Beats Studio Buds

Price History
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: 8 h
• Connections: USB-C
• Accessories: USB cable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Beats Studio Buds
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Beats by Dr. Dre BEATS EARPHONE STUDIO BUDS MJ4Y3LL/A WHITE MJ4Y3ZMA
BEATS EARPHONE STUDIO BUDS MJ4Y3LL/A WHITE, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£49.99
£56.99
Shipping: £7.00
with shipping: £7.00
Lowest total price
Silicone Ear Hooks for Beats Studio Buds 5 Pairs
COMPATIBILITY -- This Ear Hooks is specially designed for compatible with Beats Studio Buds 2021. Provides a fit and comfortable listening...
prodImage
£56.41
Shipping: Free
Beats by Dr. Dre Beats Studio Buds In-Ear Water Resistant Wireless Bluetooth Sports Headphones - White
Bluetooth, Active Noise Cancelling, IPX4, Up to 8 hours, Single multi-function button, USB-C, White
prodImage
£64.99
£71.99
Shipping: £7.00
with shipping: £7.00
Beats Studio Buds – True Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds – IPX4 rating, Sweat Resistant Earphones, Compatible with Apple & Android, Class 1 Bluetooth, Built-in Microphone – White (previous version) APP-MJ4Y3ZM/A-FBA
Custom acoustic platform delivers powerful, balanced sound Control your sound with two distinct listening modes: Active Noise Cancelling (ANC) and Transparency mode Three soft ear tip sizes for a stable and comfortable fit while ensuring an optimum acoustic seal Up to 8 hours of listening time (up to 24 hours combined with pocket-sized charging case) Industry-leading Class 1 Bluetooth for extended range and fewer dropouts High-quality call performance and voice assistant interaction via built-in microphones IPX4 rated sweat and water-resistant wireless earbuds Beats wireless headphones and earphones are compatible with Apple and Android devices What’s in the box – Beats Studio Buds true wireless noise cancelling earphones, charging case, ear tips with three size options, USB-C to USB-C charging cable, Quick Start Guide, warranty card (USB-C power adapter sold separately)
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Beats by Dr. Dre Beats Studio Buds True Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds Black Bluetooth IPX4 MJ4X3ZM/A
Beats Studio Buds True Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds Black Bluetooth IPX4, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£73.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £73.99 / Unit
Apple Beats by Dr. Dre Beats Studio Buds Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) MMT93ZM/A
Driven by premium soundBeats was born to deliver music as the artist intended. Beats Studio Buds are engineered to deliver powerful. balanced sound in a compact design. through an entirely customized acoustic platform. A proprietary. dual-element diaphragm driver resides within a two-chamber housing. resulting in clear sound with outstanding stereo separation. An advanced digital processor then optimizes audio performance for loudness and clarity. while simultaneously ensuring clean noise-cancellation. The result — immersive sound that pulls the emotion of music from the studio to your ears to keep you going all day long.Control the noiseWith two distinct listening modes. you are in total control of your sound. Active Noise Cancelling (ANC) continuously blocks unwanted outside noise using a finely-tuned filter that dynamically adapts to your surroundings. When you need to hear the world around you. switch to Transparency mode at the press of a button. The external-facing microphones mix the sounds of your surroundings back in with your music for a natural. ‘open’ listening experience.Power your dayThe earbuds have up to 8 hours of listening time with two additional charges provided by its pocket-sized charging case. That means that Beats Studio Buds give you up to 24 hours of combined playback. With ANC or Transparency mode turned on. you’ll get up to 5 hours of listening time. 15 combined with the case. If you need a little extra juice. 5-minute Fast Fuel charging gives up to 1 hour of playback when battery is low. Now that’s wireless freedom.Choose your fitThree soft. silicone eartip sizes (small. medium. or large) give you a customized fit and create an acoustic seal for an even more immersive listening experience. These size options provide comfort. stability. and the confidence of staying put. Beats Studio Buds were made to fit seamlessly into your life with its sleek. compact in-ear design. Its matching charging case offers superior portability with a rounded. slim design that easily fits in your pocket or purse. Even better. the earbuds themselves offer an IPX4 rating for sweat and water resistance.Keep the connectionWith Class 1 Bluetooth® technology. Beats Studio Buds offer extended wireless range and fewer dropouts. Dual-beam forming microphones target your voice and filter out wind and external noise for high-quality call performance and elevated voice clarity. On-ear controls allow you to manage calls and control music. You’ll also be able to customize the “Press and Hold” function to work for either ANC or your voice assistant.Compatible with Apple and AndroidBeats Studio Buds feature simple one-touch pairing for Apple and Android devices and easily connect via Bluetooth. With the Beats app for Android. you’ll get features like built-in controls. device status (i.e. battery levels). and firmware updates. With Apple devices. those features are built in to iOS with no app required. and you can also activate Siri hands-free just by saying “Hey Siri”. And the USB-C charge connector provides a single charging solution across both Apple and Android platforms.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£139.35
Shipping: Free
Apple Beats by Dr. Dre Studio Buds Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) In-ear MJ503ZM/A
BEATS STUDIO BUDSExperience immersive listening wherever you go with Beats Studio Buds—true wireless noise cancelling earphones.Control the noiseDynamically block unwanted external noise with Active Noise Cancelling (ANC). When you need to hear the world around you. switch to Transparency mode. which uses external-facing microphones to mix the sounds around you for a natural listening experience.Driven by premium soundBeats Studio Buds are engineered to deliver powerful. balanced sound in a compact design. through an entirely customized acoustic platform. The result — immersive sound that pulls the emotion of music from the studio to your ears to keep you going all day long.Up to 8 hours of listening timeThese earbuds have up to 8 hours of listening time1 with two additional charges provided by a pocket-sized charging case2. giving you up to 24 hours of combined playback. If you need a little extra juice. 5-minute Fast Fuel charging gives up to 1 hour of playback3 when the battery is low.Compatible with Apple & AndroidEffortlessly access simple. one-touch pairing with Bluetooth® on your Apple4 or Android5 device. To enjoy a hands-free experience with Apple. just use Siri6. If you’re using Android. download the Beats app to unlock additional product features.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£151.84
Shipping: Free
More offers
5 Pairs Silicone Ear Hooks Compatible with Beats Studio Buds, Anti-Slip Ear Covers for Beats Studio Buds 2021
prodImage
£78.48
Shipping: Free
Apple Beats Studio Buds: True Wireless Noise-Cancelling Earbuds, Black/Gold - ANC, Transparency, 8h Battery, Siri, Fast Fuel
Beats by Dr. Dre - Beats Studio Buds + True Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds - Black/Gold Experience premium, immersive sound in a compact,
prodImage
£99.99
£106.99
Shipping: £7.00
with shipping: £7.00
Beats by Dr. Dre Beats Studio Buds True Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds White - FREE SHIP MMT83ZMA
Beats Studio Buds True Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds White - FREE SHIP, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Beats by Dr. Dre Beats Studio Buds True Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds RED - FREE SHIP MMT83ZMA
Beats Studio Buds True Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds RED - FREE SHIP, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Beats by Dr. Dre Beats Studio Buds – True Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds - Red MJ503ZMA
Beats Studio Buds – True Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds - Red, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Beats by Dr. Dre Beats Studio Buds True Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds Enhanced Apple & 68f7dacb4f3ce94af387a0e1
Beats Studio Buds True Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds Enhanced Apple &, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£210.52
Shipping: Free
Beats by Dr. Dre - Beats Studio Buds Totally Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds - Moon Gray
Description: True wireless noise cancelling Beats Studio Bud are made for music. Designed with a custom acoustic platform, Beats Studio Bud are...
prodImage
£230.99
Shipping: Free
Beats by Dr. Dre Beats Studio Buds True Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds Enhanced Apple & 68f7dacb4f3ce94af387a0e1
Beats Studio Buds True Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds Enhanced Apple &, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£245.54
Shipping: Free
Apple Beats by Dr. Dre - Beats Studio Buds
Beats by Dr. Dre - Beats Studio Buds Beats Studio Buds delivers rich, premium sound in a pocketable design, wherever you go. Features: Powerful...
prodImage
£257.99
Shipping: Free
Beats by Dr. Dre Studio Buds Noise-Canceling True Wireless In-Ear Headphones (Sunset Pink)
Beats by Dr. Dre Studio Buds Noise-Canceling True Wireless In-Ear Headphones (Sunset Pink) Immerse yourself in your audio and be heard clearly with...
prodImage
£260.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
USB cable
Battery Life
8 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Connections
USB-C
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
5 g

Price History

1M 3M
Beats Studio Buds
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1349 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Rubbish
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/11/2023
|
Phone calls are extremely loud, yet when listening to music, it’s stupidly quiet and can still hear things going on around me in the gym including there music even with the sound cancelling on! - very bad, if you want decent...View More bass and a decent level of noise don’t get these. - waste of money.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Rubbish
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/11/2023
|
Phone calls are extremely loud, yet when listening to music, it’s stupidly quiet and can still hear things going on around me in the gym including there music even with the sound cancelling on! - very bad, if you want decent...View More bass and a decent level of noise don’t get these. - waste of money.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Rubbish
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/11/2023
|
Phone calls are extremely loud, yet when listening to music, it’s stupidly quiet and can still hear things going on around me in the gym including there music even with the sound cancelling on! - very bad, if you want decent...View More bass and a decent level of noise don’t get these. - waste of money.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Easily damaged, expensive
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/11/2023
|
Easily damaged, expensive, would never buy again
1.0 out of 5 stars Easily damaged, expensive
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/11/2023
|
Easily damaged, expensive, would never buy again
With reviews from

Beats Studio Buds Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 1349 reviews
5
542
4
189
3
170
2
144
1
304

More from Beats

Beats Flex
£43.99
Beats FlexCompare 24 Prices
Beats Studio Pro
£148.99
Beats Studio ProCompare 30 Prices
Beats Powerbeats Pro 2
£166.18
Beats Powerbeats Pro 2Compare 36 Prices
Beats Studio3 Wireless
£120.00
Beats Studio3 WirelessCompare 48 Prices
Beats Solo 4
£105.99
Beats Solo 4Compare 24 Prices
Beats Solo Buds
£52.00
Beats Solo BudsCompare 34 Prices
Beats Studio Buds +
£82.55
Beats Studio Buds +Compare 24 Prices
Beats Powerbeats Fit
£136.67
Beats Powerbeats FitCompare 29 Prices
Beats Solo3 Wireless
£99.99
Beats Solo3 WirelessCompare 26 Prices
Beats Powerbeats Pro
£139.00
Beats Powerbeats ProCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JLab JBuds Sport ANC 4
£49.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Skullcandy Push Play Active
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Buds FE
£59.41
Compare Prices
18 offers
Skullcandy Push Active
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Zen Air Pro
£49.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 3 Pro
£44.30
Compare Prices
25 offers
Fresh 'n Rebel Twins Rise ANC
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Boompods Soundwave
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
JVC HA-A11T
£41.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edifier W220T
£50.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Beats Studio Buds
nixceruk
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: £7.00
prodImage
£56.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: £7.00
Accessory Warehouse EU
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel