Scoot and Ride Highwaykick 1

Price History
• Kickboard
• Age Range: 1 Year(s)
• 2-in-1 model (scooter and balance bike)
• Safety pad
• Handlebar height: adjustable in scooter mode from 57-64 cm; seat height adjustable in balance bike mode from 22.5-29 cm
• Weight: 3.7 kg
• Maximum load capacity: in scooter mode: 50 kg; in balance bike mode: 20 kg
• Wheel size: 120 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Scoot and Ride Highwaykick 1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Scoot & Ride Highwaykick 1 Peach AMAS96353
The Highwaykick 1 is the ideal companion for children aged 1 to 5 years. Thanks to its stability, 2 front and 1 rear wheels, the product offers even the youngest children the opportunity to move safely and comfortably The Highwaykick 1 is the world's first 2-in-1 kickboard/kickboard with seat which can be converted without tools It has the lowest seat height of all kickboards on the market. The seat height can also be adjusted without tools. Age group: 1–5 years. Height: 82–118 cm. Seat height: 22.5–29 cm adjustable. Handlebar height: 57–64 cm adjustable. Maximum load capacity: 50 kg on tread, 20 kg on seat
prodImage
£93.12
£115.12
Shipping: £22.00
with shipping: £22.00
Lowest total price
Scoot & Ride 3415 - Entertainment and Learning Toys, Unisex
...
prodImage
£103.43
Shipping: Free
Scoot & Ride 3418 Unisex Entertainment and Learning Toys
Activity & Entertainment SCOOT & RIDE Entertainment & Learning Toys Activity & Entertainment Unisex Child Highwaykick One Steel (3418)
prodImage
£103.72
Shipping: Free
2-in-1 Scooter - BLUEBERRY - Highwaykick 1 - Tool-free adjustable - 3 wheels - Integrated seat
The 2-in-1 Highwaykick 1 scooter in blueberry blue is ideal for children aged 1 to 5 years. Tool-free adjustable, it features a low seating position,
prodImage
£105.29
Shipping: Free
Scoot and Ride Highwaykick 1 - blue 4776
The Scoot and Ride HIGHWAYKICK 1 is the ideal companion for children from 1 to 5 years and the first kickboard that grows with them and can be converted without tools. For the smallest children from 1-3 years, it can be used like a running bike, and when the children get older, the Highwaykick 1 can be transformed into a scooter. In the sitting position, the kickboard has the lowest seat height of all kickboards on the market and is therefore also suitable for very young children who can sit. This seat height is also height-adjustable. The height of the handlebar can also be adjusted easily and without tools. The Scoot and Ride Highwaykick 1 also scores in terms of safety, because the 2 front wheels make the scooter more stable when riding. The safety pad offers your children additional protection, as it prevents the child from tipping over the handlebars. This is the number one cause of accidents with children's scooters. Technical data Age group: 1-5 years Seat height: 22,5 - 29cm adjustable Handlebar height min: 57 cm Handlebar height-max: 64 cm Body size: 82 - 118 cm Flooring: Asphalt Foldable: yes Resilience: 50kg on footboard / 20kg on seat
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Scoot and Ride Highwaykick 1 - red 4774
The Scoot and Ride HIGHWAYKICK 1 is the ideal companion for children from 1 to 5 years and the first kickboard that grows with them and can be converted without tools. For the smallest children from 1-3 years, it can be used like a running bike, and when the children get older, the Highwaykick 1 can be transformed into a scooter. In the sitting position, the kickboard has the lowest seat height of all kickboards on the market and is therefore also suitable for very young children who can sit. This seat height is also height-adjustable. The height of the handlebar can also be adjusted easily and without tools. The Scoot and Ride Highwaykick 1 also scores in terms of safety, because the 2 front wheels make the scooter more stable when riding. The safety pad offers your children additional protection, as it prevents the child from tipping over the handlebars. This is the number one cause of accidents with children's scooters. Technical data Age group: 1-5 years Seat height: 22,5 - 29cm adjustable Handlebar height min: 57 cm Handlebar height-max: 64 cm Body size: 82 - 118 cm Flooring: Asphalt Foldable: yes Resilience: 50kg on footboard / 20kg on seat
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Scoot & Ride 3418 Unisex Entertainment and Learning Toys B07GXKMMB8
Activity & Entertainment SCOOT & RIDE Entertainment & Learning Toys Activity & Entertainment Unisex Child Highwaykick One Steel (3418)
prodImage
£103.72
Shipping: Free
Scoot and Ride Highwaykick 1 - pink 4777
The Scoot and Ride HIGHWAYKICK 1 is the ideal companion for children from 1 to 5 years and the first kickboard that grows with them and can be converted without tools. For the smallest children from 1-3 years, it can be used like a running bike, and when the children get older, the Highwaykick 1 can be transformed into a scooter. In the sitting position, the kickboard has the lowest seat height of all kickboards on the market and is therefore also suitable for very young children who can sit. This seat height is also height-adjustable. The height of the handlebar can also be adjusted easily and without tools. The Scoot and Ride Highwaykick 1 also scores in terms of safety, because the 2 front wheels make the scooter more stable when riding. The safety pad offers your children additional protection, as it prevents the child from tipping over the handlebars. This is the number one cause of accidents with children's scooters. Technical data Age group: 1-5 years Seat height: 22,5 - 29cm adjustable Handlebar height min: 57 cm Handlebar height-max: 64 cm Body size: 82 - 118 cm Flooring: Asphalt Foldable: yes Resilience: 50kg on footboard / 20kg on seat
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Scoot & Ride 3417 Unisex Entertainment and Learning Toys HG-9AL9-OYBW-ohne Etikett
Activity & Entertainment SCOOT & RIDE Entertainment & Learning Toys Activity & Entertainment Unisex Child Highwaykick One Light Pink (3417)
prodImage
£110.41
Shipping: Free
Scoot and Ride Unisex - Baby's Highway Kick 1-Scoot & Ride 2-in-1 Kickboard with Seat (Kiwi) 1, 57.5 x 17.5 x 26.5 cm 3531,Green K4-TLDM-DIAG
2-IN-1 FUN: the Highwaykick 1 is a combination scooter that can be ridden with a seat like a tricycle, or simply used as a traditional scooter. LONG LASTING RIDE: young riders enjoy sitting on the comfortable seat and scooting around on stable wheels, where older children enjoy the faster pace of the standing scooter setting. This will be your child's favorite ride as they age. EASILY ADJUSTABLE: switching between sitting and standing positions is easy, and requires no tools. You can also make height adjustments on the seat just as easily. EXTRA SAFE FOR YOUR CHILD: all models include the patented safety pad that prevents forward falls or tipping, even in rough terrain where wheels tend to get stuck. AGE RECOMMENDATIONS: sitting mode recommended for children between 1-3 years old, or up to 44lb. Standing mode recommended for children between 1-5 years old, or up to 110lb.
prodImage
£110.41
Shipping: Free
Scoot and Ride Highwaykick 1 Olive MAG10165354
The Highwaykick 1 is the world's first 2-in-1 kickboard/kickboard with seat, which can be converted without tools. It has the lowest seat height of all kickboards on the market. This seat height is additionally height-adjustable without tools. Thanks to its stability, 2 front and 1 rear wheel, the product offers even the smallest the opportunity to move safely and comfortably, sitting. Suitable for the age group between 1-5 years and a height of 82 to 118 cm. Max. Load is up to 50 kg on tread surface and 20 kg in sitting position. Made from high quality materials., Manufacturer: Scoot & Ride
prodImage
£134.09
£144.08
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Balade En Provence Scoot & Ride 3418 - Entertainment and Learning Toys, Unisex
...
prodImage
£168.08
Shipping: Free
Scoot & Ride Highwaykick 1 Lemon, os 96354
Features The Highwaykick 1 is the ideal companion for children aged 1 to 5 years. Thanks to its stability, 2 front and 1 rear wheels, the product...
prodImage
£168.58
Shipping: Free
Scoot & Ride Highwaykick 1 Lemon, os
The Highwaykick 1 is the ideal companion for children aged 1 to 5 years. Thanks to its stability, 2 front and 1 rear wheels, the product offers even the youngest children the opportunity to move safely and comfortably The Highwaykick 1 is the world's first 2-in-1 kickboard/kickboard with seat which can be converted without tools It has the lowest seat height of all kickboards on the market. The seat height can also be adjusted without tools. Age group: 1–5 years. Height: 82–118 cm. Seat height: 22.5–29 cm adjustable. Handlebar height: 57–64 cm adjustable. Maximum load capacity: 50 kg on tread, 20 kg on seat
prodImage
£185.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
2-in-1 model (scooter and balance bike)
Safety pad
Handlebar height: adjustable in scooter mode from 57-64 cm; seat height adjustable in balance bike mode from 22.5-29 cm
Weight: 3.7 kg
Maximum load capacity: in scooter mode: 50 kg; in balance bike mode: 20 kg
Wheel size: 120 mm
Specification
Age Range:1 Year(s)

Price History

1M 3M
Scoot and Ride Highwaykick 1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

388 Reviews

Latest
Excellent little scooter
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/12/2022
|
Fabulous little scooter - very good quality my little grandson loves it .
It is good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/12/2022
|
It is good but for the price you can find something better, sitting position will not last for a long time
awesome little vehicle for kids
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/12/2022
|
really well made/designed. easy to put together. really solid construction. highly recommended
Nice gift for toddlers
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/12/2022
|
It was a gift for my niece. And she like it a lot.
Great build quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/12/2022
|
It's very well built, sturdy and stable. The kid likes it and would recommend.
With reviews from

Scoot and Ride Highwaykick 1 Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 388 reviews
5
328
4
19
3
14
2
7
1
20

Similar Priced Products

Hauck Lightning (T90105)
£92.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
KinderKraft Easytwist
£93.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Globber Explorer Trike 4in1 (634)
£114.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lionelo Haari
£94.58
Compare Prices
10 offers
Micro Mini Deluxe LED
£89.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Micro Mini Micro Deluxe
£99.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rolly Toys rollyMinitrac Dumper JCB
£69.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mountain Buggy Freerider Stroller Board
£99.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rolly Toys rollyKid New Holland TVT 190
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Rolly Toys rollyKid John Deere Loader
£114.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Scoot and Ride Highwaykick 1
STYLSTORE
prodImage
£93.12
Shipping: £22.00
prodImage
£103.43
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£103.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel