Berg Toys Buddy Cross

Manufacturer: Berg Toys
Berg Toys Buddy Cross
from £289.002 offersManufacturer: Berg Toys
• Go-kart
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• Swing axle
• Adjustable handlebars and seat
• Off-road tires
• BFR system
• Wheel Type: Pneumatic tire
• Dimensions: W65 Centimetre x H63 Centimetre x D115 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Berg Toys Buddy Cross
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BERG Pedal Car Buddy Cross | Pedal Go Kart, Ride On Toys for Boys and Girls, Go Kart, Outdoor Games and Outdoor Toys, Adaptable to Body Lenght, Pedal Cart, Go Cart for Ages 3-8 Years KR-46GT-Z5GK
"You will have the best adventures with your BERG Buddy. This cool go-kart is stable and safe. You will remain firmly on the ground even when going round the sharpest corners. Discover the world with this cool go-kart! You won’t need to worry about a thing during your adventures, because the BERG Buddy meets all safety requirements. The BFR-system enables you to go tearing around easily. The BERG Buddy will grow with you so you will have fun for a long time to come. The BERG Buddy will give you years of outdoor fun. This go-kart has a robust metal frame that can take a beating. Also, the adjustable seat allows you to get into the ideal position in the BERG Buddy. The BERG Buddy is equipped with the unique, patented BFR-system. BFR stands for: Break, Freewheel and Reverse. The BFR-system allows you to brake using the pedals, but also reverse immediately after coming to a standstill. Thanks to its four wheels, the BERG Buddy has excellent stability. They allow you to take corners quickly, sharply and safely. The BERG Buddy also has a swing axle. This creates a swinging motion of the front wheels as a result of which bumps in the road are absorbed. Consequently, the BERG Buddy remains firmly on the ground. A safe solution! The BERG Buddy has pneumatic tyres. These tyres have less rolling resistance and make pedalling much lighter. This makes the ride extra smooth and fast. These tyres give you an extra comfortable ride on the BERG Buddy.", Manufacturer: BERG Toys B.V.
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Berg Buddy Cross Black Pedal Kart Ride on Toy for Ages 3-8 Years BK-24.20.70.00
Safety and comfort come first: With four sturdy wheels and a clever swing axle, the Buddy offers a stable and safe riding experience, even on uneven surfaces. The air-filled tyres provide extra comfort and reduced rolling resistance, allowing you to move forward smoothly and quickly. Thanks to the BFR system (Brake, Freewheel & Reverse), you can brake and reverse using the pedals without getting off, suitable for any surface and every adventure Your own Buddy, your style: The BERG Buddy is available in several striking colours and editions. Some models, such as the Buddy Cross, come standard with the Soundbox Race in the steering wheel, featuring four cool sounds like engine start, horn and acceleration. For other Buddy models, this soundbox is available as an accessory. Customise your go-kart with a trailer, flag or lights and make outdoor play even more fun and safer BERG, over 40 years of outdoor play expertise: With more than 40 years of experience, BERG knows exactly what matters to children and parents, quality, safety and fun. All our go-karts are developed using high-quality, child-friendly materials and tested according to the strictest international standards The BFR System for Intuitive Riding and Braking: The BERG Buddy is equipped with the unique BFR system. BFR stands for Brake, Freewheel and Reverse. With the BFR system, you can brake with the pedals, and can also reverse immediately after stopping Adjustable to your Height: If you want to have years of fun playing with the BERG Buddy, you can adjust the seat. The seat can be adjusted in three different positions, so you can always reach the pedals A Stable and Safe Grip on the Road: The BERG Buddy has excellent stability thanks to its four wheels, and is also equipped with a swing axle. This allows the front wheels to move slightly up and down to cushion any unevenness in the road A Comfortable and Smooth Ride: The BERG Buddy has pneumatic tires, for an extra-smooth ride. These tires have less rolling resistance for easier pedaling. This means you can go faster and ride with extra comfort on the BERG Buddy, Manufacturer: Berg
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Swing axle
Adjustable handlebars and seat
Off-road tires
BFR system
Dimensions
Dimensions:W65 Centimetre x H63 Centimetre x D115 Centimetre
Weight:18.5 kg
Specification
Wheel Type:Pneumatic tire
Age Range:3 Year(s)

Price History

1M
Berg Toys Buddy Cross
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Berg Toys

Berg Toys Jeep Buzzy
£149.00
Berg Toys Jeep BuzzyCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Reppy BMW
£237.22
Berg Toys Reppy BMWCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Buzzy Bloom
£117.50
Berg Toys Buzzy BloomCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Biky Cross
£149.00
Berg Toys Biky CrossCompare 4 Prices
Berg Toys Buzzy John Deere
£159.00
Berg Toys Buzzy John DeereCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Tandem Trailer L
£217.40
Berg Toys Tandem Trailer LCompare 1 Prices
Berg Toys Biky Retro
£110.00
Berg Toys Biky RetroCompare 4 Prices
Berg Toys Buddy Lua
£279.00
Berg Toys Buddy LuaCompare 2 Prices
Berg Toys Buzzy Nitro
£119.00
Berg Toys Buzzy NitroCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rolly Toys rollyFarmtrac New Holland (611270)
£286.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jamara BMW S1000RR
£236.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peg-Perego Corral T-Rex 12V
£275.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jamara Ride-on Protector Quad 12V
£268.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rolly Toys John Deere 7930 (710126)
£249.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ferbedo GoKart ATX-Racer
£251.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Berg Toys Buddy Cross
Wicken Toys Ltd
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Godfreys (Sevenoaks) Limited
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel