Audison AP 6.5

• Woofer with a maximum power output of 210 W and an impedance of 4 Ohms
• 32 mm pure copper voice coil for high power handling and control of low frequencies
• Water-repellent paper cone, optimized using FEM and Klippel R&D Scan Vibrometer
• No passive crossover required for maximum efficiency
• Shallow mounting depth for easy installation in OEM locations
• High-current quick-connect terminal with heat-resistant plastic cover
• Frequency response from 60 Hz to 5 kHz, weight 0.78 kg, dimensions: diameter 165 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audison AP 6.5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audison aP 16.5 cm depth 6.5/medium aP 6.5 wOOFER 165 mm - 1 pair L9-25SO-VYRM
Audison aP 6.5" (16.5 cm) brown/medium aP 6.5 wOOFER 165mm - 1 pair
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Woofer with a maximum power output of 210 W and an impedance of 4 Ohms
32 mm pure copper voice coil for high power handling and control of low frequencies
Water-repellent paper cone, optimized using FEM and Klippel R&D Scan Vibrometer
No passive crossover required for maximum efficiency
Shallow mounting depth for easy installation in OEM locations
High-current quick-connect terminal with heat-resistant plastic cover
Frequency response from 60 Hz to 5 kHz, weight 0.78 kg, dimensions: diameter 165 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Audison AP 6.5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audison

Audison APBMW S8-4
£239.99
Audison APBMW S8-4Compare 1 Prices
Audison APBX 10 DS
£379.00
Audison APBX 10 DSCompare 1 Prices
Audison APBMW S8-4.2
£237.99
Audison APBMW S8-4.2Compare 1 Prices
Audison APBX 8 DS
£308.00
Audison APBX 8 DSCompare 4 Prices
Audison APK 163
£328.95
Audison APK 163Compare 1 Prices
Audison APBMW X4M
£249.99
Audison APBMW X4MCompare 4 Prices
Audison AP 6.5P
£129.90
Audison AP 6.5PCompare 2 Prices
Audison APX 570
£148.70
Audison APX 570Compare 1 Prices
Audison Thesis HV venti
£9,999.99
Audison Thesis HV ventiCompare 1 Prices
Audison Thesis TH due
£2,699.99
Audison Thesis TH dueCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hertz CX165
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Focal ICU130
£109.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audison AP 4
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audison APX 4
£109.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer TS-Fiat-Ducato
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DLS Performance 426
£116.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audison AP 5
£102.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pioneer TS-Peugeot-208
£118.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apart CMAR8
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audison AP 1
£94.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audison AP 6.5
Motor Solutions
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel