Doona Liki Trike S1

Price History
• Tricycle
• Age Range: 10 month(s)
• Foldable
• UV sunshade canopy
• Height with sunshade canopy: 93.5 cm
• Handlebar: Dual steering system
• Wheel Type: Puncture-proof foam wheels
• Dimensions: H62 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Doona Liki Trike S1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DOONA Liki Baby Trike S1 - Premium Foldable Toddler Tricycle with parent handle for ages 10 Months to 3 Years - Grey
Features INNOVATIVE4IN1DESIGN?TheLikiTrikehasbeendesignedtogrowwithyourchildandtransformsmodestomatchgrowthandmotorskilldevelopment.
prodImage
£161.00
Shipping: Free
DOONA Liki Baby Trike S1 - Premium Foldable Toddler Tricycle with parent handle for ages 10 Months to 3 Years - Flame Red
prodImage
£173.00
Shipping: Free
Doona Liki Trike S1 - Grey 1267608
A trike that folds and travels. The Liki Trike by Doona collapses down at the click of a button, small enough for a car boot or overhead bin. It's built to move through five stages as your child grows, from supported steering at ten months to independent pedalling by age three. Suitable for ages 10 months to 3 years with adult supervision. Arrives fully assembled and ready to roll. The dual steering system means you can guide from behind or let them steer themselves as they're ready. Made from fibre-reinforced polymers and rust-free aluminium with high-durability wheels. The frame includes a long back support, safety belt, wide wheels for stability, and easy-grip handles. Folds and unfolds in seconds, no tools needed. For outdoor use under direct supervision. Supplied assembled. Long back support. Wide wheels. Safety belt. Easy grip handles. Size H1024, W94, D50cm. Weight 6.7kg. Maximum user weight 20kg. Supplied assembled. For ages 10 months and over. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4897055663634. WARNING(S):Only for domestic use. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult. Only to be used in water where the child is within its depth and under adult supervision.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Doona Liki S1 Folding Trike - Flame Red 8740623
Get ready to roll with the Liki Trike by Doona, the world's most compact folding trike. With its unique small-fold mechanism, the ingenious trike simply folds & unfolds at the click of a button. It comes fully assembled, ready to use, straight out of the box. Liki allows you to travel comfortably as it fits easily in the boot of your car or the aeroplane's overhead bin. Made from high-grade fibre-reinforced polymers, rust-free aluminium, and high-durability wheels, Liki's functionality & innovative design make for an uncompromising & safe ride. The most compact folding trike. It comes fully assembled, ready to use, straight out of the box. Made to grow with your child, the Doona Liki Foldable Trike S1 is suitable for toddlers from 10 months to 3 years old. Folds and unfolds in seconds. Easy to navigate by parent and child with dual steering system. Long back support. Wide wheels. Safety belt. Easy grip handles. Size H102.6, W93.7, D50.1cm. Weight 6.7kg. Maximum user weight 20kg. Supplied assembled. For ages 10 months and over. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4897055666277. WARNING(S):Only for domestic use. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult. This toy does not provide protection.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Doona Liki S1 Folding Trike - Blush Pink 8746153
Get ready to roll with the Liki Trike by Doona, the most compact folding trike. With its unique small-fold mechanism, the ingenious trike simply folds & unfolds at the click of a button. It comes fully assembled, ready to use, straight out of the box. Liki allows you to travel comfortably as it fits easily in the boot of your car or the aeroplane's overhead bin. Made from high-grade fibre-reinforced polymers, rust-free aluminium, and high-durability wheels, Liki's functionality & innovative design make for an uncompromising & safe ride. The most compact folding trike. It comes fully assembled, ready to use, straight out of the box. Made to grow with your child, the Doona Liki Foldable Trike S1 is suitable for toddlers from 10 months to 3 years old. Folds and unfolds in seconds. Easy to navigate by parent and child with a dual steering system. Long back support. Wide wheels. Safety belt. Easy grip handles. Size H102.6, W93.7, D50.1cm. Weight 6.7kg. Maximum user weight 20kg. Supplied assembled. For ages 10 months and over. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4895231711636. WARNING(S):Only for domestic use. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult. This toy does not provide protection.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
DOONA Liki Baby Trike S1 - Premium Foldable Toddler Tricycle with parent handle for ages 10 Months to 3 Years - Flame Red
INNOVATIVE 4 IN 1 DESIGN - The Liki Trike has been designed to grow with your child and transforms modes to match growth and motor skill development.
prodImage
£193.70
Shipping: Free
DOONA Liki Baby Trike S1 - Premium Foldable Toddler Tricycle with parent handle for ages 10 Months to 3 Years - Grey
Brand: Doona Color: Greyhound Features: ...
prodImage
£202.00
Shipping: Free
Doona Liki Baby Trike S1, Blush Pink Foldable Trike with Parent Handle, Multi-Position Recline, Durable Wheels, UPF 50+ Canopy, Tricycles for 1-3 Year
Elegant Blush Pink Finish: The Liki Baby Trike S1 in Blush Pink offers an elegant touch for your toddler's adventures. This doona trike ensures...
prodImage
£206.70
Shipping: Free
DOONA Liki Baby Trike S1 - Premium Foldable Toddler Tricycle with parent handle for ages 10 Months to 3 Years - Flame Red 3365
Features INNOVATIVE 4 IN 1 DESIGN - The Liki Trike has been designed to grow with your child and transforms modes to match growth and motor skill...
prodImage
£215.00
£218.59
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
DOONA Liki Baby Trike S1 - Premium Foldable Toddler Tricycle with parent handle for ages 10 Months to 3 Years - Flame Red
prodImage
£227.00
Shipping: Free
DOONA Liki Baby Trike S1 - Premium Foldable Toddler Tricycle with parent handle for ages 10 Months to 3 Years - Flame Red 3365
prodImage
£228.12
Shipping: Free
DOONA Liki Baby Trike S1 - Premium Foldable Toddler Tricycle with parent handle for ages 10 Months to 3 Years - Flame Red
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
DOONA Liki Baby Trike S1 - Premium Foldable Toddler Tricycle with parent handle for ages 10 Months to 3 Years - Flame Red 3365
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
DOONA Liki Baby Trike S1 - Premium Foldable Toddler Tricycle with parent handle for ages 10 Months to 3 Years - Flame Red 3365
Features INNOVATIVE 4 IN 1 DESIGN â" The Liki Trike has been designed to grow with your child and transforms modes to match growth and...
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
DOONA Liki Baby Trike S1 - Premium Foldable Toddler Tricycle with parent handle for ages 10 Months to 3 Years - Grey
DOONA Liki Baby Trike S1 - Premium Foldable Toddler Tricycle with parent handle for ages 10 Months to 3 Years - Grey INNOVATIVE 4 IN 1 DESIGN - The...
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
DOONA Liki Baby Trike S1 - Premium Foldable Toddler Tricycle with parent handle for ages 10 Months to 3 Years - Flame Red
prodImage
£231.67
Shipping: Free
DOONA Liki Baby Trike S1 - Premium Foldable Toddler Tricycle with parent handle for ages 10 Months to 3 Years - Flame Red
DOONA Liki Baby Trike S1 - Premium Foldable Toddler Tricycle with parent handle for ages 10 Months to 3 Years - Flame Red Features INNOVATIVE 4 IN...
prodImage
£263.24
£267.23
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Additional information
Foldable
UV sunshade canopy
Height with sunshade canopy: 93.5 cm
Dimensions
Dimensions:H62 Centimetre
Weight:6.7 kg
Specification
Handlebar:Dual steering system
Wheel Type:Puncture-proof foam wheels
Age Range:10 month(s)

Price History

1M
Doona Liki Trike S1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Absolutely in love with it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/09/2023
|
I like how sturdy the trike is, the parental control is solid and my daughter enjoys riding on it. I recommend 100%
1.0 out of 5 stars Broken and a couple of days out of warranty
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/05/2023
|
The customer services at this company is poor. The rarely used trike has a clip that has bent and now makes it unsafe to use and the company want to charge me to repair it. It is a couple of days over the year period with such...View More little use. I also found the straps to be so low from the back of my daughter shuffles slightly they fall off her shoulders and therefore useless and unsafe. Again nothing the company wanted to hear as over the warranty period. Buy cheap ones on the market this is not wellView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Lightweight and folds down well
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/03/2023
|
This is a lovely trike. It’s light weight and folds down so great for boot space and storage in the house. The option to move pedals from a foot rest, to lower down foot rest to actual pedals is great. The adult steering is...View More sensitive. The safety harness is great and allows room for big padded jackets in to colder weather. My only issue is it is not ideal mounting kerbs when crossing a road but taking it slow and making sure all the wheels have contact with a surface (side of the kerb) doesView Less
Bad customer service
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/01/2023
|
After using it for 2 days i give return it becouse the tricycle it was a little to small for my baby ,he s posture was not good in it and they didn’t want to give my money back and return it to me .Please don’t order if you are...View More not 100% you will keep it becouse they will not accept you retur if is not newView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Bad customer service
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/01/2023
|
After using it for 2 days i give return it becouse the tricycle it was a little to small for my baby ,he s posture was not good in it and they didn’t want to give my money back and return it to me .Please don’t order if you are...View More not 100% you will keep it becouse they will not accept you retur if is not newView Less
With reviews from

Doona Liki Trike S1 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
8
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
3

Similar Priced Products

Rollplay Mini Cooper S Roadster 6V + RC
£146.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
Globber Explorer Trike 4in1 Foldable
£144.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HOMCOM Children's Electric Car Audi E-tron
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yedoo Mau
£179.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Micro Mini Deluxe Rock & Go LED
£135.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Berg Toys Reppy Rebel
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rolly Toys rollyJunior John Deere
£189.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Doona Liki Trike S1
prodImage
£161.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£173.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel