be quiet! Silent Loop 2 240mm

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Silent Loop 2 240mm
from £90.90to £98.492 offersManufacturer: be quiet!
• Water Cooling
• Whisper-Quiet All-in-One Water Cooling
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Loop 2 240mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Silent Loop 2 240mm CPU liquid cooler for overclocked systems, 2x Silent Wings 3 PWM high-speed fans, dampened and adjustable pump, 6-pole motor, 3-chamber pump, ARGB LEDs 3176896
A powerful pump with innovative 3-chamber design ensures the very high-performance Silent Loop 2 240mm is whisper-quiet at the same time. The second of its 3 chambers offers enough space for the coolant to spread out and thus reduces turbulences before it leaves the pump unit. In combination with the 6-pole 3-phase motor this results in a smooth and as a consequence silent operation. The massive dampening of the pump absorbs vibrations and as a consequence minimizes the resonances in the pump housing. This leads to significantly reduced noise and is key to the famously whisper-quiet be quiet! operation. Silent Loop 2 240mm as an all-in-one water cooling unit provides enough cooling performance even for demanding applications when the CPU is pushed to its limit. The pump, radiator and fans are all optimized to work in perfect technical symbiosis. Having a high density stack of fins on one side and a nickel coated plate on the other, the cold plate provides maximum cooling performance for the AiO. This makes Silent Loop 2 240mm the perfect water-cooling unit, especially for high-end processors and those with large surfaces. sTRX4 mounting is available separately. The Silent Wings 3 120mm PWM high-speed fan features 7 airflow-optimized fan blades, a 6-pole motor for less vibration and a durable fluid-dynamic bearing. The fan frame is equipped with funnel-shaped air inlets for extremely high air pressure, which makes the fan the perfect choice for radiators.
prodImage
£90.90
£91.39
Shipping: £0.49
with shipping: £0.49
‎Be Quiet! Be Quiet BW010 Silent Loop 2 240mm, Black ‎BW010
Be Quiet BW010 Silent Loop 2 240mm, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£98.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Water Cooling
Whisper-Quiet All-in-One Water Cooling

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Loop 2 240mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£176.76
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 1 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£37.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3Compare 23 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 17 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£29.78
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£51.10
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG CoreLiquid M360
£90.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming LC III 240 ARGB
£91.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thermaltake Floe RC240 (CL-W271-PL12SW-A)
£103.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS
£89.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermalright Core Vision 360
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface P240M
£92.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Silent Loop 2 240mm
RAREWAVES
prodImage
£90.90
Shipping: £0.49
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£98.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel