Rollplay Mini Cooper S Roadster 6V + RC

Price History
• Electric car
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• Speed: up to 4 km/h
• 6-volt battery
• Doors can be opened
• Forward and reverse gear
• Windshield
• LED headlights
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rollplay Mini Cooper S Roadster 6V + RC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ROLLPLAY Electric Car, With Remote Control, Reverse Gear, For Children 3 Years and Older, Up to 35 kg, 6-Volt Battery, Up to 4 km/h, MINI Cooper S Roadster, Red B07BQY3V7X
Fun-filled driving for young car enthusiasts: Ride-on car with a 6V battery, In the style of the real MINI Cooper, For children aged 3 years and up - For an exciting ride under adult supervision The joy of driving with added style: Working LED headlights, Engine and horn sound effects on the steering wheel, Folding wing mirrors, Realistic dashboard, Transparent windscreen Vehicle control via remote control with stop function, Integrated seat belt, Easy to use pedal, Practical reverse driving capability, Non-slip tyres for optimal traction on lawns and hard ground, Safe storage of battery Max. speed: 4 Kmph, Max. loading weight: 35 kg, Battery Life: 1-2 hours, Charging time: approx. 8-12 hours, Made from sturdy, high-quality plastic (polyethylene), Remote control with 2.4 GHz battery (2 x AAA) Contents: 1x electric car for children, MINI Cooper S Roadster, Remote control, 6V alkaline battery and charger included, Dimensions (LxWxH): 105 x 59 x 54.2 cm, Weight: 12 kg, Colour: Red, Manufacturer: Rollplay
prodImage
£146.29
Shipping: Free
Rollplay Mini Cooper 6V Roadster Electric Ride On Car - Red 7873814
WARNING! IT IS ILLEGAL TO USE THIS VEHICLE ON PUBLIC HIGHWAYS (ROADS/PAVEMENTS): ONLY TO BE USED ON PRIVATE PROPERTY WITH THE OWNER'S CONSENT. IMPORTANT INFORMATION ABOUT CHARGING: ENSURE YOUR VEHICLE IS COOL BEFORE CHARGING AND USE THE MANUFACTURER'S CHARGER ONLY. UNPLUG THE CHARGER WHEN IT HAS FINISHED CHARGING. DO NOT STORE OR CHARGE THE VEHICLE IN A POSITION WHERE IT IS BLOCKING AN ESCAPE ROUTE, ALWAYS FOLLOW THE MANUFACTURER’S INSTRUCTIONS WHEN STORING OR CHARGING YOUR VEHICLE. NEVER LEAVE THE BATTERY CHARGING UNATTENDED OR WHEN OUT OR ASLEEP. Let them cruise in proper style with this Mini Cooper 6V Roadster. It's perfect for kids aged 3 and over who're ready for their first driving adventures on private property. The authentic Mini Cooper styling makes every ride feel special. Chrome accents, light-up dashboard, and twin centre exhaust pipes create that iconic look. Forward and reverse gears let them navigate just like real drivers. The parental remote control gives you full oversight whilst they build their confidence. The safety belt and long back support keep them secure and comfortable. Under the bonnet, the 6V battery powers them up to 2.5mph, ideal for safe, supervised fun. The variable speed foot pedal accelerator gives them control over their pace. Wide wheels with non-slip rubber tread provide stable handling. Working headlights add to the authentic feel. The realistically styled steering wheel features engine sounds and a horn. They'll enjoy imaginative play that builds coordination skills whilst you keep them safe. Maximum user weight 35kg. For use on private property only with the owner's permission. Suitable for ages 3 with adult supervision. Helmet recommended. Long back support. Wide wheels. Safety belt. Size H54.2, W59, D105cm. Weight 12kg. Maximum user weight 35kg. Self-assembly. Batteries required: 1 x 6V plus 2 x AA . For ages 3 years and over. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4894662224128. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Rollplay Mini Cooper S Roadster Remote Control Car 6V Red - Size: 106 x 62 x 33cm - Mini BMW - Wilko 0600569
Gift your young explorer endless fun and excitement with the Rollplay Mini Cooper S Roadster Remote Control Car. Easy to manoeuvre with forward and reverse gears - it goes up to its maximum speed of 2.5 mph. It has authentic Mini Cooper styling from the chrome accents, light-up dashboard, gearstick, wheels with non-slip rubber tread and Mini logo, which make it perfect for use indoors or outside to the twin centre exhaust pipes. The car also features a variable speed foot pedal accelerator, working headlights, and a realistically styled Mini steering wheel with buttons for the engine sound and horn and a seat with harness. Suitable for ages three to six years. Dimensions: 105 x 59 x 54.2cm. Maximum user weight 35kg.
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Rollplay Mini Cooper S Roadster 6 Volt Car with Remote Control - Red
Drive around in style with this replica Rollplay Mini Cooper Coupe Ride-on which comes complete with a 6V rechargeable battery, charger, working...
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Rollplay Mini Cooper S Roadster 6 Volt Car with Remote Control 22412
Rollplay Mini Cooper S Roadster 6 Volt Car with Remote Control, Toys & Games > Outdoor Toys & Activities > Ride-on Cars > Electric & Battery Powered
prodImage
£251.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Speed: up to 4 km/h
6-volt battery
Doors can be opened
Forward and reverse gear
Windshield
LED headlights
Multifunctional sound effects
Non-slip rubber strips on the tires
Remote control
Max. load: 35 kg
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59 Centimetre x H54 Centimetre x D105 Centimetre
Specification
Age Range:3 Year(s)

Price History

1M 3M
Rollplay Mini Cooper S Roadster 6V + RC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Baby Cars
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/05/2023
|
Super Deal!
delivery
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/05/2023
|
After it was delivered to my home without two wheels, I also had to pay for the return of the car and no less than €100, due to the lack of communication from the manufacturer, I made a complaint several times without any...View More concrete answer! disappointingView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Damaged on arrival
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2022
|
Damaged on arrival, disappointing for a childs birthday gift
With reviews from

Rollplay Mini Cooper S Roadster 6V + RC Review Summary

2.3out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Globber Explorer Trike 4in1 Foldable
£144.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Globber Explorer Trike 4in1 Ecologic
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Micro Mini Deluxe Rock & Go LED
£135.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Micro Cruiser
£128.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
Doona Liki Trike S1
£161.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Berg Toys Buzzy Nitro
£119.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
HOMCOM Children's Electric Car Audi E-tron
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rolly Toys rollyKid John Deere Loader
£114.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rollplay Mini Cooper S Roadster 6V + RC
prodImage
£146.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel