Audison APX 690

Manufacturer: Audison
Audison APX 690
from £169.95to £197.9910 offersManufacturer: Audison
• 3-way coaxial system with a maximum power output of 300 W
• Impedance of 4 Ohms
• Frequency response from 40 Hz to 23 kHz
• 40 mm horn-loaded dome tweeter for high efficiency
• Water-repellent paper cone with FEM-optimized profile
• Compact basket with abrasion-resistant coating
• Dimensions: 15 x 23 cm (6 x 9 inches)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audison APX 690
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Audison

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audison Prima APX 690 – 3-Way 15x23 cm Z8-SOZY-IUXM
DIMENSIONS AND COMPACITY FOR EASY INSTALLATION The APX 690 features a compact 6x9" design that makes it easy to install in a variety of vehicles without the need for extensive modifications. Its coaxial configuration reduces the space required, allowing for quick and easy installation of the speakers. In addition, the reduced mounting depth ensures that they fit a large number of installation spaces available on vehicles. EXCEPTIONAL AUDIO PERFORMANCE POWER AND QUALITY With 100W RMS continuous power and 300W peak power, the APX 690 delivers powerful, clear sound. The frequency response of 40 Hz to 23 kHz and the sensitivity of 96 dB/Spl ensure accurate reproduction of the bass and high frequencies, providing an immersive and dynamic sound experience. HIGH QUALITY CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS AND DURABILITY The APX 690 is made of high quality materials, such as the water-treated paper cone and the pure copper moving coil. These materials ensure long durability and resistance, even in extreme conditions of humidity and temperature inside the vehicle. The robust construction contributes to maintaining consistent and reliable sound quality over time. EASE AND VERSATILITY OF INSTALLATION Thanks to its coaxial design, the APX 690 can be easily installed in a variety of vehicles without the need for significant modifications. Their standard 6x9" size makes them compatible with a wide range of car audio systems, while the included protective grilles ensure a clean and secure installation. Audison EXPERIENCE AND REPUTATION IN THE CAR AUDIO Audison is a consolidated brand with more than 40 years of experience in the car audio sector, being recognized for its innovation and the quality of its products. The Prima series, including the APX 690, is a testament to Audison commitment to delivering high performance, easy-to-install products with exceptional reliability. The brand continues to be a global benchmark in the creation of high-end audio solutions.
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
Audison Prima APX 690 6x9" 690mm Coaxial Door Shelf Speakers 300w Power APX690
Audison Prima APX 690 6x9" 690mm Coaxial Door Shelf Speakers 300w Power, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£177.90
Shipping: Free
Audison APX690 - 6" x 9" 2-Way 300W Coaxial Car Audio Speaker 100WRMS 4ohm
Audison APX690 - 6" x 9" 2-Way 300W Coaxial Car Audio Speaker 100WRMS 4ohm, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£177.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Audison APX690 - 6" x 9" 2-Way Coaxial Car Shelf Speaker 600W Total Power
Audison APX690 - 6" x 9" 2-Way Coaxial Car Shelf Speaker 600W Total Power, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Audison Prima APX690 6"x9" Coaxial Car Stereo Speaker 100w RMS 1 Pair Inc Grille
Audison Prima APX690 6"x9" Coaxial Car Stereo Speaker 100w RMS 1 Pair Inc Grille, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Audison APX690 - 6" x 9" 2 Way Coaxial Shelf Speaker 600 Watts Total Power
Audison APX690 - 6" x 9" 2 Way Coaxial Shelf Speaker 600 Watts Total Power, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Audison Prima APX690 6"x9" Coaxial Car Stereo Speaker 100w RMS 1 Pair Inc Grille
Audison Prima APX690 6"x9" Coaxial Car Stereo Speaker 100w RMS 1 Pair Inc Grille, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£183.33
Shipping: Free
Audison Prima APX690 6"x9" Coaxial Car Stereo Speaker 100w RMS 1 Pair Inc Grille
Audison Prima APX690 6"x9" Coaxial Car Stereo Speaker 100w RMS 1 Pair Inc Grille, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£184.37
Shipping: Free
Audison Prima APX 690 6x9" 4-Ohm 3-Way 300 W Car Coaxial Speaker w/ Grille Black APX690
Audison Prima APX 690 6x9" 4-Ohm 3-Way 300 W Car Coaxial Speaker w/ Grille Black, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£197.99
Shipping: Free
Audison Prima APX 690 Black 6 x 9" 3-Way Coaxial Speaker With Grilles 4-Ohm APX690
Audison Prima APX 690 Black 6 x 9" 3-Way Coaxial Speaker With Grilles 4-Ohm, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£197.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
3-way coaxial system with a maximum power output of 300 W
Impedance of 4 Ohms
Frequency response from 40 Hz to 23 kHz
40 mm horn-loaded dome tweeter for high efficiency
Water-repellent paper cone with FEM-optimized profile
Compact basket with abrasion-resistant coating
Dimensions: 15 x 23 cm (6 x 9 inches)

Price History

1M 3M
Audison APX 690
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audison

Audison APK 163
£328.95
Audison APK 163Compare 1 Prices
Audison APBX 8 DS
£306.99
Audison APBX 8 DSCompare 10 Prices
Audison APX 4
£106.00
Audison APX 4Compare 5 Prices
Audison Voce AV 6.5
£198.95
Audison Voce AV 6.5Compare 5 Prices
Audison Voce AV 3.0
£165.00
Audison Voce AV 3.0Compare 5 Prices
Audison APBMW S8-4
£236.99
Audison APBMW S8-4Compare 5 Prices
Audison APX 5
£127.99
Audison APX 5Compare 3 Prices
Audison APK 165
£224.99
Audison APK 165Compare 13 Prices
Audison APBX 10 DS
£369.99
Audison APBX 10 DSCompare 10 Prices
Audison APK 165 2 Ohm
£229.00
Audison APK 165 2 OhmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Musway CSB42X
£169.99
Compare Prices
42 offers
Focal PC 165
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Focal IS690TOY
£175.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rockford Fosgate PPS4-10
£179.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hertz MP 70.3
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rockford Fosgate PPS8-10
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hertz MP 165.3
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Focal IC 165
£129.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Musway MS6.2C
£144.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audison Voce AV 1.1
£143.10
Compare Prices
7 offers
Audison APX 690
Motor Solutions
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
motor-solutions
prodImage
£177.90
Shipping: Free
caraudiodirect-uk
prodImage
£177.99
Shipping: Free
vibecaraudio
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel