Berg Toys Biky Cross

• Balance Bike
• Age Range: 2.5 Year(s) - 5 Year(s)
• Frame Design: Magnesium frame
• Saddle: Height-adjustable
• Tyres: 12'' cross air tires
• Max. load: 30 kg
• Dimensions: W41.5 Centimetre x H50.5 Centimetre x L88.5 cm
• Weight: 4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Berg Toys Biky Cross
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BERG Biky Cross White Handbrake Balance Bike BK-24.74.74.00
Ages 2.5 - 5 Years Length User - 90 - 140cm Lightweight - By applying the latest production techniques and using lightweight magnesium, BERG has developed a particularly sturdy and lightweight frame. Good Ergonomics - With its low entry and adjustable saddle height, the Biky is easily accessible and suitable for children with a height of 85 cm to 120 cm. Controlled Steering - To prevent any unexpected "flipping over" of the handlebars, the BERG Biky is equipped with a handlebar deflection limiter which can be adjusted to a position for beginners and a position for advanced riders. Handbrake - There are four Biky balance bike models available with a hand brake. This offers extra safety for fast toddlers and preschoolers.
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
BERG Biky Cross Balance Bike with Handbrake Grey BK-24.74.71.00
LEARN BALANCE WITH FUN: The BERG Biky Cross Balance Bike prepares your child (2.5-5 years) for the bike without small wheels. Lightweight magnesium frame: easy for little ones to handle, sturdy to last. Inflatable tyres: excellent cushioning and grip on all terrains. HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE SADDLE: The balance bike grows with your child for optimal comfort. BERG quality: safety, careful design and durable materials for years of riding.
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
BERG Biky Cross Purple Handbrake Balance Bike BK-24.74.75.00
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
BERG Balance Bike Biky Cross With Handbrake Blue BK-24.74.70.00
The BERG Biky Cross is a bike for children aged 2 to 5 years. With its distinctive design and double deck front fork, the BERG Biky Cross is an eye-catching and cool look. The bike is made of lightweight magnesium. It has a steering angle limiter, adjustable saddle and comfortable pneumatic tyres. Thanks to the use of the latest production techniques and the use of light magnesium, BERG has been able to develop a particularly stable frame with a very light weight. This allows you to maneuver the bike very comfortably and above all in a fantastic way. With its low entrance and height-adjustable saddle, the Biky bike is very accessible and suitable for children between 90 cm and 120 cm. The saddle clip is integrated into the frame and is easy to use with the supplied Allen key. So you can adjust the right height easily and continuously. The power of light weight: BERG has used the latest manufacturing techniques to make bikes as light as possible. Thus, all models of bicycles are equipped with a lightweight magnesium frame. Thanks to the excellent ergonomics, you are always in place. The bike grows with you. With its low entry and height-adjustable saddle, the Biky bike is suitable for children from 85 to 120 cm. CONTROLLED STEERING & BRAKING - Not only is it a great pleasure to explore the world on your bike, it's also an ideal way to learn to balance and steer. So you can prepare yourself in a playful way for autonomous cycling.ent it is a great pleasure to explore the world on your bike, it is also an ideal way to learn to balance and lead. So you can playfully prepare for autonomous cycling.
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Max. load: 30 kg
Age
Age Range:2.5 Year(s) - 5 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W41.5 Centimetre x H50.5 Centimetre x L88.5 cm
Weight:4 kg
Frame Design
Magnesium frame
Saddle
Height-adjustable
Tyres
12'' cross air tires

Price History

1M 3M
Berg Toys Biky Cross
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
He loves it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/06/2022
|
See above
He loves it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/06/2022
|
See above
Amazing little bike
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/01/2022
|
This little bike is just amazing. My daughter loves it. We have tried other brands and they are all so heavy that she couldn't hold them up nicely. This one is very light, super sturdy and very good quality. We added a...View More little basket (First Bike brand fits really well) and my daughter can't get enough of it. For reference she has just turned 2, is about 88 cm tall and manages perfectly with the seat post all the way down. This was definitely a great buy.View Less
Amazing little bike
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/01/2022
|
This little bike is just amazing. My daughter loves it. We have tried other brands and they are all so heavy that she couldn't hold them up nicely. This one is very light, super sturdy and very good quality. We added a...View More little basket (First Bike brand fits really well) and my daughter can't get enough of it. For reference she has just turned 2, is about 88 cm tall and manages perfectly with the seat post all the way down. This was definitely a great buy.View Less
Amazing little bike
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/01/2022
|
This little bike is just amazing. My daughter loves it. We have tried other brands and they are all so heavy that she couldn't hold them up nicely. This one is very light, super sturdy and very good quality. We added a...View More little basket (First Bike brand fits really well) and my daughter can't get enough of it. For reference she has just turned 2, is about 88 cm tall and manages perfectly with the seat post all the way down. This was definitely a great buy.View Less
With reviews from

Berg Toys Biky Cross Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
15
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Berg Toys

Berg Toys Buddy Cross
£289.00
Berg Toys Buddy CrossCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Buddy Fendt
£349.00
Berg Toys Buddy FendtCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Buzzy Bloom
£117.50
Berg Toys Buzzy BloomCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Jeep Buzzy
£149.00
Berg Toys Jeep BuzzyCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Reppy GP
£229.00
Berg Toys Reppy GPCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Buzzy Nitro
£119.00
Berg Toys Buzzy NitroCompare 4 Prices
Berg Toys Reppy Rebel
£189.00
Berg Toys Reppy RebelCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Tandem Trailer L
£214.65
Berg Toys Tandem Trailer LCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Reppy BMW
£239.00
Berg Toys Reppy BMWCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Buddy Lua
£279.00
Berg Toys Buddy LuaCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Biky Cross
Godfreys (Sevenoaks) Limited
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Godfreys (Sevenoaks) Limited
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Godfreys (Sevenoaks) Limited
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Godfreys (Sevenoaks) Limited
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel