be quiet! Light Wings PWM High-Speed 120 mm 3-pack

Price History
• Fan
• Dimensions & Weight: W 13.30 cm, H 8.70 cm, D 17.20 cm
• ARGB hub for up to 6 components
• 18 ARGB LEDs for customizable lighting
• 9 noise-optimized fan blades, 31dB(A) at 2,500 RPM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Wings PWM High-Speed 120 mm 3-pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! Light Wings 120mm ARGB PWM High Speed Fan Black 3 Pack BL077
IMPRESSIVE LIGHTING. SUPERIOR COOLINGThree Light Wings 120mm PWM high-speed offer impressive illumination for a vibrant unique look. strong performance and quiet operation with efficient cooling.If you are looking for high-performance fans with an impressive look from every angle. these three Light Wings 120mm PWM high-speed are your fans of choice. Not only a visual highlight. they’re also reliable and performant. These fans hit the sweet spot between performance. noise and ARGB lighting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.25
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Wings 120mm PWM high-speed fan 3-pack ARGB LED case fan (BL077)
be quiet! Light Wings 120mm PWM high-speed fan 3-pack ARGB LED case fan (BL077), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£43.45
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Wings 120mm PWM high-speed Triple Pack ARGB LED Lighting 4-pin PWM PC Fan BL077
IMPRESSIVE LIGHTING Lots of illumination possibilities Light Wings 120mm PWM high-speed offers ARGB lighting at the front and rear. The subtly lit ring at the back combined with the bright one at the front make for a magnificent appearance from every angle. 18 ARGB LEDs give you many opportunities to individualize your PC build. THREE FANS, ONE HUB Synchronize up to 6 Light Wings simultaneously An ARGB Hub allows to use and synchronize up to 6 ARGB components at the same time. A user-friendly installation makes for an easy and convenient process, while the elegant all-black design of the ARGB Hub visually suits any PC case. It can be mounted like an SSD or anywhere else using the double-coated adhesive tape supplied. FOR RADIATORS AND HEATSINKS Fan blades optimized for high pressure With a remarkably high air pressure of up to 2.6mm/H2O, Light Wings 120mm PWM high-speed is the best choice for water-cooled and air-cooled systems alike. The nine airflow-optimized fan blades provide enough air pressure to make this fan perfect, even in demanding configurations. QUIET OPERATION Acclaimed be quiet! low noise level A highly optimized fan frame and impeller achieve the silent operation be quiet! is famous for. With a noise level of just 31dB(A) at maximum fan speed, it proves that instead of being a replacement the lighting is an addon to silent and very powerful operation. All features combine to make Light Wings 120mm PWM high-speed the fan of choice for silent show cases and gaming systems alike. VARIABLE FAN SPEED FUNCTION Adjusts the fan speed and associated noise level Pulse Width Modulation (PWM) allows compatible 4-pin controllers, including those built into many motherboards, to intelligently vary the speed and thus the noise level of the fan. With PWM the system can ramp up the cooling when its needed, or operate in maximum quiet mode when its not.
prodImage
£45.99
£50.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Light Wings 120mm PWM Fan, ARGB Lighting, Multiple Colors thanks to 18 LEDs, 7 Silence-Optimized Fan Blades, High Airflow, Very Quiet Operation, Long Life Rifle-Bearing BL077
Light Wings 120mm PWM high-speed offers ARGB lighting at the front and rear. The subtly lit ring at the back combined with the bright one at the front make for a magnificent appearance from every angle. 18 ARGB LEDs give you many opportunities to individualize your PC build. An ARGB Hub allows to use and synchronize up to 6 ARGB components at the same time. A user-friendly installation makes for an easy and convenient process, while the elegant all-black design of the ARGB Hub visually suits any PC case. It can be mounted like an SSD or anywhere else using the double-coated adhesive tape supplied. With a remarkably high air pressure of up to 2.6mm/H2O, Light Wings 120mm PWM high-speed is the best choice for water-cooled and air-cooled systems alike. The 9 airflow-optimized fan blades provide enough air pressure to make this fan perfect, even in demanding configurations. A highly optimized fan frame and impeller achieve the silent operation be quiet! is famous for. With a noise level of just 31dB(A) at maximum fan speed, it proves that instead of being a replacement the lighting is an addon to silent and very powerful operation. All features combine to make Light Wings 120mm PWM high-speed the fan of choice for silent show cases and gaming systems alike. Pulse Width Modulation (PWM) allows compatible 4-pin controllers, including those built into many motherboards, to intelligently vary the speed and thus the noise level of the fan. With PWM the system can ramp up the cooling when it’s needed, or operate in maximum quiet mode when it’s not.
prodImage
£46.49
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Be Quiet BL077 Light Wings 12Cm Pwm Argb High Speed Case Fans X3 Rifle Bearing 1 BL077
Three Light Wings 120mm PWM high-speed offer impressive illumination for a vibrant unique look, strong performance and quiet operation with...
prodImage
£54.13
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Wings 120mm ARGB PWM High Speed Fan Black 3 Pack 294340
Three Light Wings 120mm PWM high-speed offer impressive illumination for a vibrant unique look strong performance and quiet operation with efficient cooling.   Three fans included ARGB lighting on front and rear Multiple colors and modes for an individual look thanks to 18 LEDs ARGB Hub allows synchronization of up to six ARGB components Nine silence optimized fan blades for high pressure reduce noise-generating turbulences Remarkable performance-to-noise ratio with 31dB(A) at 2500rpm Impressive Lighting Lots of illumination possibilities Light Wings 120mm PWM high-speed offers ARGB lighting at the front and rear. The subtly lit ring at the back combined with the bright one at the front make for a magnificent appearance from every angle. 18 ARGB LEDs give you many opportunities to individualize your PC build.     Three Fans One Hub Synchronize up to six Light Wings simultaneously An ARGB Hub allows to use and synchronize up to six ARGB components at the same time. A user-friendly installation makes for an easy and convenient process while the elegant all-black design of the ARGB Hub visually suits any PC case. It can be mounted like an SSD or anywhere else using the double-coated adhesive tape supplied.     For Radiators And Heatsinks Fan blades optimized for high pressure With a remarkably high air pressure of up to 2.6mm/H2O Light Wings 120mm PWM high-speed is the best choice for water-cooled and air-cooled systems alike. The nine airflow-optimized fan blades provide enough air pressure to make this fan perfect even in demanding configurations.     Quiet Operation Acclaimed be quiet! low noise level A highly optimized fan frame and impeller achieve the silent operation be quiet! is famous for. With a noise level of just 31dB(A) at maximum fan speed it proves that instead of being a replacement the lighting is an addon to silent and very powerful operation. All features combine to make Light Wings 120mm PWM high-speed the fan of choice for silent show cases and gaming systems alike.     Variable Fan Speed Function Adjusts the fan speed and associated noise level Pulse Width Modulation (PWM) allows compatible 4-pin controllers including those built into many motherboards to intelligently vary the speed and thus the noise level of the fan. With PWM the system can ramp up the cooling when it’s needed or operate in maximum quiet mode when it’s not.
prodImage
£57.37
Shipping: Free
be quiet! (BL077) Light Wings 12cm PWM ARGB High Speed Case Fans x3, Rifle Beari
be quiet! (BL077) Light Wings 12cm PWM ARGB High Speed Case Fans x3, Rifle Beari, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£76.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fan
Dimensions & Weight: W 13.30 cm, H 8.70 cm, D 17.20 cm
ARGB hub for up to 6 components
18 ARGB LEDs for customizable lighting
9 noise-optimized fan blades, 31dB(A) at 2,500 RPM

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Wings PWM High-Speed 120 mm 3-pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

27 Reviews

Latest
I'm a fan.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/09/2024
|
Like basically any other pc fan as far as install goes Does a good job moving air while not being either too expensive or noisy. They're also not made of whatever sweatshop plastic that companies like Thermaltake use, so,...View More the blades won't break easily.View Less
Bad fan controller
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/09/2024
|
Fan controller wont work and the cables won't even stay in maybe I just got a bad unity but kinda disappointed to have to had bought a different can controller
Might as well be deaf
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/08/2024
|
I started wearing hearing aids. A couple of months ago I replaced a fan with a $12 GDSTIME fan. I was obnoxiously loud so I bought this one. I can turn my hearing aids all the way up and not hear it but I can hear everything...View More else. This fan is so quiet that at first I thought my hearing aids were broken.View Less
Excellent fab
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/08/2024
|
Does the job nicely.
NOISE TERRIBLE NOISE!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/08/2024
|
Not wind noise, nor bearing noise. It sounds like there are wires hitting the fan blades from the moment I first installed it. I removed it from service and tested on bench to be certain that nothing was caught in it, and it...View More makes the same noise. The only way to make the noise stop is to run it on the slowest speed, but it doesn't seem to make any less flow than the high speed suggesting the high speed is impacted by a physical defect in the mechanics. I can't see any malformed bladesView Less
With reviews from

be quiet! Light Wings PWM High-Speed 120 mm 3-pack Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 27 reviews
5
18
4
3
1
2
1
3

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 10 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair RS120 Reverse ARGB 3-Pack
£38.14
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 120 mm (BL092)
£34.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NF-F12 PWM 3000
£36.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NH-D9L
£49.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Light Wings LX PWM 140 mm pack of 3
£36.15
Compare Prices
13 offers
Noctua NF-A14 PWM chromax.black.swap
£35.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Light Wings PWM High-Speed 120 mm 3-pack
prodImage
£43.25
Shipping: Free
webnise
prodImage
£43.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: £4.95
be quiet!
prodImage
£46.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel