Yedoo Mau

• Scooter
• Age Range: 4 Year(s)
• Minimum driver height: 100 cm
• Rims: HJC alloy
• Maximum tire pressure: 4.5 bar
• Frame: YEDOO Hi-ten Steel
• Handlebar: YEDOO Hi-ten steel
• Wheel Type: KENDA / INNOVA / 12x1.75 / 12x1.75
Show all product details

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
YEDOO NEW MAU - blue 4731
The Yedoo Mau Is the lightest Yedoo children's scooter, specially built for the smallest Children from 4 years . The frame is weight-optimised and perfectly adapted to the anatomy of small children. Just like the dimensions of the handlebars. This and the 12 inch pneumatic tyres make the scooter very easy to ride and it is easy for the little ones to keep control. Unlike mini scooters with hard plastic tyres, it can also be used on grass, at the playground or on forest and meadow paths. In addition, the Yedoo Mau is very safe, e.g. due to the handlebar grips with large extensions at the outer end to prevent scratches on the hands or due to the padded handlebar cover and the reliable brakes. In short: the Yedoo Mau is the perfect introduction for our little ones to the fantastic world of the Scooter with pneumatic tyres Children's scooter Yedoo Mau in the test Dimensions Yedoo Mau Length 110 cm Footboard 34 cm Handlebar height 69 - 78 cm Handlebar width 48 cm Ground clearance (upper/lower position) 4 cm Height of footboard above floor (upper/lower position) 6.8 cm Space for the driver 47 cm Technical data Yedoo Mau Age 4+ Load capacity 75 kg Minimum height of the driver 100 cm Weight (with/without stand) 6 / 5.8 kg Frame YEDOO Hi-ten steel Fork YEDOO Hi-ten steel Handlebar YEDOO Hi-ten steel Handles Shaped with flared ends Brake lever 1x TEKTRO alloy Rims HJC alloy Hubs JOYTECH steel Width of hubs (front/rear) 74 / 74 mm Bearing cone Quick release lever (front/rear) No / No Tyres (front/rear) KENDA 12×1.75 / 12×1.75 Maximum tyre pressure (front/rear) 4.5 bar / 4.5 bar Yedoo stand integrated in the middle
prodImage
£179.90
Shipping: Free
YEDOO NEW MAU - turquoise 10331
The Yedoo Mau Is the lightest Yedoo children's scooter, specially built for the smallest Children from 4 years . The frame is weight-optimised and perfectly adapted to the anatomy of small children. Just like the dimensions of the handlebars. This and the 12 inch pneumatic tyres make the scooter very easy to ride and it is easy for the little ones to keep control. Unlike mini scooters with hard plastic tyres, it can also be used on grass, at the playground or on forest and meadow paths. In addition, the Yedoo Mau is very safe, e.g. due to the handlebar grips with large extensions at the outer end to prevent scratches on the hands or due to the padded handlebar cover and the reliable brakes. In short: the Yedoo Mau is the perfect introduction for our little ones to the fantastic world of the Scooter with pneumatic tyres Children's scooter Yedoo Mau in the test Dimensions Yedoo Mau Length 110 cm Footboard 34 cm Handlebar height 69 - 78 cm Handlebar width 48 cm Ground clearance (upper/lower position) 4 cm Height of footboard above floor (upper/lower position) 6.8 cm Space for the driver 47 cm Technical data Yedoo Mau Age 4+ Load capacity 75 kg Minimum height of the driver 100 cm Weight (with/without stand) 6 / 5.8 kg Frame YEDOO Hi-ten steel Fork YEDOO Hi-ten steel Handlebar YEDOO Hi-ten steel Handles Shaped with flared ends Brake lever 1x TEKTRO alloy Rims HJC alloy Hubs JOYTECH steel Width of hubs (front/rear) 74 / 74 mm Bearing cone Quick release lever (front/rear) No / No Tyres (front/rear) KENDA 12×1.75 / 12×1.75 Maximum tyre pressure (front/rear) 4.5 bar / 4.5 bar Yedoo stand integrated in the middle
prodImage
£179.90
Shipping: Free
YEDOO NEW MAU - red 2202
The Yedoo Mau Is the lightest Yedoo children's scooter, specially built for the smallest Children from 4 years . The frame is weight-optimised and perfectly adapted to the anatomy of small children. Just like the dimensions of the handlebars. This and the 12 inch pneumatic tyres make the scooter very easy to ride and it is easy for the little ones to keep control. Unlike mini scooters with hard plastic tyres, it can also be used on grass, at the playground or on forest and meadow paths. In addition, the Yedoo Mau is very safe, e.g. due to the handlebar grips with large extensions at the outer end to prevent scratches on the hands or due to the padded handlebar cover and the reliable brakes. In short: the Yedoo Mau is the perfect introduction for our little ones to the fantastic world of the Scooter with pneumatic tyres Children's scooter Yedoo Mau in the test Dimensions Yedoo Mau Length 110 cm Footboard 34 cm Handlebar height 69 - 78 cm Handlebar width 48 cm Ground clearance (upper/lower position) 4 cm Height of footboard above floor (upper/lower position) 6.8 cm Space for the driver 47 cm Technical data Yedoo Mau Age 4+ Load capacity 75 kg Minimum height of the driver 100 cm Weight (with/without stand) 6 / 5.8 kg Frame YEDOO Hi-ten steel Fork YEDOO Hi-ten steel Handlebar YEDOO Hi-ten steel Handles Shaped with flared ends Brake lever 1x TEKTRO alloy Rims HJC alloy Hubs JOYTECH steel Width of hubs (front/rear) 74 / 74 mm Bearing cone Quick release lever (front/rear) No / No Tyres (front/rear) KENDA 12×1.75 / 12×1.75 Maximum tyre pressure (front/rear) 4.5 bar / 4.5 bar Yedoo stand integrated in the middle
prodImage
£179.90
Shipping: Free
YEDOO NEW MAU - green 2203
The Yedoo Mau Is the lightest Yedoo children's scooter, specially built for the smallest Children from 4 years . The frame is weight-optimised and perfectly adapted to the anatomy of small children. Just like the dimensions of the handlebars. This and the 12 inch pneumatic tyres make the scooter very easy to ride and it is easy for the little ones to keep control. Unlike mini scooters with hard plastic tyres, it can also be used on grass, at the playground or on forest and meadow paths. In addition, the Yedoo Mau is very safe, e.g. due to the handlebar grips with large extensions at the outer end to prevent scratches on the hands or due to the padded handlebar cover and the reliable brakes. In short: the Yedoo Mau is the perfect introduction for our little ones to the fantastic world of the Scooter with pneumatic tyres Children's scooter Yedoo Mau in the test Dimensions Yedoo Mau Length 110 cm Footboard 34 cm Handlebar height 69 - 78 cm Handlebar width 48 cm Ground clearance (upper/lower position) 4 cm Height of footboard above floor (upper/lower position) 6.8 cm Space for the driver 47 cm Technical data Yedoo Mau Age 4+ Load capacity 75 kg Minimum height of the driver 100 cm Weight (with/without stand) 6 / 5.8 kg Frame YEDOO Hi-ten steel Fork YEDOO Hi-ten steel Handlebar YEDOO Hi-ten steel Handles Shaped with flared ends Brake lever 1x TEKTRO alloy Rims HJC alloy Hubs JOYTECH steel Width of hubs (front/rear) 74 / 74 mm Bearing cone Quick release lever (front/rear) No / No Tyres (front/rear) KENDA 12×1.75 / 12×1.75 Maximum tyre pressure (front/rear) 4.5 bar / 4.5 bar Yedoo stand integrated in the middle
prodImage
£179.90
Shipping: Free
YEDOO NEW MAU - yellow 15407
The Yedoo Mau Is the lightest Yedoo children's scooter, specially built for the smallest Children from 4 years . The frame is weight-optimised and perfectly adapted to the anatomy of small children. Just like the dimensions of the handlebars. This and the 12 inch pneumatic tyres make the scooter very easy to ride and it is easy for the little ones to keep control. Unlike mini scooters with hard plastic tyres, it can also be used on grass, at the playground or on forest and meadow paths. In addition, the Yedoo Mau is very safe, e.g. due to the handlebar grips with large extensions at the outer end to prevent scratches on the hands or due to the padded handlebar cover and the reliable brakes. In short: the Yedoo Mau is the perfect introduction for our little ones to the fantastic world of the Scooter with pneumatic tyres Children's scooter Yedoo Mau in the test Dimensions Yedoo Mau Length 110 cm Footboard 34 cm Handlebar height 69 - 78 cm Handlebar width 48 cm Ground clearance (upper/lower position) 4 cm Height of footboard above floor (upper/lower position) 6.8 cm Space for the driver 47 cm Technical data Yedoo Mau Age 4+ Load capacity 75 kg Minimum height of the driver 100 cm Weight (with/without stand) 6 / 5.8 kg Frame YEDOO Hi-ten steel Fork YEDOO Hi-ten steel Handlebar YEDOO Hi-ten steel Handles Shaped with flared ends Brake lever 1x TEKTRO alloy Rims HJC alloy Hubs JOYTECH steel Width of hubs (front/rear) 74 / 74 mm Bearing cone Quick release lever (front/rear) No / No Tyres (front/rear) KENDA 12×1.75 / 12×1.75 Maximum tyre pressure (front/rear) 4.5 bar / 4.5 bar Yedoo stand integrated in the middle
prodImage
£179.90
Shipping: Free
YEDOO NEW MAU - pink 4059
The Yedoo Mau Is the lightest Yedoo children's scooter, specially built for the smallest Children from 4 years . The frame is weight-optimised and perfectly adapted to the anatomy of small children. Just like the dimensions of the handlebars. This and the 12 inch pneumatic tyres make the scooter very easy to ride and it is easy for the little ones to keep control. Unlike mini scooters with hard plastic tyres, it can also be used on grass, at the playground or on forest and meadow paths. In addition, the Yedoo Mau is very safe, e.g. due to the handlebar grips with large extensions at the outer end to prevent scratches on the hands or due to the padded handlebar cover and the reliable brakes. In short: the Yedoo Mau is the perfect introduction for our little ones to the fantastic world of the Scooter with pneumatic tyres Children's scooter Yedoo Mau in the test Dimensions Yedoo Mau Length 110 cm Footboard 34 cm Handlebar height 69 - 78 cm Handlebar width 48 cm Ground clearance (upper/lower position) 4 cm Height of footboard above floor (upper/lower position) 6.8 cm Space for the driver 47 cm Technical data Yedoo Mau Age 4+ Load capacity 75 kg Minimum height of the driver 100 cm Weight (with/without stand) 6 / 5.8 kg Frame YEDOO Hi-ten steel Fork YEDOO Hi-ten steel Handlebar YEDOO Hi-ten steel Handles Shaped with flared ends Brake lever 1x TEKTRO alloy Rims HJC alloy Hubs JOYTECH steel Width of hubs (front/rear) 74 / 74 mm Bearing cone Quick release lever (front/rear) No / No Tyres (front/rear) KENDA 12×1.75 / 12×1.75 Maximum tyre pressure (front/rear) 4.5 bar / 4.5 bar Yedoo stand integrated in the middle
prodImage
£179.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Minimum driver height: 100 cm
Rims: HJC alloy
Maximum tire pressure: 4.5 bar
Dimensions
Dimensions:L111 cm
Weight:6 kg
Specification
Frame:YEDOO Hi-ten Steel
Handlebar:YEDOO Hi-ten steel
Wheel Type:KENDA / INNOVA / 12x1.75 / 12x1.75
Age Range:4 Year(s)

Similar Priced Products

Berg Toys Reppy Rebel
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ferbedo GoKart ATX-Racer
£224.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rolly Toys rollyJunior John Deere
£189.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Doona Liki Trike S1
£161.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Peg-Perego Polaris Sportsman 700
£204.54
Compare Prices
7 offers
Globber Explorer Trike 4in1 Foldable
£144.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rollplay Mini Cooper S Roadster 6V + RC
£146.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Micro Mini Deluxe Rock & Go LED
£135.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Yedoo Mau
prodImage
£179.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel