Berg Toys Jeep Buzzy

Manufacturer: Berg Toys
Berg Toys Jeep Buzzy
from £149.002 offersManufacturer: Berg ToysPrice History
• Go-Kart
• Age Range: 2 Year(s)
• Adjustable steering wheel with rotary knob
• Adjustable saddle
• 4 EVA solid tires
• Hood with radiator grille
• Maximum user weight: 30 kg
• Weight: 8 kg
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BERG Pedal Car Buzzy Sahara | Pedal Go Kart, Ride On Toys for Boys and Girls, Go Kart, Toddler Ride on Toys, Outdoor Toys, Beats Every Tricycle, Adaptable to Body Lenght, Go Cart for Ages 2-5 Years BK-24.30.12.00
This high-tech foam material is an ideal alternative to conventional rubber tyres with hose and jacket for the Berg Buzzy. Thanks to its composition, the EVA tyre is as wear-resistant as the usual rubber tyres, but punctures are a thing of the past! The Berg Buzzy has a fixed connection between the front pedal axle and the rear axle. This means that the movement of the legs is immediately converted into the movement of the rear wheels. This makes the Berg Buzzy extremely easy and easy. Both forward and backward. Thanks to the four wheels, the Berg Buzzy offers excellent stability. As tricycles have one wheel less, they are very unstable and prone to tilting. When driving sharp or fast cornering with a tricycle, dangerous situations arise easily. In the Berg Buzzy, on the other hand, the wheel lines run parallel and further away from the driver. This makes tipping over almost impossible. With a tricycle, the pedals (and thus the feet) and the handlebars (and thus the hands) are directly connected to the front wheel. In the Berg Buzzy, on the other hand, the pedals are connected to the frame. No energy is lost by turning the handlebars or pedals away when the child pedals or steers. The child can easily and easily ride off after getting on the board!, Manufacturer: BERG TOYS
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
BERG Pedal Car Buzzy Sahara | Pedal Go Kart, Ride On Toys for Boys and Girls, Go Kart, Toddler Ride on Toys, Outdoor Toys, Beats Every Tricycle, Adaptable to Body Lenght, Go Cart for Ages 2-5 Years B07NP8H5YV
This high-tech foam material is an ideal alternative to conventional rubber tyres with hose and jacket for the Berg Buzzy. Thanks to its composition, the EVA tyre is as wear-resistant as the usual rubber tyres, but punctures are a thing of the past! The Berg Buzzy has a fixed connection between the front pedal axle and the rear axle. This means that the movement of the legs is immediately converted into the movement of the rear wheels. This makes the Berg Buzzy extremely easy and easy. Both forward and backward. Thanks to the four wheels, the Berg Buzzy offers excellent stability. As tricycles have one wheel less, they are very unstable and prone to tilting. When driving sharp or fast cornering with a tricycle, dangerous situations arise easily. In the Berg Buzzy, on the other hand, the wheel lines run parallel and further away from the driver. This makes tipping over almost impossible. With a tricycle, the pedals (and thus the feet) and the handlebars (and thus the hands) are directly connected to the front wheel. In the Berg Buzzy, on the other hand, the pedals are connected to the frame. No energy is lost by turning the handlebars or pedals away when the child pedals or steers. The child can easily and easily ride off after getting on the board!, Manufacturer: BERG TOYS
prodImage
£166.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Adjustable steering wheel with rotary knob
Adjustable saddle
4 EVA solid tires
Hood with radiator grille
Maximum user weight: 30 kg
Weight: 8 kg
Dimensions
Dimensions:W50 Centimetre x H49 Centimetre x D82 Centimetre
Specification
Age Range:2 Year(s)

Price History

1M
Berg Toys Jeep Buzzy
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Berg Toys

Berg Toys Buddy Cross
£289.00
Berg Toys Buddy CrossCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Reppy BMW
£237.22
Berg Toys Reppy BMWCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Buzzy Bloom
£117.50
Berg Toys Buzzy BloomCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Biky Cross
£149.00
Berg Toys Biky CrossCompare 4 Prices
Berg Toys Buzzy John Deere
£159.00
Berg Toys Buzzy John DeereCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Tandem Trailer L
£217.40
Berg Toys Tandem Trailer LCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Biky Retro
£110.00
Berg Toys Biky RetroCompare 4 Prices
Berg Toys Buddy Lua
£279.00
Berg Toys Buddy LuaCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Buzzy Nitro
£119.00
Berg Toys Buzzy NitroCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rolly Toys Landini Mythos 110
£149.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Micro Mini Deluxe Rock & Go LED
£140.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Micro Mini Micro Deluxe
£143.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Doona Liki Trike S1
£161.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Mountain Buggy Freerider Stroller Board
£134.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Exit Foxy Go-kart
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rollplay Mini Cooper S Roadster 6V + RC
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smoby Tractor Builder Max
£127.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Berg Toys Jeep Buzzy
Godfreys (Sevenoaks) Limited
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£166.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel