Berg Toys Go2 Retro

Manufacturer: Berg Toys
Berg Toys Go2 Retro
from £89.002 offersManufacturer: Berg ToysPrice History
• Balance bike/bicycle for children from 10 months
• Ergonomic design for safe riding
• Foldable pedals for use as a push bike/balance bike and pedal go-kart
• Suitable for children aged 10-30 months or height 70-100cm
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Berg GO² 2-in-1 Retro Pink Ride-On and Balance Bike, Children's Car with Fold-Out Pedals BK-24.50.07.00
Your child's development starts with a Berg GO². The Berg GO² is our straightforward, ergonomic pedal go-kart for the little ones! Children from 10 months learn to ride a bike with folded pedals. Before you know it, the child drives through the whole room. The pedals can be easily folded out so that the child can have the first experience with the pedal go-karting Teach children to cycle and cycle in a playful way: with the Berg GO2, this is possible. First, the child can sit on the GO2 with folded pedals. Children move around by pushing themselves off with their feet on the ground, and so they learn to ride a bike quickly. When the child masters the balance bike, the pedals can be unfolded. This is possible with a simple step. The child can place their feet on the unfolded pedals and practice pedal go-karting. The beginning may not be so easy, then the child can take turns cycling and pedalling. As the handlebars and pedals work independently, the child always maintains control of the Berg GO². With the balance bike and pedal go-kart driving, the first steps are taken in the development of the child The straightforward, ergonomic design offers many advantages. The first advantage is that the child's feet cannot come into contact with the front or rear wheels. Even if the pedals are unfolded. The saddle of the Berg GO² has its own structure. This ensures that the child does not slip down on the saddle. When the child has grown up, it can sit further back. Thanks to the four wheels, the Berg GO² offers excellent stability. As tricycles have one wheel less, they are very unstable and prone to tilting. When driving sharp cornering with a tricycle, dangerous situations are easily created., Manufacturer: BERG
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Berg GO² 2-in-1 Retro Green Slide Car, Ride-On and Balance Bike, Children's Car with Fold-Out Pedals, Pedal Gokart, Children's Toy Suitable for Children Aged 10-30 Months, Large BK-24.50.08.00
Your child's development starts with a Berg GO². The Berg GO² is our straightforward, ergonomic pedal go-kart for the little ones! Children from 10 months learn to ride a bike with folded pedals. Before you know it, the child drives through the whole room. The pedals can be easily folded out so that the child can have the first experience with the pedal go-karting Teach children to cycle and cycle in a playful way: with the Berg GO2, this is possible. First, the child can sit on the GO2 with folded pedals. Children move around by pushing themselves off with their feet on the ground, and so they learn to ride a bike quickly. When the child masters the balance bike, the pedals can be unfolded. This is possible with a simple step. The child can place their feet on the unfolded pedals and practice pedal go-karting. The beginning may not be so easy, then the child can take turns cycling and pedalling. As the handlebars and pedals work independently, the child always maintains control of the Berg GO². With the balance bike and pedal go-kart driving, the first steps are taken in the development of the child The straightforward, ergonomic design offers many advantages. The first advantage is that the child's feet cannot come into contact with the front or rear wheels. Even if the pedals are unfolded. The saddle of the Berg GO² has its own structure. This ensures that the child does not slip down on the saddle. When the child has grown up, it can sit further back. Thanks to the four wheels, the Berg GO² offers excellent stability. As tricycles have one wheel less, they are very unstable and prone to tilting. When driving sharp cornering with a tricycle, dangerous situations are easily created., Manufacturer: BERG
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Balance bike/bicycle for children from 10 months
Ergonomic design for safe riding
Foldable pedals for use as a push bike/balance bike and pedal go-kart
Suitable for children aged 10-30 months or height 70-100cm

Price History

1M
Berg Toys Go2 Retro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Berg Toys

Berg Toys Buddy Cross
£289.00
Berg Toys Buddy CrossCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Jeep Buzzy
£149.00
Berg Toys Jeep BuzzyCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Reppy BMW
£237.22
Berg Toys Reppy BMWCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Buzzy Bloom
£117.50
Berg Toys Buzzy BloomCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Biky Cross
£149.00
Berg Toys Biky CrossCompare 4 Prices
Berg Toys Buzzy John Deere
£159.00
Berg Toys Buzzy John DeereCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Tandem Trailer L
£217.40
Berg Toys Tandem Trailer LCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Biky Retro
£110.00
Berg Toys Biky RetroCompare 4 Prices
Berg Toys Buddy Lua
£279.00
Berg Toys Buddy LuaCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Buzzy Nitro
£119.00
Berg Toys Buzzy NitroCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smoby Tractor Farmer XL
£89.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Micro Mini Deluxe LED
£89.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lionelo Haari
£87.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Rolly Toys rollyKid New Holland TVT 190
£86.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Rolly Toys rollyMinitrac Dumper JCB
£69.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Falk Pedal Tractor Claas 2040AM
£82.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jamara VW T-Roc 3in1 Rider
£82.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rolly Toys rollyKid John Deere Loader
£104.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hauck Lightning (T90105)
£95.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
KinderKraft Easytwist
£98.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel