Berg Toys Buzzy John Deere

Manufacturer: Berg Toys
Berg Toys Buzzy John Deere
from £159.00to £160.002 offersManufacturer: Berg Toys
• Pedal car
• Age Range: 2 Year(s)
• Steering independent of pedaling and braking
• EVA solid tires
• Pedaling on ball bearings
• Moves forward and backward
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Berg Toys Buzzy John Deere
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Berg 8715839057744 Gokart Buzzy John Deere Children's Pedal Car, Safety and Stability, Children's Toy Suitable for Children Aged 2-5 Years BK-24.30.11.00
This high-tech foam material is an ideal alternative to conventional rubber tyres with hose and jacket for the Berg Buzzy. Thanks to its composition, the EVA tyre is as wear-resistant as the usual rubber tyres, but punctures are a thing of the past! The Berg Buzzy has a fixed connection between the front pedal axle and the rear axle. This means that the movement of the legs is immediately converted into the movement of the rear wheels. This makes the Berg Buzzy extremely easy and easy. Both forward and backward. Thanks to the four wheels, the Berg Buzzy offers excellent stability. As tricycles have one wheel less, they are very unstable and prone to tilting. When driving sharp or fast cornering with a tricycle, dangerous situations arise easily. In the Berg Buzzy, on the other hand, the wheel lines run parallel and further away from the driver. This makes tipping over almost impossible. With a tricycle, the pedals (and thus the feet) and the handlebars (and thus the hands) are directly connected to the front wheel. In the Berg Buzzy, on the other hand, the pedals are connected to the frame. No energy is lost by turning the handlebars or pedals away when the child pedals or steers. The child can easily and easily ride off after getting on the board!, Manufacturer: BERG
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
BERG John Deere Buzzy + Free Flag 24.30.11.00
BERG John Deere Buzzy + Free Flag, Toys & Games > Outdoor Toys & Activities > Ride-on Cars > Pedal
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Steering independent of pedaling and braking
EVA solid tires
Pedaling on ball bearings
Moves forward and backward
Specification
Age Range:2 Year(s)

Price History

1M
Berg Toys Buzzy John Deere
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Berg Toys

Berg Toys Buddy Cross
£289.00
Berg Toys Buddy CrossCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Jeep Buzzy
£166.41
Berg Toys Jeep BuzzyCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Reppy BMW
£237.22
Berg Toys Reppy BMWCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Biky Retro
£110.00
Berg Toys Biky RetroCompare 4 Prices
Berg Toys Buzzy Bloom
£117.50
Berg Toys Buzzy BloomCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Biky Cross
£149.00
Berg Toys Biky CrossCompare 4 Prices
Berg Toys Tandem Trailer L
£217.40
Berg Toys Tandem Trailer LCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Buddy Lua
£279.00
Berg Toys Buddy LuaCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Buzzy Nitro
£119.00
Berg Toys Buzzy NitroCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Doona Liki Trike S1
£161.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Rollplay Mini Cooper S Roadster 6V + RC
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rolly Toys Landini Mythos 110
£149.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Micro Cruiser
£139.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Micro Mini Micro Deluxe
£143.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Micro Mini Deluxe Rock & Go LED
£140.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mountain Buggy Freerider Stroller Board
£134.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Exit Foxy Go-kart
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Berg Toys Buzzy John Deere
Godfreys (Sevenoaks) Limited
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
gokartdaddyltd
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel