfort throughout the day. This bag incorporates BD SETT technology (seamless taped edges) in its design, ensuring a better level of fit, comfort, and resistance to wear during runs. The Women's Distance 15 features reinforced ergonomic edges and a stretch grid mesh that provides softness and breathability for added comfort against the skin. The bottle holders keep your soft flasks secure; the updated front pockets also offer reliable storage. The Women's ...
prodImage
£154.75
£171.74
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing Bag Black Diamond Distance 15 MAG12393195
prodImage
£154.75
£171.74
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing Bag Black Diamond Distance 15 MAG12393192
Designed for long days in the high mountains, sitting between trail running and climbing, the Distance 15 redesigned is a bag that breaks down all barriers. Featuring a hybrid design that includes an ergonomic carrying system inspired by trail running vests, the Distance 15 combines lightweight technology with extra storage capacity for sustained efforts in the mountains. This bag incorporates BD SETT technology (seamless edge bonding) which ensures a better level of fit, comfort, and wear resistance during runs. The Distance 15 has ergonomically reinforced edges and a stretchy grid mesh that provides softness and breathability for greater comfort against the skin. The water bottle holders keep your soft flasks in place, and the front pockets offer reliable storage. The Distance 15 is equipped with an easy-to-use Z-Pole storage for your trekking poles on the go, as well as two ice axe holders.Innovative harness design with seamless Edge Taping technology for more comfortable straps, .....
prodImage
£154.75
£171.74
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing bag Black Diamond Distance 15 MAG12393210
prodImage
£154.75
£171.74
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing bag Black Diamond Distance 15 MAG12393215
prodImage
£154.75
£171.74
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing Bag Black Diamond Distance 15 MAG12393197
prodImage
£154.75
£171.74
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing Bag Black Diamond Distance 15 MAG12393200
prodImage
£154.75
£171.74
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing bag Black Diamond Distance 15 MAG12393214
prodImage
£154.75
£171.74
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing Bag Black Diamond Distance 15 MAG12393191
prodImage
£154.75
£171.74
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing bag Black Diamond Distance 15 MAG12393211
prodImage
£154.75
£171.74
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing Bag Black Diamond Distance 15 MAG12393193
prodImage
£154.75
£171.74
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing Bag Black Diamond Distance 15 MAG12393201
prodImage
£154.75
£171.74
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:15 L
Weight:394 g
Functions
Material:Nylon Ripstop
Lid compartment:No
Front Compartment:No
Phone Pocket:No
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Key Holder:No

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond Boost
£195.00
Black Diamond BoostCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Street Creek 24
£74.58
Black Diamond Street Creek 24Compare 3 Prices
Black Diamond Stone 42
£94.57
Black Diamond Stone 42Compare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Beta Light 30 S
£309.50
Black Diamond Beta Light 30 SCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Cirque Ultra 25
£300.91
Black Diamond Cirque Ultra 25Compare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Dawn Patrol 25
£137.56
Black Diamond Dawn Patrol 25Compare 4 Prices
Black Diamond Dawn Patrol 15
£119.99
Black Diamond Dawn Patrol 15Compare 7 Prices
Black Diamond Cirque 25
£137.49
Black Diamond Cirque 25Compare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Crag 40
£108.00
Black Diamond Crag 40Compare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Dawn Patrol 32
£144.99
Black Diamond Dawn Patrol 32Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Osprey Aether 55 S/M
£155.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Osprey Talon 44 S/M
£153.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Subterra 2 40L
£145.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
Osprey Talon 44 L/XL
£153.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Guide 42+8 SL
£156.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Norrvåge Fold Sack
£153.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nordace Siena backpack
£156.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thule Aion 28L
£141.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Osprey Kestrel 58
£156.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thule Landmark 60L Women
£152.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Distance 15
prodImage
£154.75
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£154.75
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£154.75
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£154.75
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel