Berg Toys Buzzy Nitro

Price History
• Go-kart
• Age Range: 2 Year(s)
• Adjustable handlebar and saddle
• Whisper-quiet EVA solid tires
• Weight: 8.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Berg Toys Buzzy Nitro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BERG 24.30.01.00 Buzzy Nitro Go Kart for Children BK-24.30.01.00
Pedal cars Go Kart. Baby Sports, Manufacturer: BERG
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
BERG Pedal Car Buzzy Nitro 2-in-1 incl. push bar | Pedal Go Kart, Ride On Toys for Boys and Girls, Go Kart, Toddler Ride on Toys, Outdoor Toys, Beats Every Tricycle, Go Cart for Ages 2-5 Years BK-24.32.00.00/1
"Get your first pedal experience on a BERG Buzzy. This super cool sensation on four wheels is much more stable than a three-wheeler. Your feet remain firmly on the pedals even round sharp corners. The size of the BERG Buzzy and its EVA tyres make it suitable for indoor and outdoor use. Even the rain will not stop you from having lots of fun with your go-kart! The BERG Buzzy is suitable for children aged 2-5. Thanks to its four wheels, the BERG Buzzy has excellent stability. Because tricycles have one wheel less, they are far less stable. The centre of gravity of a tricycle is close to the tilt line, the line between the front and the rear wheels. Riding sharply or fast around corners on a tricycle can easily cause it to tip over, along with its passenger. Because the Buzzy has four wheels the tilt line is much further outwards and further away from the centre of gravity. Unlike a tricycle, the pedals and the handlebars of the Buzzy can be operated independently. This ensures that the pedals do not move when steering and the feet remain firmly on the pedals at all times. Riding and steering therefore have no influence on each other, which makes riding on the Buzzy much more fun. Because the pedals and the handlebars on a tricycle are connected to each other, a lot of energy is lost in the motion of the handlebars when setting off. The pedals and the handlebars on a Buzzy are not connected and therefore the energy used when pedalling is directly converted into the forward movement of the Buzzy. For the BERG Buzzy, this high-tech foam is the ideal replacement for the traditional rubber inner and outer tyres. Thanks to the right composition, the tyres are just as durable as traditional rubber tyres but without the risk of a flat tyre., Manufacturer: BERG Toys B.V.
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
BERG Pedal Car Buzzy Nitro 2-in-1 incl. push bar | Pedal Go Kart, Ride On Toys for Boys and Girls, Go Kart, Toddler Ride on Toys, Outdoor Toys, Beats Every Tricycle, Go Cart for Ages 2-5 Years B084N5SZWB
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Berg Buzzy Nitro Pedal Kart Ages 2-5 Years 24.30.01.00
At BERG, we want to inspire children to play outdoors. With a BERG go-kart, you're guaranteed many years of play, safely over miles and miles.
prodImage
£152.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Adjustable handlebar and saddle
Whisper-quiet EVA solid tires
Dimensions
Weight:8.5 kg
Specification
Age Range:2 Year(s)

Price History

1M 3M
Berg Toys Buzzy Nitro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Berg Toys

Berg Toys Buddy Fendt
£349.00
Berg Toys Buddy FendtCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Biky Retro
£119.00
Berg Toys Biky RetroCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Buzzy Bloom
£117.50
Berg Toys Buzzy BloomCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Jeep Buzzy
£149.00
Berg Toys Jeep BuzzyCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Buddy Lua
£279.00
Berg Toys Buddy LuaCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Reppy GP
£229.00
Berg Toys Reppy GPCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Reppy Rebel
£189.00
Berg Toys Reppy RebelCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Reppy BMW
£239.00
Berg Toys Reppy BMWCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Buzzy John Deere
£159.00
Berg Toys Buzzy John DeereCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Tandem Trailer L
£214.65
Berg Toys Tandem Trailer LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Micro Maxi Micro Deluxe Foldable LED
£118.88
Compare Prices
20 offers
Rolly Toys rollyKid CAT
£119.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Globber Explorer Trike 4in1 Ecologic
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rolly Toys rollyKid John Deere Loader
£114.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Globber Explorer Trike 4in1 (634)
£114.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Micro Cruiser
£128.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
Goki Vintage ride-on vehicle (14136)
£127.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
KinderKraft Easytwist
£105.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Micro Mini Deluxe Rock & Go LED
£135.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Smoby Tractor Builder Max
£121.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Berg Toys Buzzy Nitro
Godfreys (Sevenoaks) Limited
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Godfreys (Sevenoaks) Limited
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel