Skullcandy Push Play Active

Price History
• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 104 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 22 Ω
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Skullcandy Push Play Active
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Skullcandy Push Play Active In-Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Black 4094971
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.5W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Skullcandy Push Play true wireless earbuds are built for active lifestyles, whether you're at the gym, commuting or getting through your day. They deliver clear sound through 6mm drivers and feature flexible secure-fit over-ear hangers that keep them in place no matter how much you move. IP55 sweat and water resistance lets them handle tough workouts and weather without missing a beat. With up to 34 hours of total battery life from earbuds and charging case combined, you're covered for days. Silicone ear pieces and passive noise cancellation help you stay focused on your music. A full charge takes just 60 minutes via USB-C, and rapid charging gives you a quick boost when you're short on time. Bluetooth 5.3 keeps your connection stable up to 10m, and on-ear controls let you manage playback and calls without reaching for your mobile. The charging case keeps your earbuds powered and protected when you're on the move. In the box you get the earbuds, charging case, spare gels for a personalised fit, a USB cable, and a user guide. These earbuds work with universal smartphones, so you can pair them quickly and get going. Headphone FeaturesPassive noise cancellation. Silicon ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls0.01m cord length. Connection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. With a USB-C connection. 6mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x lithium battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 60 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: PushPlay Active True Wireless Earbuds, Ear Gels (S, M, L), User Guide. Water-resistant. IP55 sweat resistant. Model number: S2PPW-S749. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 810045689463. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.99
£54.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
SKULLCANDY Push Play Active Wireless Bluetooth Sports Earbuds - Black & Orange, Orange,Black 10268948
Take it to the max with the Skullcandy Push Play Active. They're designed to stay put through the toughest workouts with flexible secure-fit over-ear hooks. The IP67 waterproof rating means these can withstand just about anything Mother Nature can throw your way. You can pick from custom or preset EQs, toggle stay aware mode, customise buttons, and more on the Skullcandy app.Good to know- Hop between devices, like your laptop and phone, at the touch of a button with multipoint pairing- You get up to 34 hours of battery life between the case and the buds- A 10-minute Rapid Charge gets you an extra 2 hours of listening time- Pairing and re-pairing is quick and easy with Google Fast Pair for Android and Auto Connect
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Push Play Active Wireless Earbuds, Bluetooth Headphones, Noise Isolating Fit, 34 Hrs Battery, Secure-Fit Over-Ear Hanger, Sweat Water Resistant, Microphone for iPhone Android - Black/Orange
UP TO 34 HOURS BATTERY + RAPID CHARGE. Stay connected with up to 34 hours of battery life (10 hours in the earbuds plus an additional 24 hours in charging case). With Rapid Charge, just 10 minutes of charging gives you 2 hours of listening SWEAT AND WATER RESISTANT. Rated IP55 with sweat and water resistance, these buds are made to withstand any adventure while blocking out unwanted ambient noise STAY-AWARE MODE. Hear what’s going on around you without taking your earbuds off MULTIPOINT PAIRING. Connect to two devices at once with seamless transitions PRESET EQ MODES. Select between 3 preset EQ modes (Music, Bass Boost and Podcast) to best suit your audio
prodImage
£50.74
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Push Play Active Wireless Earbuds, Bluetooth Headphones, Noise Isolating Fit, 34 Hrs Battery, Secure-Fit Over-Ear Hanger, Sweat Water Resistant, Microphone for iPhone Android - Preppy Blue
UP TO 34 HOURS BATTERY + RAPID CHARGE. Stay connected with up to 34 hours of battery life (10 hours in the earbuds plus an additional 24 hours in charging case). With Rapid Charge, just 10 minutes of charging gives you 2 hours of listening SWEAT AND WATER RESISTANT. Rated IP55 with sweat and water resistance, these buds are made to withstand any adventure while blocking out unwanted ambient noise STAY-AWARE MODE. Hear what’s going on around you without taking your earbuds off MULTIPOINT PAIRING. Connect to two devices at once with seamless transitions PRESET EQ MODES. Select between 3 preset EQ modes (Music, Bass Boost and Podcast) to best suit your audio
prodImage
£51.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Ear Adapter Set, USB cable
Additional information
Mono mode
Battery Life
10 h
Battery Life Charging Case
24 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Case
Yes
Connections
USB-C
Driver
6 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Nominal Impedance
22 Ω
Sound Pressure
104 dB
Touch Control
Yes
Voice Assistant
available
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
67 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Skullcandy Push Play Active
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Skullcandy

Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2
£109.85
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2Compare 23 Prices
Skullcandy Crusher Evo
£82.50
Skullcandy Crusher EvoCompare 19 Prices
Skullcandy Crusher 540 Active
£161.49
Skullcandy Crusher 540 ActiveCompare 5 Prices
Skullcandy Grind Wireless
£34.99
Skullcandy Grind WirelessCompare 8 Prices
Skullcandy Hesh 540 ANC
£69.99
Skullcandy Hesh 540 ANCCompare 7 Prices
Skullcandy Aviator 900 ANC
£249.00
Skullcandy Aviator 900 ANCCompare 2 Prices
Skullcandy Jib+
£24.99
Skullcandy Jib+Compare 1 Prices
Skullcandy Push 720 Open
£79.99
Skullcandy Push 720 OpenCompare 11 Prices
Skullcandy Icon 180
£29.99
Skullcandy Icon 180Compare 5 Prices
Skullcandy Push ANC Active
£89.00
Skullcandy Push ANC ActiveCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beats Studio Buds
£49.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Skullcandy Push Active
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fresh 'n Rebel Twins Rise ANC
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Creative Zen Air Pro
£49.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Boompods Soundwave
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
JLab Work Buds
£54.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Edifier W220T
£50.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Srhythm NiceComfort 25
£49.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Oppo Enco Buds3 Pro
£50.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
JVC HA-A25T
£50.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Skullcandy Push Play Active
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£50.74
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£51.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel