be quiet! Light Wings PWM High-Speed 140 mm 3-Pack (BL079)

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Light Wings PWM High-Speed 140 mm 3-Pack (BL079)
from £54.99to £124.845 offersManufacturer: be quiet!
• Fan
• Lighting: ARGB
• Variants: High-speed with 9 fan blades, PWM with 7 fan blades
• Package contents: 3 fans, ARGB hub
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Wings PWM High-Speed 140 mm 3-Pack (BL079)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Light Wings 140mm PWM High-Speed Fan, 3 Fans Included, ARGB Lighting, Multiple Colors and Modes, Silence-Optimized Fan Blades, High Air Pressure, Low Noise-Generating Turbulences BL079
Light Wings 140mm PWM high-speed offers ARGB lighting at the front and rear. The subtly lit ring at the back combined with the bright one at the front make for a magnificent appearance from every angle. 20 ARGB LEDs give you many opportunities to individualize your PC build. An ARGB Hub allows to use and synchronize up to 6 ARGB components at the same time. A user-friendly installation makes for an easy and convenient process, while the elegant all-black design of the ARGB Hub visually suits any PC case. It can be mounted like an SSD or anywhere else using the double-coated adhesive tape supplied. With a remarkably high air pressure of up to 2.3mm/H2O, Light Wings 140mm PWM high-speed is the best choice for water-cooled and air-cooled systems alike. The 9 airflow-optimized fan blades provide enough air pressure to make this fan perfect, even in demanding configurations. A highly optimized fan frame and impeller achieve the silent operation be quiet! is famous for. With a noise level of just 31dB(A) at maximum fan speed, it proves that instead of being a replacement the lighting is an addon to silent and very powerful operation. All features combine to make Light Wings 140mm PWM high-speed the fan of choice for silent show cases and gaming systems alike. Pulse Width Modulation (PWM) allows compatible 4-pin controllers, including those built into many motherboards, to intelligently vary the speed and thus the noise level of the fan. With PWM the system can ramp up the cooling when it’s needed, or operate in maximum quiet mode when it’s not.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
140mm be quiet! Light Wings Triple Pack(3), High Speed, 9 Blade, Upto 2200RPM, U BL079
140mm be quiet! Light Wings Triple Pack(3), High Speed, 9 Blade, Upto 2200RPM, U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£68.16
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Light Wings PWM High-Speed ARGB 140mm Case Fan BL079 2200 RPM, 3-Pack
Be Quiet! Light Wings PWM High-Speed ARGB 140mm Case Fan BL079 2200 RPM, 3-Pack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£81.25
Shipping: Free
Base price: £81.25 / Unit
be quiet! Be Quiet BL079 Light Wings 14Cm Pwm Argb High Speed Case Fans X3 Rifle Bearing 2 BL079
Three Light Wings 140mm PWM high-speed offer impressive illumination for a vibrant unique look, strong performance and quiet operation with...
prodImage
£124.84
Shipping: Free
More offers
be quiet! Light Wings 140 mm PWM High Speed - ARGB Case Fan Triple Pack - Black BL079
be quiet! Light Wings 140 mm PWM High Speed - ARGB Case Fan Triple Pack - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£87.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fan
Lighting: ARGB
Variants: High-speed with 9 fan blades, PWM with 7 fan blades
Package contents: 3 fans, ARGB hub

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Wings PWM High-Speed 140 mm 3-Pack (BL079)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£176.76
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 1 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£36.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3Compare 25 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 17 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£21.72
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 15 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£51.10
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 20 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Noctua NF-A12x25 G2 PWM SX2-PP
£54.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Light Wings White 140 mm pack of 3
£53.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB 3-Pack
£63.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Corsair iCUE AF120 RGB Slim 2-Pack
£53.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Light Wings PWM 120 mm 3-pack
£59.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermaltake CT140 EX ARGB 3 Pack
£58.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NH-D9L
£58.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Light Wings PWM High-Speed 140 mm 3-Pack (BL079)
be quiet!
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£68.16
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£81.25
Shipping: Free
Base price: £81.25 / Unit
prodImage
£124.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel